Western Digital Ultrastar HC320 8TB (0B36404)

• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£244.62
Shipping: Free

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Western Digital Ultrastar DC HC320 internal hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 2 0B36404
As the industry evolves to develop purpose-built solutions for growing data storage requirements. IT managers continue to rely on lower capacity drives that are economical to acquire. yet deliver quick and reliable data access for traditional data center applications. Designed to handle workloads up to 550TB per year. Ultrastar DC HC320 is an 8TB HDD that helps address economic and access requirements of many traditional IT workloads. Lower capacity drives also help address architecture limitations. The Ultrastar DC HC320 is designed for traditional storage and server applications as well as distributed and scalable computing. including block and file storage architectures. providing fast 7200 RPM performance and lower acquisition cost to help ease budget constraints.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£244.62
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Ultrastar DC HC320 internal hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 256 MB 3.5" Serial ATA III 152564
As the industry evolves to develop purpose-built solutions for growing data storage requirements IT managers continue to rely on lower capacity drives that are economical to acquire yet deliver quick and reliable data access for traditional data center applications. Designed to handle workloads up to 550TB per year Ultrastar DC HC320 is an 8TB HDD that helps address economic and access requirements of many traditional IT workloads. Lower capacity drives also help address architecture limitations. The Ultrastar DC HC320 is designed for traditional storage and server applications as well as distributed and scalable computing including block and file storage architectures providing fast 7200 RPM performance and lower acquisition cost to help ease budget constraints. - Economical Capacity Helps address budget and access requirements - High Performance Up to 12% faster than prior generation Ultrastar 7K6000 - Drop-in Ready Designed for traditional storage and server applications
prodImage
£412.94
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Ultrastar DC HC320 (HUS728T8TALE6L4) SATA Enterprise HDD 7200 RPM, 8 TB 31572-uniw
Enterprise-class storage to rely on: Ultrastar is the top-end drive for data centres; with up to 2.5 million hours MTBF, Ultrastar drives deliver reliability and durability within the most demanding storage environments All backed with a 5-year limited warranty High workload rating: Ultrastar hard drives are designed with a workload rating up to 550 TB per year* - among the highest of any 3.5 Inch hard drive *Workload rate is defined as the amount of user data transferred to or from the hard drive and will vary depending on your hardware and software components and configurations HelioSeal technology: Featured in over 30 million Western Digital hard drives shipped*, HelioSeal technology allows for higher capacities and lower power on large storage arrays; * as of July 2018 HelioSeal technology is field-tested and proven to deliver high capacity, reliability and power efficiency you can trust; available on 10 TB capacities and above Compatibility testing: All Ultrastar hard drives are extensively tested across a variety of popular OEM storage systems, SATA controllers and host bus adapters to ensure ease of integration for a plug and play solution 7200RPM-class: This family of 7200RPM-class hard drives delivers the fastest performance with the highest workload rating of any drive in Western Digital's hard drive lineup Ensure you have the most capable hard drive regardless of the application with Ultrastar hard drives
prodImage
£425.34
£446.64
Shipping: £21.30
with shipping: £21.30
Western Digital Ultrastar DC HC320 (HUS728T8TALE6L4) SATA Enterprise HDD 7200 RPM, 8 TB
Enterprise-class storage to rely on: Ultrastar is the top-end drive for data centres; with up to 2.5 million hours MTBF, Ultrastar drives deliver reliability and durability within the most demanding storage environments All backed with a 5-year limited warranty High workload rating: Ultrastar hard drives are designed with a workload rating up to 550 TB per year* - among the highest of any 3.5 Inch hard drive *Workload rate is defined as the amount of user data transferred to or from the hard drive and will vary depending on your hardware and software components and configurations HelioSeal technology: Featured in over 30 million Western Digital hard drives shipped*, HelioSeal technology allows for higher capacities and lower power on large storage arrays; * as of July 2018 HelioSeal technology is field-tested and proven to deliver high capacity, reliability and power efficiency you can trust; available on 10 TB capacities and above Compatibility testing: All Ultrastar hard drives are extensively tested across a variety of popular OEM storage systems, SATA controllers and host bus adapters to ensure ease of integration for a plug and play solution 7200RPM-class: This family of 7200RPM-class hard drives delivers the fastest performance with the highest workload rating of any drive in Western Digital's hard drive lineup Ensure you have the most capable hard drive regardless of the application with Ultrastar hard drives
prodImage
£426.79
£448.09
Shipping: £21.30
with shipping: £21.30
Western Digital Ultrastar DC HC320 internal hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 256 MB 3.5" 0B36404
Western Digital Ultrastar DC HC320 internal hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 256 MB 3.5", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£448.00
Shipping: Free
HGST Ultrastar DC HC320 3.5" 8000 GB Serial ATA III
prodImage
£563.00
Shipping: Free
‎Western Digital Western Digital Ultrastar DC HC320 (HUS728T8TALE6L4) SATA Enterprise HDD 7200 RP ‎HUS728T8TALE6L4
Western Digital Ultrastar DC HC320 (HUS728T8TALE6L4) SATA Enterprise HDD 7200 RP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£603.08
Shipping: Free
More offers
Western Digital Ultrastar DC HC320 (HUS728T8TALE6L4) SATA Enterprise HDD 7200 RPM, 8 TB 0B36404
Enterprise-class storage to rely on: Ultrastar is the top-end drive for data centres; with up to 2.5 million hours MTBF, Ultrastar drives deliver reliability and durability within the most demanding storage environments All backed with a 5-year limited warranty High workload rating: Ultrastar hard drives are designed with a workload rating up to 550 TB per year* - among the highest of any 3.5 Inch hard drive *Workload rate is defined as the amount of user data transferred to or from the hard drive and will vary depending on your hardware and software components and configurations HelioSeal technology: Featured in over 30 million Western Digital hard drives shipped*, HelioSeal technology allows for higher capacities and lower power on large storage arrays; * as of July 2018 HelioSeal technology is field-tested and proven to deliver high capacity, reliability and power efficiency you can trust; available on 10 TB capacities and above Compatibility testing: All Ultrastar hard drives are extensively tested across a variety of popular OEM storage systems, SATA controllers and host bus adapters to ensure ease of integration for a plug and play solution 7200RPM-class: This family of 7200RPM-class hard drives delivers the fastest performance with the highest workload rating of any drive in Western Digital's hard drive lineup Ensure you have the most capable hard drive regardless of the application with Ultrastar hard drives
prodImage
£446.39
Shipping: Free
Western Digital 8TB HGST Ultrastar DC HC320 HUS728T8TALE6L4 * Ent. FD11819563
0B36452
prodImage
£511.65
Shipping: Free
WESTERN DIGITAL ULTRASTAR DC HC320 3.5" 8000 GB SERIAL ATA III SY_0B36404
WESTERN DIGITAL ULTRASTAR DC HC320 3.5" 8000GB SERIAL ATA III
prodImage
£544.85
Shipping: Free
‎Western Digital WD 8TB 0B36404 Ultrastar 7200 SA3 ‎0B36404
WD 8TB 0B36404 Ultrastar 7200 SA3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£697.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Ultrastar HC320 8TB (0B36404)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo ThinkSystem 600GB SAS (7XB7A00025)
£245.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital Gold 6TB (WD6003FRYZ)
£247.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE HDD 600GB (870757-B21)
£213.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 6TB (ST6000NM000B)
£248.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 6TB (ST6000NT001)
£240.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Toshiba N300 6TB (MN10ADA600S)
£243.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP SAS Hard Drive 36GB (375868-B21)
£249.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 6TB (WD6004FRYZ)
£249.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 6TB (WD60EZAX)
£236.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital Ultrastar HC320 8TB (0B36404)
prodImage
£244.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£412.94
Shipping: Free
ESUS IT
prodImage
£425.34
Shipping: £21.30
ESUS IT
prodImage
£426.79
Shipping: £21.30
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel