Western Digital WD Red Plus 12TB (WD120EFGX)
- HDD Hard Drive
- Hard Drive Capacity: 12 TB
- Hard Drive Size: 3.5
- Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
- Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
- Cache: 512 MB
Price History
1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red Plus 12TB (WD120EFGX)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Western Digital Red Plus WD120EFGX internal hard drive 12 TB 7200 RPM
Powerful internal HDDs designed for performance. reliability and power efficiency in small to medium NAS environments.WD Red Plus internal HDDs are designed to handle workloads for power users and small to medium business NAS environments. WD Red Plus drives deliver the speed and capacity required to store. protect and share growing amounts of data in mid-sized RAID-optimized NAS systems with increased power efficiency.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£426.64
Shipping: Free
WD Red Plus 12TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 7200 RPM, SATA 6Gb/s, CMR, 256MB Cache WD120EFGX
Tuned for NAS with NASware Western Digital’s exclusive NASware technology fine tunes drive parameters to match NAS system workloads, which helps increase performance and reliability. Designed for Continuous Operation Since your NAS system is always on, a reliable drive is essential. WD Red Plus hard drives are designed for systems that operate 24x7, giving users the confidence of knowing they can reliably access their data. Tested for Dependable Compatibility Western Digital partners with a wide range of NAS system vendors for extensive testing to ensure compatibility with most NAS enclosures. Optimized for Lower TCO WD Red Plus drives are engineered to use less power (versus previous models) and run cooler, which reduces operating costs and helps reduce heat in thermally challenged NAS boxes. Powered for Strong Performance Despite using less power, the drives have plenty of bandwidth to handle the mixed performance demands of multi-drive NAS systems.

£487.99
Shipping: Free
WD Red Plus 12TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 7200 RPM, SATA 6Gb/s, CMR, 256MB Cache C69B33REDPULS12_

£489.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Red Plus 12TB 3.5" SATA 7200 RPM Internal NAS Hard Drive WD120EFGX
Expand your NAS setup with WD Red Plus 12TB HDD. Dependable storage for 24/7 use. Shop today at Box Store with PayPal & flexible payments.

£499.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Red Plus WD120EFGX internal hard drive 12 TB 7200 RPM 512 MB 3.5" Serial ATA III 406623
Powerful internal HDDs designed for performance reliability and power efficiency in small to medium NAS environments. WD Red Plus internal HDDs are designed to handle workloads for power users and small to medium business NAS environments. WD Red Plus drives deliver the speed and capacity required to store protect and share growing amounts of data in mid-sized RAID-optimized NAS systems with increased power efficiency.

£527.25
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Red Plus WD120EFGX - Hard drive - 12 TB - internal - 3.5" - SATA 6Gb/s - 7200 11780728
WD Red Plus WD120EFGX - Hard drive - 12 TB - internal - 3.5" - SATA 6Gb/s - 7200, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones

£539.77
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD120EFGX Red Plus Internal Hard Drive 12 TB
Western Digital WD120EFGX Red Plus Internal Hard Drive 12 TB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives

£558.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 12 TB |
| Hard Drive Size: | 3.5 |
|---|---|
| Spin Speed: | 7,200 rpm |
| Cache: | 512 MB |
| Interfaces: | SATA III (600 MB/s) |
Price History
1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red Plus 12TB (WD120EFGX)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products