Seagate Exos 10E2400 1.8TB (ST1800MM0129)

Manufacturer: Seagate
Seagate Exos 10E2400 1.8TB (ST1800MM0129)
from £188.00to £326.277 offersManufacturer: Seagate
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1.8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Spin Speed: 10,000 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Exos 10E2400 1.8TB (ST1800MM0129)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate Exos 10E2400 ST1800MM0129 - Hybrid hard drive - 1.8 TB (16 GB Flash) - internal - 2.5" SFF - SAS 12Gb/s - 10000 rpm - buffer: 256 MB ST1800MM0129 NEWVAL0
Boost server capacity and performance Enhanced caching feature accelerates OLTP, VDI, web server and database applications ST1800MM0129 Hard disk rotational speed: 10000 RPM Buffer size: 256 MB
prodImage
£188.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate Exos 10E2400 ST1800MM0129 - Hybrid hard drive - 1.8 TB (16 GB Flash) - internal - 2.5" SFF - SAS 12Gb/s - 10000 rpm - buffer: 256 MB ELELAB075NZSVLL
Boost server capacity and performance Enhanced caching feature accelerates OLTP, VDI, web server and database applications ST1800MM0129 Hard disk rotational speed: 10000 RPM Buffer size: 256 MB
prodImage
£194.52
Shipping: Free
Seagate Enterprise ST1800MM0129 internal hard drive 1.8 TB 10000 RPM 2
Seagate® Exos™ 10E2400 enterprise hard drives are the industry's fastest 10KRPM drives. with capacities up to 2.4 TB in a 2.5-inch form factor. and intended for traditional data centres where density. power consumption and data integrity are paramount.The Perfect Match of High Capacity and High PerformanceThe high capacity and small 2.5-inch footprint of the Exos 10E2400 drive enables data centres to keep pace with data growth and optimise data centre real estate. Exos 10E2400 delivers up to 2.4 TB of highperformance data access for write-intensive applications. A single advanced format interface model lets you future-proof your storage infrastructure. The Seagate Enhanced Caching feature accelerates read and write I/O operations. preventing applications from slowing down under peak usage conditions. The latest 12 Gb/s SAS interface provides improved scalability.Maximise Storage Investments for the Long HaulExos 10E2400 offers Protection Information (PI) to help protect against data corruption. and Seagate PowerChoice™ technology for T10-compliant power management enables IT organisations to tailor systems for enhanced power consumption. RAID recovery is faster and safer with the help of the Seagate RAID Rebuild ® technology option.Industry-Leading Data Security FeaturesSeagate Secure™ SED and FIPS 140-2 government-grade models offer hardware-based security to help protect data-at-rest. With Instant Secure Erase. drive retirement is safe. fast and cost-effective. Seagate Secure models meet the NIST 800-88 media sanitisation specification and support the Trusted Computer Group (TCG) standard.Exos 10E300 Enterprise Hard DrivesThe industry's fastest 10K-RPM drives are also available in 300 GB capacity and are a perfect choice for entry-level boot server applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£326.27
Shipping: Free
More offers
Seagate Exos 10E2400 ST1800MM0129 - Hybrid hard drive - 1.8 TB (16 GB Flash) - internal - 2.5" SFF - SAS 12Gb/s - 10000 rpm - buffer: 256 MB 15778-23893-SMMH246676
Boost server capacity and performance Enhanced caching feature accelerates OLTP, VDI, web server and database applications ST1800MM0129 Hard disk rotational speed: 10000 RPM Buffer size: 256 MB
prodImage
£196.39
Shipping: Free
Seagate Exos 10E2400 ST1800MM0129 Hybrid Hard Drive - 1.8 TB (16GB Flash) - Internal - 2.5 Inch SFF - SAS 12Gb/s - 10000 RPM - 256MB HS-H17R-EQ5S
ST1800MM0129 Country of Origin: China Model number: ST1800MM0129 The package dimension of the product is: 10"L x10"W x5"H
prodImage
£214.61
Shipping: Free
Seagate Exos 10E2400 ST1800MM0129 Hybrid Hard Drive - 1.8 TB (16GB Flash) - Internal - 2.5 Inch SFF - SAS 12Gb/s - 10000 RPM - 256MB 15778-23893-SMMH246615
ST1800MM0129 Country of Origin: China Model number: ST1800MM0129 The package dimension of the product is: 10"L x10"W x5"H
prodImage
£219.01
Shipping: Free
Seagate Exos 10E2400 ST1800MM0129 Hybrid Hard Drive - 1.8 TB (16GB Flash) - Internal - 2.5 Inch SFF - SAS 12Gb/s - 10000 RPM - 256MB ST1800MM0129 NEWVAL1
ST1800MM0129 Country of Origin: China Model number: ST1800MM0129 The package dimension of the product is: 10"L x10"W x5"H
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
1.8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:10,000 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Exos 10E2400 1.8TB (ST1800MM0129)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£158.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 17 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 21 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 13 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£405.00
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£235.00
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 146GB (431958-B21)
£189.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba N300 4TB (HDWQ140UZSVA)
£214.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 4TB (ST4000NT001)
£190.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP SAS HDD 300GB (870753-B21)
£196.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo 1.2TB (7XB7A00027)
£184.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (507127-B21)
£184.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Cheetah 15K.7 600GB (ST3600057SS)
£184.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujitsu HDD SAS 900GB (S26361-F5729-L190)
£192.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos 10E2400 1.8TB (ST1800MM0129)
LondonFox
prodImage
£188.00
Shipping: Free
Fast Media Ships From USA
prodImage
£194.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£326.27
Shipping: Free
YUMEZ
prodImage
£196.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel