Seagate Exos 10E2400 1.2TB (ST1200MM0129)

Price History
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1.2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Spin Speed: 10,000 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Exos 10E2400 1.2TB (ST1200MM0129)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate Exos 10E2400 ST1200MM0129 - Hybrid hard drive - 1.2 TB (16 GB Flash) - internal - 2.5" SFF - SAS 12Gb/s - 10000 rpm - buffer: 256 MB SF-YUMEZ-45678572202
Boost server capacity and performance Enhanced Caching feature accelerates OLTP, VDI, web server and database applications Sustained transfer rate (outer to inner Diameter): 270 to 117 MB/s Average latency: 2.9 ms ST1200MM0129 Item height: 6.5 inches Item length: 19.5 inches
prodImage
£144.38
Shipping: Free
Seagate Exos 10E2400 ST1200MM0129 - Hybrid hard drive - 1.2 TB (16 GB Flash) - internal - 2.5" SFF - SAS 12Gb/s - 10000 rpm - buffer: 256 MB 15778-23893-SMMH247546
Boost server capacity and performance Enhanced Caching feature accelerates OLTP, VDI, web server and database applications Sustained transfer rate (outer to inner Diameter): 270 to 117 MB/s Average latency: 2.9 ms ST1200MM0129 Item height: 6.5 inches Item length: 19.5 inches
prodImage
£146.34
Shipping: Free
Seagate Exos 10E2400 ST1200MM0129 Hybrid Hard Drive - 1.2 TB (16GB Flash) - Internal - 2.5 Inch SFF - SAS 12Gb/s - 10000 RPMs - 256MB
Seagate Exos 10E2400 ST1200MM0129 Hybrid Hard Drive - 1.2 TB (16GB Flash) - Internal - 2.5 Inch SFF - SAS 12Gb/s - 10000 RPMs - 256MB. Seagate Exos...
prodImage
£271.21
Shipping: Free
Seagate Enterprise ST1200MM0129 internal hard drive 1.2 TB 10000 RPM 2
Seagate® Exos™ 10E2400 enterprise hard drives are the industry's fastest 10KRPM drives. with capacities up to 2.4 TB in a 2.5-inch form factor. and intended for traditional data centres where density. power consumption and data integrity are paramount.The Perfect Match of High Capacity and High PerformanceThe high capacity and small 2.5-inch footprint of the Exos 10E2400 drive enables data centres to keep pace with data growth and optimise data centre real estate. Exos 10E2400 delivers up to 2.4 TB of highperformance data access for write-intensive applications. A single advanced format interface model lets you future-proof your storage infrastructure. The Seagate Enhanced Caching feature accelerates read and write I/O operations. preventing applications from slowing down under peak usage conditions. The latest 12 Gb/s SAS interface provides improved scalability.Maximise Storage Investments for the Long HaulExos 10E2400 offers Protection Information (PI) to help protect against data corruption. and Seagate PowerChoice™ technology for T10-compliant power management enables IT organisations to tailor systems for enhanced power consumption. RAID recovery is faster and safer with the help of the Seagate RAID Rebuild ® technology option.Industry-Leading Data Security FeaturesSeagate Secure™ SED and FIPS 140-2 government-grade models offer hardware-based security to help protect data-at-rest. With Instant Secure Erase. drive retirement is safe. fast and cost-effective. Seagate Secure models meet the NIST 800-88 media sanitisation specification and support the Trusted Computer Group (TCG) standard.Exos 10E300 Enterprise Hard DrivesThe industry's fastest 10K-RPM drives are also available in 300 GB capacity and are a perfect choice for entry-level boot server applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£311.04
Shipping: Free
More offers
Seagate Exos 10E2400 ST1200MM0129 1.2TB (16GB Flash) Internal 2.5" SFF SAS 12Gbps 10000RPM Buffer Memory 256MB TX-E5LL-IOQX
Model Number: ST1200MM0129 Item Package Quantity: 1 Package Weight: 1000 grams Package Dimensions (L x B x H) in cm: 40 x 30 x 20
prodImage
£158.11
Shipping: Free
Seagate 1200GB Exos 10E2400 ST1200MM0129 10000RPM* Ent. ST1200MM0129_
ST1200MM0129
prodImage
£169.42
Shipping: Free
Seagate Exos 10E2400 ST1200MM0129 1.2TB (16GB Flash) Internal 2.5" SFF SAS 12Gbps 10000RPM Buffer Memory 256MB S4-5EGC-NPXS
Model Number: ST1200MM0129 Item Package Quantity: 1 Package Weight: 1000 grams Package Dimensions (L x B x H) in cm: 40 x 30 x 20
prodImage
£228.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
1.2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:10,000 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Exos 10E2400 1.2TB (ST1200MM0129)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£235.00
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)
£370.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)Compare 1 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£87.85
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 22 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 146GB (431958-B21)
£144.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital Blue Mobile 2TB (WD20SPZX)
£156.43
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP SAS Hard Drive 146GB (418399-001)
£144.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 72GB (375861-B21)
£144.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP SAS HDD 300GB (870753-B21)
£150.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 146GB (507125-B21)
£143.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital VelociRaptor 1TB (WD1000DHTZ)
£147.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 146GB (418367-B21)
£143.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (516814-B21)
£145.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos 10E2400 1.2TB (ST1200MM0129)
Tengu Trade
prodImage
£144.38
Shipping: Free
YUMEZ
prodImage
£146.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£271.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£311.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel