Seagate SkyHawk 1TB (ST1000VX013)

Manufacturer: Seagate
Seagate SkyHawk 1TB (ST1000VX013)
from £94.99to £115.422 offersManufacturer: Seagate
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Seagate SkyHawk 1TB (ST1000VX013)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate Skyhawk 1 TB, Video Internal Hard HDD – 3.5", SATA 6Gb/s, 256MB Cache, for DVR NVR Security Camera System, with in-house Rescue Services, FFp (ST1000VX013) 059-4C3-F2C
Built faster for video DVR and NVR security camera systems, SkyHawk delivers video-optimized storage Support workloads of up to 180TB/year—that's 64 simultaneously streaming HD cameras with little to zero dropped frames Quieter—with built-in RV sensors to allow drives to maintain performance in multi-bay systems, offering the flexibility to scale systems when more storage is needed Efficient power consumption reduces heat emissions and improves reliability—plus, drives can easily be monitored with SkyHawk Health Management Enjoy long-term peace of mind with 1M hours MTBF, an included three-year limited warranty, and three-year in-house Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate SkyHawk internal hard drive 1 TB 256 MB 3.5" Serial ATA I ST1000VX013
SkyHawk™ leverages Seagate's extensive experience in designing drives purpose-built for surveillance applications.ImagePerfect™ firmware is designed to ensure seamless video footage capture in 24×7 surveillance workloads1 that record video from 64 HD cameras.SkyHawk Health Management actively helps protect your surveillance storage by focusing on prevention. intervention. and recovery options.2 Included is RAID RapidRebuild™. which provides 3× faster volume rebuilds over traditional RAID rebuilds.Unparalleled data protection with included 3-year Rescue Data Recovery Services plan. helping protect important video data with Seagate's in-house data recovery services.RV sensors built in allow drives to maintain performance in multi-bay systems. giving customers the flexibility to scale their systems when more storage is needed.ATA streaming support enables recordings from up to 64 HD cameras for smooth. uninterrupted footage.1 M hours MTBF. 3-year limited warranty represents an improved total cost of ownership (TCO) with reduced maintenance costs.Lower power consumption means a reduction in heat emissions. which improves reliability in surveillance solutions. Tarnish-resistant components help protect drive from environmental elements. increasing field reliability
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£115.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
1 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M
Seagate SkyHawk 1TB (ST1000VX013)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£160.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 18 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 12 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£480.99
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£244.95
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital Caviar Green 2TB (WD20EARX)
£95.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Cheetah NS 400GB (ST3400755SS)
£95.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Caviar Green 2TB (WD20EARS)
£97.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 2TB (WD2002FFSX)
£108.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Constellation ES.3 2TB (ST2000NM0033)
£92.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ST50 1TB (4XB7A13554)
£90.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 1TB (ST1000DM010)
£92.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD RE SAS 3TB (WD3000FYYZ)
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 1TB (ST1000VX013)
ADMI Limited UK
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel