Seagate IronWolf Pro NAS 8TB (ST8000NT001)

Price History
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate IronWolf Pro NAS 8TB (ST8000NT001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate IronWolf Pro ST8000NT001 internal hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 256 MB 3.5" Serial ATA III 330827
IronWolf Pro drives are engineered to deliver 247 performance reliability and dependability in multi-bay multi-user commercial and enterprise RAID storage solutions. Total peace of mind with five-year limited warranty complimentary three-year Rescue Data Recovery Services and IronWolf Health Management.
prodImage
£279.48
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf Pro ST8000NT001 internal hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 256
IronWolf Pro drives are engineered to deliver 24×7 performance. reliability. and dependability in multi-bay. multi-user commercial and enterprise RAID storage solutions. Total peace of mind with five-year limited warranty. complimentary three-year Rescue Data Recovery Services. and IronWolf Health Management.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£328.16
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf Pro 8TB, Enterprise Internal NAS HDD, CMR 3.5 Inch, SATA 6GB/s, 7.200 RPM, 256MB Cache for RAID NAS, Data Rescue Services, Frustration Free Packaging (ST8000NTZ01) B0B94L4K2J
High Performance: All-CMR (conventional magnetic recording) portfolio enables consistent, industry-leading 24×7 performance allowing users to access data anytime, anywhere Class-Leading Dependability: Up to 550 TB/year workload rating, 2.5M hours MTBF, and 5-year limited warranty for unparalleled total cost of ownership (TCO) Peace of Mind with Data Recovery: Complimentary 3 year Rescue Data Recovery Services for a hassle-free, zero-cost data recovery experience IronWolf Health Management: Helps protect data with prevention, intervention, and recovery recommendations to ensure peak system health Optimised for NAS: AgileArray with dual-plane balancing, time-limited error recovery (TLER), and rotational vibration (RV) sensors to deliver top RAID performance in multi-bay environments
prodImage
£337.97
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST8000NT001 Internal Hard Drive – 8TB 3.5" SATA 7200RPM
Seagate ST8000NT001 Internal Hard Drive – 8TB 3.5" SATA 7200RPM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£435.20
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST8000NT001 IRONWOLF PRO 8TB SATA 3.5IN
Seagate ST8000NT001 IRONWOLF PRO 8TB SATA 3.5IN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£442.55
Shipping: Free
Seagate 8 TB SATA 6Gb/s 26.11 x 101.85 x 146.99 mm 720 g ST8000NT001
IronWolf Pro drives are engineered to deliver 24ã-7 performance, reliability, and dependability in multi-bay, multi-user commercial and...
prodImage
£694.42
£700.92
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 8TB Enterprise Internal NAS HDD CMR 3.5 Inch SATA 6GB/s clz02ishg00wzp176wcep0941
Seagate IronWolf Pro 8TB Enterprise Internal NAS HDD CMR 3.5 Inch SATA 6GB/s, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£444.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate IronWolf Pro NAS 8TB (ST8000NT001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.10
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 17 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 3 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Origin Storage CPQ-HDD-500/7 500GB IDE
£280.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Origin Storage 2TB (DELL-2000NLSA/7-S11)
£285.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 600GB SAS (7XB7A00025)
£245.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 6TB (ST6000NM019B)
£273.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Origin Storage 2TB (CPQ-2000NLSA/7-S8)
£286.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 6TB (WD60EZAX)
£222.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate FireCuda 8TB (ST8000DXA01)
£287.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 8TB (ST8000VX010)
£298.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Synology HAT3300 6TB (HAT3300-6T)
£268.58
Compare Prices
13 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro NAS 8TB (ST8000NT001)
prodImage
£279.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£328.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£337.97
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£435.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel