Seagate Exos E 7E10 10TB (ST10000NM017B)

Manufacturer: Seagate
Seagate Exos E 7E10 10TB (ST10000NM017B)
from £447.99to £550.583 offersManufacturer: Seagate
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 10 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Seagate Exos E 7E10 10TB (ST10000NM017B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate Exos 7E10 10TB Internal Hard Drive HDD - 3.5 Inch 4Kn SAS 6GB/s, 7.200 RPM, 256MB Cache and 2M MTBF for Enterprise, Data Centre (ST10000NM002B) W2680L101203040
COST-EFFECTIVE RELIABILITY: With support for up to 10 TB per drive, Exos 7E10 offers bulk data storage for data centre infrastructures that require highly reliable enterprise hard drives. ROBUST 24×7 PERFORMANCE: Exos 7E10 drives are backed by a 2-million-hour MTBF rating and support workloads of 550 TB per year. State-of-the-art cache, on-the-fly error-correction algorithms, and rotational vibration design helps ensure consistent performance in replicated and RAID multi-drive systems. EASY INTEGRATION, OPTIMAL TCO: Meet storage workload requirements in the most efficient and cost-effective data centre footprint on the market today. Exos 7E10 delivers easy integration into bulk storage systems with 12GB/s SAS and SATA 6GB/s interface options. ADVANCED SECURITY FEATURES: Exos 7E10 prevents unauthorised drive access and safeguards stored data. Seagate Secure drives simplify drive repurposing and disposal, help protect data-at-rest, and comply with corporate and government data security mandates. TRUSTED EXPERTISE: With over 350 million enterprise-class drives shipped since 2002 and our 5-year limited warranty, Seagate is a trusted leader in data storage solutions.
prodImage
£447.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Exos 7E10 10TB Internal HDD 3.5" 256MB Cache Data Centre (ST10000NM002B) ST10000NM017B
Seagate Exos 7E10 10TB Internal HDD 3.5" 256MB Cache Data Centre (ST10000NM002B), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£450.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Enterprise ST10000NM017B internal hard drive 10 TB 7200 RPM 25
Purpose-built for enterprise applications and workloadsTrusted. Efficient. VersatileFor everything Enterprise storage. there's Exos E — the safest and most powerful way to traverse the datasphere and harness its full potential. Always on and always working. the Exos E series of hard drives is loaded with advanced options for optimal performance. reliability. security and user-definable storage management. Built on generations of industry-defining innovation. Exos E is designed to work and perform consistently in enterprise-class workloads. Exos 7E10Specifically designed to address the needs of storing unstructured data cost-effectively.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£550.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
10 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M
Seagate Exos E 7E10 10TB (ST10000NM017B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£160.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 18 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 12 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£480.99
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£244.95
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital Gold 12TB (WD121KRYZ)
£445.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 2.4TB (ST2400MM0129)
£437.78
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate Exos X X18 12TB (ST12000NM000J)
£430.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 300GB (416127-B21)
£403.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba Enterprise Capacity 12TB (MG07ACA12TE)
£427.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP SATA Hard Drive 500GB (458928-B21)
£342.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos X X18 10TB (ST10000NM018G)
£426.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple Pro 10TB (WD102PURP)
£424.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 10TB (ST10000NM017B)
Walimax Limited (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£447.99
Shipping: Free
walimax
prodImage
£450.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£550.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel