Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)

Manufacturer: Seagate
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
from £400.00to £829.997 offersManufacturer: Seagate
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 12 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Access Time: 4.16 ms
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate IronWolf ST12000VN0008 - Hard drive - 12 TB - internal - 3.5" - SATA 6Gb/s - 7200 rpm - buffer: 256 MB Mechanical Hard Disk ST12000VN0008_1
Interface: SATA with 6 Gbps Storage capacity: 12 TB Cache MB: 256 Spindle speed revolution/minute: 7200 . the is the first hard drive grade hard drive to have RF sensors to maintain good performance in multiple hard drive NAS chassis. Designed to stay available performance during continuous operation. can access the data on NAS at any time on site or via remote connection. IronWolf gives a working load rate of 180 TB/year. Multiple users, whether creative professions or small businesses, can easily upload data to or from the NAS server and rely on IronWolf to withstand the burden
prodImage
£400.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf internal hard drive 3.5 12TB HDD 3 years warranty 256MB 7200rpm 24 hours operation PC NAS for RV sensor ST12000VN0008 ST12000VN0008_2
Hardware Platform: Sata.60
prodImage
£405.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf 12 TB (7200RPM, 3.5-inch, 256MB Cache) Internal Hard Drive ST12000VN0008
Seagate IronWolf 12 TB (7200RPM, 3.5-inch, 256MB Cache) Internal Hard Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £439.99 / Unit
Seagate IronWolf 12TB NAS Hard Drive 3.5 inch 7200RPM,256MB Cache ST12000VN0008
Seagate IronWolf 12TB NAS Hard Drive 3.5 inch 7200RPM,256MB Cache ST12000VN0008, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£448.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £448.00 / Unit
Seagate IronWolf internal hard drive 12 TB 256 MB 3.5" Serial ATA III (ST12000VN0008)
SeagateIronWolfinternalharddrive12TB256MB3.5"SerialATAIII(ST12000VN0008)
prodImage
£465.22
Shipping: Free
More offers
Seagate ST12000VN0008 IronWolf 12 TB SATA 6Gb/s 7200
Seagate ST12000VN0008 IronWolf 12 TB SATA 6Gb/s 7200, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£572.15
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf SATA III 3.5" Internal NAS Hard Drive - 12TB, 2-Pack
High Capacity: 12 TB hard drive provides ample digital storage capacity for business needs Reliable Performance: 7200 RPM rotational speed ensures fast data access and transfer Compact Design: 3.5-inch form factor is ideal for desktop and laptop computers SATA Interface: SATA 600-3.5 inch hard drive is compatible with most modern computers Built-in Cache: 256 MB buffer memory improves data transfer speed and efficiency
prodImage
£829.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
12 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Access Time:4.16 ms
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Gold 8TB (WD8005FRYZ)
£396.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 300GB (416127-B21)
£403.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP SAS Hard Drive 36GB (375868-B21)
£303.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Ultrastar HC530 14TB (0F31284)
£395.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 10TB (ST10000NT001)
£408.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Origin Storage 1.2TB (DELL-1200SAS/10-S11)
£385.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 10TB (WD101EFBX)
£389.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Black 6TB (WD6004FZWX)
£384.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 16TB (WD161KFGX)
£385.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 10TB (WD103KFBX)
£384.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
Componix Global Ltd
prodImage
£400.00
Shipping: Free
Componix Global Ltd
prodImage
£405.00
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £439.99 / Unit
wezzstar22
prodImage
£448.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £448.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel