HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (516814-B21)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 300 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Spin Speed: 15,000 rpm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (516814-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 300GB 6G SAS 15K LFF (3.5-inch) Dual Port Enterprise 516814-B21-RFB
Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) provides a superior storage solution. With some storage requirements escalating and others becoming more complex, factors...
prodImage
£145.27
£151.77
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
HPE 300GB. 6G. SAS. 15K. LFF. 3.5-inch internal hard drive 15000 RPM 3 516814-B21
Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) provides a superior storage solution. With some storage requirements escalating and others becoming more complex. factors such as flexibility. performance. increased reliability. greater density. security. scalability and accessibility are more critical than ever. Today's organizations consist of different kinds of environments. Enterprise data centers must be online almost 24X7. fulfill requests from numerous users simultaneously. and allow for constant growth and expansion while in operation. Other customer environments require high capacity storage and high data availability for low I/O environments. HP's portfolio of SAS drives meets all these demands.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£249.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
300 GB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:15,000 rpm
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (516814-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

Similar Priced Products

Seagate IronWolf Pro 2TB (ST2000NT001)
£144.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos 10E2400 1.2TB (ST1200MM0129)
£144.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP SAS Hard Drive 146GB (418399-001)
£144.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB (WD43PURZ)
£144.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 146GB (418367-B21)
£143.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (507127-B21)
£108.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 2TB (WD22PURZ)
£146.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital VelociRaptor 1TB (WD1000DHTZ)
£147.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (581286-B21)
£174.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (516814-B21)
prodImage
£145.27
Shipping: £6.50
prodImage
£249.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel