Western Digital WD Red 1TB (WD10EFRX)

• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 64 MB
Show all product details

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Disque dur 3.5" Western Digital Red, 1To AD-FZR7-CQHE
Disc dur 3.5 Western Digital Red, 1To Colour: red Brand: Western Digital
prodImage
£95.00
£98.49
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Western Digital 1TB 3, 5" IntelliPower SATA 6Gb/s 64MB NAS RED FY-K9Q5-ZHI0
Cooler Temperatures Built for NAS Compatibility Premium Support and a 3-year Limited Warranty
prodImage
£100.00
£103.49
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Western Digital Red Plus (5400RPM, 3.5", SATA III, 64MB Cache) 1TB Hard Drive WD10EFRX
Western Digital Red Plus (5400RPM, 3.5", SATA III, 64MB Cache) 1TB Hard Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£100.29
Shipping: Free
Western Digital 1TB 3.5" SATA 6Gb/s 5400 RPM 64MB WD10EFRX-RFB
Tackle intensity with a WD Redâ" Hard Drive Packed with power to handle the small- to medium-sized business NAS environments and...
prodImage
£167.00
£173.50
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Virginie-Occidentale 2PR7551 - WD Red WD10EFRX 1 TB 3.5quot; Internal Hard Drive
NA
prodImage
£227.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
1 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:64 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red 1TB (WD10EFRX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
25/09/2018
|
The red WD drive is a higher reliability drive that costs only a few bucks more than the other WD drives. Worth the extra money.
Good drive
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/09/2018
|
With reviews from

Western Digital WD Red 1TB (WD10EFRX) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital Caviar Green 2TB (WD20EARX)
£95.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital Caviar Green 3TB (WD30EZRX)
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Blue Mobile 1TB (WD10SPZX)
£84.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Cheetah NS 400GB (ST3400755SS)
£95.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Constellation ES.3 2TB (ST2000NM0033)
£92.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital Caviar Green 2TB (WD20EADS)
£95.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Caviar Green 2TB (WD20EARS)
£98.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Cheetah 15K.5 146GB (ST3146855SS)
£98.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hitachi Ultrastar 7K3000 2TB (HUA723020ALA640)
£105.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba L200 2TB (HDWL120UZSVA)
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red 1TB (WD10EFRX)
SURPLUSDRIVESUK LTD
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: £3.49
SURPLUSDRIVESUK LTD
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: £3.49
zoom247365
prodImage
£100.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£167.00
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel