Seagate Exos E 7E10 8TB (ST8000NM018B)

Manufacturer: Seagate
Seagate Exos E 7E10 8TB (ST8000NM018B)
from £269.99to £496.853 offersManufacturer: Seagate
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Seagate Exos E 7E10 8TB (ST8000NM018B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate Exos 8TB SAS Hard Drive 3.5" 12Gb/s 7200 RPM SERVER HDD ST8000NM018B Seagate ST8000NM018B
Seagate Exos 8TB SAS Hard Drive 3.5" 12Gb/s 7200 RPM SERVER HDD ST8000NM018B, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Enterprise ST8000NM018B internal hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 256
Purpose-built for enterprise applications and workloadsTrusted. Efficient. VersatileFor everything Enterprise storage. there's Exos E — the safest and most powerful way to traverse the datasphere and harness its full potential. Always on and always working. the Exos E series of hard drives is loaded with advanced options for optimal performance. reliability. security and user-definable storage management. Built on generations of industry-defining innovation. Exos E is designed to work and perform consistently in enterprise-class workloads. Exos 7E10Specifically designed to address the needs of storing unstructured data cost-effectively.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£463.60
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST8000NM018B Exos 7E10 SAS 8TB 7200rpm
Seagate ST8000NM018B Exos 7E10 SAS 8TB 7200rpm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£496.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M
Seagate Exos E 7E10 8TB (ST8000NM018B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£160.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 18 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 12 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£480.99
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£244.95
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba Enterprise Capacity 14TB (MG07ACA14TE)
£269.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 2TB (ST2000NM018B)
£270.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 8TB (WD80EFZZ)
£324.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 8TB (ST8000VX010)
£270.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 1.20TB SAS (4XB7A14112)
£267.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo 1.2TB (00WG700)
£228.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
IBM 500GB (42D0752)
£266.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM000B)
£266.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 146GB (375872-B21)
£306.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell SAS 2.4TB (400-AUQX)
£265.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 8TB (ST8000NM018B)
softwarehardware
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£463.60
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£496.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel