Seagate SkyHawk 8TB (ST8000VX010)

Price History
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate SkyHawk 8TB (ST8000VX010)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate SkyHawk 8TB, Video Internal Hard HDD, 3.5", SATA 6Gb/s, 256MB Cache, for DVR NVR Security Camera System, with in-house Data Rescue Services, FFP (ST8000VXZ10) B0BLT41GSM
Amazon Exclusive Built faster for video DVR and NVR security camera systems, SkyHawk delivers video-optimized storage Support workloads of up to 180TB/year—that's 64 simultaneously streaming HD cameras with little to zero dropped frames Quieter—with built-in RV sensors to allow drives to maintain performance in multi-bay systems, offering the flexibility to scale systems when more storage is needed Efficient power consumption reduces heat emissions and improves reliability—plus, drives can easily be monitored with SkyHawk Health Management Enjoy long-term peace of mind with 1M hours MTBF, an included three-year limited warranty, and three-year in-house rescue data recovery services
prodImage
£270.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate SkyHawk internal hard drive 8 TB 256 MB 3.5" Serial ATA I ST8000VX010
SkyHawk™ leverages Seagate's extensive experience in designing drives purpose-built for surveillance applications.ImagePerfect™ firmware is designed to ensure seamless video footage capture in 24×7 surveillance workloads1 that record video from 64 HD cameras.SkyHawk Health Management actively helps protect your surveillance storage by focusing on prevention. intervention. and recovery options.2 Included is RAID RapidRebuild™. which provides 3× faster volume rebuilds over traditional RAID rebuilds.Unparalleled data protection with included 3-year Rescue Data Recovery Services plan. helping protect important video data with Seagate's in-house data recovery services.RV sensors built in allow drives to maintain performance in multi-bay systems. giving customers the flexibility to scale their systems when more storage is needed.ATA streaming support enables recordings from up to 64 HD cameras for smooth. uninterrupted footage.1 M hours MTBF. 3-year limited warranty represents an improved total cost of ownership (TCO) with reduced maintenance costs.Lower power consumption means a reduction in heat emissions. which improves reliability in surveillance solutions. Tarnish-resistant components help protect drive from environmental elements. increasing field reliability
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£298.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate SkyHawk 8TB, Video Internal Hard HDD, 3.5", SATA 6Gb/s, 256MB Cache, for DVR NVR Security Camera System, with in-house Data Rescue Services, FFP (ST8000VXZ10) a2a_174.43_287.90
Amazon Exclusive Built faster for video DVR and NVR security camera systems, SkyHawk delivers video-optimized storage Support workloads of up to 180TB/year—that's 64 simultaneously streaming HD cameras with little to zero dropped frames Quieter—with built-in RV sensors to allow drives to maintain performance in multi-bay systems, offering the flexibility to scale systems when more storage is needed Efficient power consumption reduces heat emissions and improves reliability—plus, drives can easily be monitored with SkyHawk Health Management Enjoy long-term peace of mind with 1M hours MTBF, an included three-year limited warranty, and three-year in-house rescue data recovery services
prodImage
£300.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate SkyHawk 8TB 3.5" 5400 RPM 256MB Cache Surveillance Hard Drive ST8000VX010
Grab Seagate SkyHawk 8TB 3.5" 5400 RPM 256MB Cache Surveillance Hard Drive ST8000VX010, available at Box with Free UK Delivery.
prodImage
£327.99
Shipping: Free
SKYHAWK 8TB SURVEILLANCE 3.5IN 5400RPM 6GB/S SATA 256M
3.5" International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions. 3.5" 14TB capacity to store more than 9,000 hours of HD video footage Hard Disk with RV Sensor Protect your surveillance system's storage with optional Rescue Data Recovery Service Plans and SkyHawk Health Management. Take advantage of built-in prevention, intervention and recovery options
prodImage
£337.95
Shipping: Free
Seagate 8Tb Skyhawk +Rescue 3.5" Hard Drive ST8000VX010 Sata 6Gb/S/256Mb
Seagate 8Tb Skyhawk +Rescue 3.5" Hard Drive ST8000VX010 Sata 6Gb/S/256Mb, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£373.55
Shipping: Free
Seagate SkyHawk internal hard drive 8 TB 256 MB 3.5" Serial ATA III 330642
SkyHawk leverages Seagate's extensive experience in designing drives purpose-built for surveillance applications.N/AN/AImagePerfect firmware is designed to ensure seamless video footage capture in 247 surveillance workloads1 that record video from 64 HD cameras.N/AN/ASkyHawk Health Management actively helps protect your surveillance storage by focusing on prevention intervention and recovery options.2 Included is RAID RapidRebuild which provides 3 faster volume rebuilds over traditional RAID rebuilds.N/AN/AUnparalleled data protection with included 3-year Rescue Data Recovery Services plan helping protect important video data with Seagate's in-house data recovery services.N/AN/ARV sensors built in allow drives to maintain performance in multi-bay systems giving customers the flexibility to scale their systems when more storage is needed.N/AN/AATA streaming support enables recordings from up to 64 HD cameras for smooth uninterrupted footage.N/AN/A1 M hours MTBF 3-year limited warranty represents an improved total cost of ownership (TCO) with reduced maintenance costs.N/AN/ALower power consumption means a reduction in heat emissions which improves reliability in surveillance solutions. Tarnish-resistant components help protect drive from environmental elements increasing field reliability
prodImage
£376.67
Shipping: Free
Seagate SkyHawk ST8000VX010 - hard drive - 8 TB - SATA 6Gb/s
prodImage
£510.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate SkyHawk 8TB (ST8000VX010)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£98.47
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 19 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Exos E 7E10 6TB (ST6000NM019B)
£273.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB
£218.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD60PURX)
£266.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM000B)
£264.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 6TB (ST6000NT001)
£240.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 6TB (WD6005FFBX)
£263.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Origin Storage CPQ-HDD-500/7 500GB IDE
£280.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 6TB (ST6000NM020B)
£261.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP SAS Hard Drive 36GB (375868-B21)
£249.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 8TB (ST8000VX010)
prodImage
£270.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£298.00
Shipping: Free
MYM SUPPLIERS (VAT REG)
prodImage
£300.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£327.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel