Seagate Exos E 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM000B)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Seagate Enterprise ST4000NM000B Hard Drive
• 3.5-inch Size
• 4 TB Capacity
• 7200 RPM Speed
• Serial ATA III Interface
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Exos E 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM000B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate Enterprise ST4000NM000B internal hard drive 4 TB 7200 RPM 256
Purpose-built for enterprise applications and workloadsTrusted. Efficient. VersatileFor everything Enterprise storage. there's Exos E — the safest and most powerful way to traverse the datasphere and harness its full potential. Always on and always working. the Exos E series of hard drives is loaded with advanced options for optimal performance. reliability. security and user-definable storage management. Built on generations of industry-defining innovation. Exos E is designed to work and perform consistently in enterprise-class workloads. Exos 7E10Specifically designed to address the needs of storing unstructured data cost-effectively.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£264.49
Shipping: Free
Seagate Exos 7E10 4TB Internal Hard Drive HDD - 3.5 Inch 512e/4Kn SAS 6GB/s, 7.200 RPM, 256MB Cache and 2M MTBF for Enterprise, Data Centre (ST4000NM000B)
COST-EFFECTIVE RELIABILITY: With support for up to 10 TB per drive, Exos 7E10 offers bulk data storage for data centre infrastructures that require highly reliable enterprise hard drives. ROBUST 24×7 PERFORMANCE: Exos 7E10 drives are backed by a 2-million-hour MTBF rating and support workloads of 550 TB per year. State-of-the-art cache, on-the-fly error-correction algorithms, and rotational vibration design helps ensure consistent performance in replicated and RAID multi-drive systems. EASY INTEGRATION, OPTIMAL TCO: Meet storage workload requirements in the most efficient and cost-effective data centre footprint on the market today. Exos 7E10 delivers easy integration into bulk storage systems with 12GB/s SAS and SATA 6GB/s interface options. ADVANCED SECURITY FEATURES: Exos 7E10 prevents unauthorised drive access and safeguards stored data. Seagate Secure drives simplify drive repurposing and disposal, help protect data-at-rest, and comply with corporate and government data security mandates. TRUSTED EXPERTISE: With over 350 million enterprise-class drives shipped since 2002 and our 5-year limited warranty, Seagate is a trusted leader in data storage solutions.
prodImage
£306.78
£323.36
Shipping: £16.58
with shipping: £16.58
Seagate Enterprise ST4000NM000B internal hard drive 4 TB 7200 RPM 256 MB 3.5" Serial ATA III 320291
Purpose-built for enterprise applications and workloads N/AN/A Trusted. Efficient. Versatile N/AN/AFor everything Enterprise storage there's Exos E the safest and most powerful way to traverse the datasphere and harness its full potential. Always on and always working the Exos E series of hard drives is loaded with advanced options for optimal performance reliability security and user-definable storage management. Built on generations of industry-defining innovation Exos E is designed to work and perform consistently in enterprise-class workloads. N/AN/A Exos 7E10 N/AN/ASpecifically designed to address the needs of storing unstructured data cost-effectively.
prodImage
£307.76
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST4000NM000B – 4TB 3.5" HDD SATA 7200RPM 256MB Enterprise
Seagate ST4000NM000B – 4TB 3.5" HDD SATA 7200RPM 256MB Enterprise, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£330.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Seagate Enterprise ST4000NM000B Hard Drive
3.5-inch Size
4 TB Capacity
7200 RPM Speed
Serial ATA III Interface
Suitable for RAID Configuration
256 MB Cache Size
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Exos E 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM000B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£94.38
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 19 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Red Pro 6TB (WD6005FFBX)
£263.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Synology HAT3300 6TB (HAT3300-6T)
£262.42
Compare Prices
13 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM025B)
£247.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD60PURX)
£266.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Synology HAS5300-8T 8TB
£261.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 6TB (ST6000NM020B)
£261.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 8TB (ST8000VX010)
£270.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)
£255.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 6TB (ST6000NM019B)
£273.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM000B)
prodImage
£264.49
Shipping: Free
VANDIN
prodImage
£306.78
Shipping: £16.58
prodImage
£307.76
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£330.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel