Western Digital Caviar Green 2TB (WD20EARX)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 64 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Caviar Green 2TB (WD20EARX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital Caviar Green WD20EARX Hard Disk 2TB SATA3 7A-BZY3-DTPG
Western Digital Wd20Earx Caviar Green Hard Drive 2Tb Sata3 Capacity: 2000Gb Revolutions: 5400Rpm Dma Mode: Sata 6 Gb S Interface Ide Scsi : Sata
prodImage
£95.00
£98.49
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Lowest total price
Western Digital Caviar Green WD20EARX Hard Disk 2TB SATA3 WD20EARX NEWSEE0
Western Digital Wd20Earx Caviar Green Hard Drive 2Tb Sata3 Capacity: 2000Gb Revolutions: 5400Rpm Dma Mode: Sata 6 Gb S Interface Ide Scsi : Sata
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
Western Digital 2 Tb 3.5" SATA 6 Gb/s 64Mb WD20EARX-RFB
Massive capacity. WD leads the way; pioneering capacity to deliver a massive 3 TBs of storage on a single drive. Reduced power consumption. Reduced...
prodImage
£127.14
£133.64
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
WD Caviar Green 2TB SATA 6Gbps Power Saving Internal Hard Drive OEM GR-FNW4-CPEF
Reduced power consumption - WD has reduced power consumption making it possible for energy conscious customers to build systems with higher capacities and the right balance of system performance, ensured reliability, and energy conservation Cool and quiet - drives that benefit from WD GreenPower Technology yield lower operating temperatures for increased reliability and low acoustics for ultra-quiet PCs and external drives IntelliPower technology - a fine-tuned balance of spin speed, transfer rate, and caching algorithms designed to deliver both significant power savings and solid performance NoTouch ramp load technology - the recording head never touches the disk media ensuring significantly less wear to the recording head and media as well as better drive protection in transit
prodImage
£105.00
£108.49
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
WD Caviar Green 2TB SATA 6Gbps Power Saving Internal Hard Drive OEM WD20EARX NEWSEE2
Reduced power consumption - WD has reduced power consumption making it possible for energy conscious customers to build systems with higher capacities and the right balance of system performance, ensured reliability, and energy conservation Cool and quiet - drives that benefit from WD GreenPower Technology yield lower operating temperatures for increased reliability and low acoustics for ultra-quiet PCs and external drives IntelliPower technology - a fine-tuned balance of spin speed, transfer rate, and caching algorithms designed to deliver both significant power savings and solid performance NoTouch ramp load technology - the recording head never touches the disk media ensuring significantly less wear to the recording head and media as well as better drive protection in transit
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:64 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Caviar Green 2TB (WD20EARX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital Caviar Green 2TB (WD20EADS)
£95.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red 1TB (WD10EFRX)
£95.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell 600GB (400-AJRF)
£118.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital Caviar Green 3TB (WD30EZRX)
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Cheetah NS 400GB (ST3400755SS)
£95.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 1TB (ST1000VX013)
£100.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Constellation ES.3 2TB (ST2000NM0033)
£92.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital Caviar Green 2TB (WD20EARS)
£98.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£98.47
Compare Prices
24 offers
Seagate Cheetah 15K.5 146GB (ST3146855SS)
£98.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Caviar Green 2TB (WD20EARX)
SURPLUSDRIVESUK LTD
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: £3.49
smart sm solutions
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£127.14
Shipping: £6.50
SURPLUSDRIVESUK LTD
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: £3.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel