Seagate Exos E 7E10 8TB (ST8000NM017B)

Price History
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Exos E 7E10 8TB (ST8000NM017B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate Exos 7E10 8TB Enterprise HDD SATA 6Gb/s 7200RPM 256MB Cache ST8000NM017B
Seagate Exos 7E10 8TB Enterprise HDD SATA 6Gb/s 7200RPM 256MB Cache, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £319.99 / Unit
Seagate Enterprise ST8000NM017B internal hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 256 MB 3.5" Serial ATA III 319588
Purpose-built for enterprise applications and workloads N/AN/A Trusted. Efficient. Versatile N/AN/AFor everything Enterprise storage there's Exos E the safest and most powerful way to traverse the datasphere and harness its full potential. Always on and always working the Exos E series of hard drives is loaded with advanced options for optimal performance reliability security and user-definable storage management. Built on generations of industry-defining innovation Exos E is designed to work and perform consistently in enterprise-class workloads. N/AN/A Exos 7E10 N/AN/ASpecifically designed to address the needs of storing unstructured data cost-effectively.
prodImage
£427.18
Shipping: Free
Seagate Enterprise ST8000NM017B internal hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 256
Purpose-built for enterprise applications and workloadsTrusted. Efficient. VersatileFor everything Enterprise storage. there's Exos E — the safest and most powerful way to traverse the datasphere and harness its full potential. Always on and always working. the Exos E series of hard drives is loaded with advanced options for optimal performance. reliability. security and user-definable storage management. Built on generations of industry-defining innovation. Exos E is designed to work and perform consistently in enterprise-class workloads. Exos 7E10Specifically designed to address the needs of storing unstructured data cost-effectively.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£491.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Exos E 7E10 8TB (ST8000NM017B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£97.22
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Exos X X18 12TB (ST12000NM000J)
£316.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba N300 8TB (HDWG480UZSVA)
£355.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 8TB (WD85PURZ)
£315.84
Compare Prices
7 offers
Western Digital WD Red 8TB (WD80EFZX)
£325.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 2TB SATA (7XB7A00050)
£328.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba N300 12TB (HDWG51CUZSVA)
£328.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 8TB (ST8000NM018B)
£313.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Origin Storage 4TB (DELL-4000NLS/7-S11)
£311.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 14TB (WD142KRYZ)
£330.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 8TB (ST8000NM017B)
pcboost
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £319.99 / Unit
prodImage
£427.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£491.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel