Seagate IronWolf Pro 6TB (ST6000NT001)

Manufacturer: Seagate
Seagate IronWolf Pro 6TB (ST6000NT001)
from £240.00to £378.655 offersManufacturer: Seagate
• Hard Drive Capacity: 6 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Hard drive with a capacity of 6 TB
• Form factor: 3.5 inches (8.9 cm)
• Interface: SATA 6Gb/s
• Data transfer rate: 600 MBps
• Cache size: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate IronWolf Pro 6TB (ST6000NT001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate IronWolf Pro, 6 TB, Enterprise NAS Internal HDD –CMR 3.5 Inch, SATA 6 Gb/s, 7,200 RPM, 256 MB Cache for RAID Network Attached Storage, 3 year Rescue Services (ST6000NT001) ST6000NT001_1
High Performance: All-CMR (conventional magnetic recording) portfolio enables consistent, industry-leading 24×7 performance allowing users to access data anytime, anywhere Class-Leading Dependability: Up to 550 TB/year workload rating, 2.5M hours MTBF, and 5-year limited warranty for unparalleled total cost of ownership (TCO) Peace of Mind with Data Recovery: Complimentary 3 year Rescue Data Recovery Services for a hassle-free, zero-cost data recovery experience IronWolf Health Management: Helps protect data with prevention, intervention, and recovery recommendations to ensure peak system health Optimised for NAS: AgileArray with dual-plane balancing, time-limited error recovery (TLER), and rotational vibration (RV) sensors to deliver top RAID performance in multi-bay environments
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf Pro, 6 TB, Enterprise NAS Internal HDD –CMR 3.5 Inch, SATA 6 Gb/s, 7,200 RPM, 256 MB Cache for RAID Network Attached Storage, 3 year Rescue Services (ST6000NT001) EU_ST6000NT001
High Performance: All-CMR (conventional magnetic recording) portfolio enables consistent, industry-leading 24×7 performance allowing users to access data anytime, anywhere Class-Leading Dependability: Up to 550 TB/year workload rating, 2.5M hours MTBF, and 5-year limited warranty for unparalleled total cost of ownership (TCO) Peace of Mind with Data Recovery: Complimentary 3 year Rescue Data Recovery Services for a hassle-free, zero-cost data recovery experience IronWolf Health Management: Helps protect data with prevention, intervention, and recovery recommendations to ensure peak system health Optimised for NAS: AgileArray with dual-plane balancing, time-limited error recovery (TLER), and rotational vibration (RV) sensors to deliver top RAID performance in multi-bay environments
prodImage
£362.47
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf Pro 6TB SATA 6G
IronWolf Pro 6TB SATA 6G
prodImage
£370.57
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf Pro ST6000NT001 internal hard drive 6 TB 7200 RPM 256
IronWolf Pro drives are engineered to deliver 24×7 performance. reliability. and dependability in multi-bay. multi-user commercial and enterprise RAID storage solutions. Total peace of mind with five-year limited warranty. complimentary three-year Rescue Data Recovery Services. and IronWolf Health Management.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£378.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro, 6 TB, Enterprise NAS Internal HDD –CMR 3.5 Inch, SATA 6 Gb/s, 7,200 RPM, 256 MB Cache for RAID Network Attached Storage, 3 year Rescue Services (ST6000NT001) UK157_ST6000NT001_51
High Performance: All-CMR (conventional magnetic recording) portfolio enables consistent, industry-leading 24×7 performance allowing users to access data anytime, anywhere Class-Leading Dependability: Up to 550 TB/year workload rating, 2.5M hours MTBF, and 5-year limited warranty for unparalleled total cost of ownership (TCO) Peace of Mind with Data Recovery: Complimentary 3 year Rescue Data Recovery Services for a hassle-free, zero-cost data recovery experience IronWolf Health Management: Helps protect data with prevention, intervention, and recovery recommendations to ensure peak system health Optimised for NAS: AgileArray with dual-plane balancing, time-limited error recovery (TLER), and rotational vibration (RV) sensors to deliver top RAID performance in multi-bay environments
prodImage
£373.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Hard drive with a capacity of 6 TB
Form factor: 3.5 inches (8.9 cm)
Interface: SATA 6Gb/s
Data transfer rate: 600 MBps
Cache size: 256 MB
Spindle speed: 7200 rpm
Dimensions: 101.85 mm x 146.99 mm x 26.11 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
6 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate IronWolf Pro 6TB (ST6000NT001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£160.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£79.99
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 19 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 13 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£480.99
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£244.95
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD63PURZ)
£240.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 6TB (ST6000NE000)
£240.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem HDD 1.8TB (7XB7A00028)
£297.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital Gold 6TB (WD6003FRYZ)
£247.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujitsu HDD SAS 900GB (S26361-F5729-L190)
£192.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD64PURZ)
£231.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD62PURZ)
£249.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£240.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 6TB (WD6004FRYZ)
£249.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Red 6TB (WD60EFRX)
£230.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 6TB (ST6000NT001)
Componix Global Ltd
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£362.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£370.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£378.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel