Seagate Exos E 10E2400 2.4TB (ST2400MM0129)

Manufacturer: Seagate
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 2.4TB (ST2400MM0129)
from £437.78to £705.067 offersManufacturer: Seagate
• Seagate Exos E 10E2400 ST2400MM0129
• 2.4TB HDD SAS3 512e 256MB
• 10kRPM Hard Drive
• 8.9cm (2.5") Size
• SAS 12G Interface
• Enterprise Capacity
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 2.4TB (ST2400MM0129)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
2400GB SAS Seagate ST2400MM0129 Exos 10E2400 10.000RPM Ent. *Bring-In-Warranty*
...
prodImage
£437.78
Shipping: Free
Seagate Enterprise ST2400MM0129 2.5 Inch 2400GB SAS Hard Drive ST2400MM0129 NEWVAL0
ST2400MM0129-2-2 Package weight: 231 g Colour: multi-coloured Made in: China
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate Enterprise ST2400MM0129 2.5 Inch 2400GB SAS Hard Drive
ST2400MM0129-2-2 Package weight: 231 g Colour: multi-coloured Made in: China
prodImage
£444.21
Shipping: Free
Seagate Enterprise Performance 10K ST2400MM0129 2.4TB 10000RPM SAS 12.
...
prodImage
£685.31
Shipping: Free
Seagate Enterprise ST2400MM0129 internal hard drive 2.4 TB 10000 RPM 2
Seagate® Exos™ 10E2400 enterprise hard drives are the industry's fastest 10KRPM drives. with capacities up to 2.4 TB in a 2.5-inch form factor. and intended for traditional data centres where density. power consumption and data integrity are paramount.The Perfect Match of High Capacity and High PerformanceThe high capacity and small 2.5-inch footprint of the Exos 10E2400 drive enables data centres to keep pace with data growth and optimise data centre real estate. Exos 10E2400 delivers up to 2.4 TB of highperformance data access for write-intensive applications. A single advanced format interface model lets you future-proof your storage infrastructure. The Seagate Enhanced Caching feature accelerates read and write I/O operations. preventing applications from slowing down under peak usage conditions. The latest 12 Gb/s SAS interface provides improved scalability.Maximise Storage Investments for the Long HaulExos 10E2400 offers Protection Information (PI) to help protect against data corruption. and Seagate PowerChoice™ technology for T10-compliant power management enables IT organisations to tailor systems for enhanced power consumption. RAID recovery is faster and safer with the help of the Seagate RAID Rebuild ® technology option.Industry-Leading Data Security FeaturesSeagate Secure™ SED and FIPS 140-2 government-grade models offer hardware-based security to help protect data-at-rest. With Instant Secure Erase. drive retirement is safe. fast and cost-effective. Seagate Secure models meet the NIST 800-88 media sanitisation specification and support the Trusted Computer Group (TCG) standard.Exos 10E300 Enterprise Hard DrivesThe industry's fastest 10K-RPM drives are also available in 300 GB capacity and are a perfect choice for entry-level boot server applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£705.06
Shipping: Free
More offers
Seagate Exos 2.4TB 12Gb/s SAS10K 512e/4Kn 256Mb ST2400MM0129 NEWVAL1
Boost server capacity and performance Enhanced Caching feature accelerates OLTP, VDI, web server and database applications Model Number: ST2400MM0129
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate Exos 2.4TB 12Gb/s SAS10K 512e/4Kn 256Mb PV-OI7Z-HSR5
Boost server capacity and performance Enhanced Caching feature accelerates OLTP, VDI, web server and database applications Model Number: ST2400MM0129
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 ST2400MM0129
2.4TB HDD SAS3 512e 256MB
10kRPM Hard Drive
8.9cm (2.5") Size
SAS 12G Interface
Enterprise Capacity

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 2.4TB (ST2400MM0129)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£160.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 19 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 13 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£405.00
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£244.95
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Exos X X18 12TB (ST12000NM000J)
£430.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell 2.4TB (401-ABHQ)
£526.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba Enterprise AL15SEB 2.4TB (AL15SEB24EQ)
£416.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 10TB (ST10000NM017B)
£447.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 12TB (WD122KFBX)
£448.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Red 8TB (WD80EFAX)
£340.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos X X18 10TB (ST10000NM018G)
£426.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple Pro 10TB (WD102PURP)
£424.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 2.4TB (ST2400MM0129)
prodImage
£437.78
Shipping: Free
LondonFox
prodImage
£440.00
Shipping: Free
88 TECH co uk
prodImage
£444.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£685.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel