HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (507127-B21)

Manufacturer: HP
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (507127-B21)
from £184.40to £280.062 offersManufacturer: HP
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 300 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Access Time: 0.2 ms
• Spin Speed: 10,000 rpm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (507127-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE 507127-B21 internal hard drive 300 GB 10000 RPM 2.5"
HP 6Gb/sec SAS Enterprise and Midline hard drives deliver high performance solutions for hosting high transaction based applications. Available in HP hot plug carriers or non-hot plug. The HP SAS Enterprise and Midline hard drives come in both 2.5-inch (SFF) and 3.5-inch (LFF) industry standard form factors and are available in a variety of capacity points to meet a wide range of requirements. The SAS interface was designed and engineered for high availability. enterprise-class data storage where performance. reliability and data integrity are crucial.Performance and Reliability for Multiple Application Environments.High availability for Business Critical applications. Robust SAS interface (dual port. full duplex). Ideal for transaction processing. database applications. analytics. high performance computing and business applications. New universal hot plug carriers exclusively for HP ProLiant Gen8 servers. Maintaining existing universal hot plug carriers to support HP ProLiant G7 and earlier servers and server storage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£184.40
Shipping: Free
HP HDD 300GB 10Krpm SAS SFF
HDD300GB10KrpmSASSFF
prodImage
£280.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
300 GB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Access Time:0.2 ms
Spin Speed:10,000 rpm
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (507127-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP SAS Hard Drive 500GB (507610)
£271.35
HP SAS Hard Drive 500GB (507610)Compare 1 Prices
HP S700 Pro 128GB (2AP97AA)
£64.37
HP S700 Pro 128GB (2AP97AA)Compare 2 Prices
HP SAS hard drive 300GB (872475-B21)
£187.49
HP SAS hard drive 300GB (872475-B21)Compare 2 Prices
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (581286-B21)
£211.78
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (581286-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (516814-B21)
£306.49
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (516814-B21)Compare 2 Prices
HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)
£340.45
HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)Compare 2 Prices
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (516828-B21)
£284.08
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (516828-B21)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Cheetah 15K.7 600GB (ST3600057SS)
£184.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 146GB (512547-B21)
£210.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP SATA Hard Drive 7200 RPM 4TB (K4T76AA)
£229.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos 10E2400 1.8TB (ST1800MM0129)
£187.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate Surveillance HDD 4TB (ST4000VX000)
£180.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 6TB (WD60EZAX)
£229.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 146GB (431958-B21)
£189.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 4TB (WD40EZAX)
£178.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (507127-B21)
prodImage
£184.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£280.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel