Seagate Barracuda 7200 2TB (ST2000DM001)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 64 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Barracuda 7200 2TB (ST2000DM001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
2TB SEAGATE BARRACUDA ,7200 SATA 3 6GB/S 7200RPM 64MB CACHE 8MS INTERNAL HARD DRIVE - OEM, ST2000DM006 KO-EUWL-U7UG
2TB SEAGATE BARRACUDA ,7200 SATA 3 6GB/S 7200RPM 64MB CACHE 8MS INTERNAL HARD DRIVE - OEM, ST2000DM006
prodImage
£104.52
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda Desktop Hard Drive ST2000DM001
Barracuda Desktop Hard Drive. Shipping Depth: 7.5 Shipping Height: 3.0 Shipping Width: 6.7 Master Pack Qty: 20 General Information Manufacturer:...
prodImage
£111.91
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST2000DM001 Barracuda 2000 GB Internal Y8-X5MC-3R2O
See full specs below in description For PCB Swap - ROM Transfer Required (See below) 30-Day Money Back Guarantee 30-Day Tech Support
prodImage
£118.84
Shipping: Free
HP L35700-001 Seagate ST2000DM001 3.5 inch 2TB SATA HDD Hard Disk Drive NEW
HP L35700-001 Seagate ST2000DM001 3.5 inch 2TB SATA HDD Hard Disk Drive NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
For HP 823030-001 Seagate ST2000DM001 SATA 3.5 inch HDD Hard Disk Drive NEW CT10
For HP 823030-001 Seagate ST2000DM001 SATA 3.5 inch HDD Hard Disk Drive NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Seagate ST2000DM001 Barracuda 2000 GB Internal HP 616608-001 Hard Disk Drive 5
See full specs below in description For PCB Swap - ROM Transfer Required (See below) 30-Day Money Back Guarantee 30-Day Tech Support
prodImage
£119.75
£127.70
Shipping: £7.95
with shipping: £7.95
Seagate Desktop 3.5 inch 2TB 7200 RPM 64MB 6GB/S Internal SATA Drive XO-HODX-O8O5
Product Type: Hard Drive Host interface: Serial ATA III, Hard drive capacity: 2000 GB, Hard drive size: 3.5". Power consumption (typical): 8 W, Power consumption (standby): 0.75 W, Power consumption (idle): 5.8 W, Data transfer rate: 6 Gbit/s.
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
2TB SEAGATE BARRACUDA ,7200 SATA 3 6GB/S 7200RPM 64MB CACHE 8MS INTERNAL HARD DRIVE - OEM, ST2000DM006 ST2000DM006 NEWALI0
2TB SEAGATE BARRACUDA ,7200 SATA 3 6GB/S 7200RPM 64MB CACHE 8MS INTERNAL HARD DRIVE - OEM, ST2000DM006
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:64 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Barracuda 7200 2TB (ST2000DM001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£235.00
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)
£370.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)Compare 1 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£87.85
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 22 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hitachi Ultrastar 7K3000 2TB (HUA723020ALA640)
£105.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital Caviar Blue 1TB (WD10EALX)
£82.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP SATA Hard Drive 1TB (LQ037AA)
£106.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 1.2TB (WXPCX)
£108.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (507127-B21)
£108.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Mobile HDD 2TB (ST2000LM007)
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 1TB (ST1000VX013)
£100.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Barracuda 7200 2TB (ST2000DM001)
Cats and Mice
prodImage
£104.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£111.91
Shipping: Free
Cats and Mice
prodImage
£118.84
Shipping: Free
brightalp
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel