Western Digital WD Elements Portable 5TB (WDBU6Y0050BBK)

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 5 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro
• Dimensions: W111 mm x D82 mm x H21 mm
• Weight: 230 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Elements Portable 5TB (WDBU6Y0050BBK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Western Digital WD Elements Portable 4TB External Hard Drive - HDD USB 3.2, PC - Mac WDBU6Y0050BBK-WESN
WD Elements Portable 4TB External Hard Drive - HDD USB 3.2, PC - Mac, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£129.99
£133.99
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
Base price: £129.99 / Unit
Western Digital Elements Portable external hard drive 5 TB 2.5" M WDBU6Y0050BBK-WESN
WD Elements™ portable hard drives with USB 3.0 offer reliable. high-capacity storage to go. fast data transfer rates. universal connectivity and massive capacity for value-conscious consumers.USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 compatibilityWith this single drive. you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backward compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well.Fast transfer ratesWhen connected to a USB 3.0 port. WD Elements portable hard drive delivers fast data transfer rates.Improve PC performanceWhen your internal hard drive is almost full your PC slows down. Don’t delete files. Free up space on your internal hard drive by transferring files to your WD Elements portable hard drive and get your laptop moving again.Massive Capacity In A Small EnclosureThe small. lightweight design offers up to 5TB capacity. making WD Elements portable hard drives the ideal companion for consumers on the go.WD Quality Inside And OutWe know your data is important to you. So we build the drive inside to our demanding requirements for durability. shock tolerance. and long-term reliability. Then we protect the drive with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£153.40
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elemens Porle Exernl WDBU6Y0050BBK
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£154.21
Shipping: Free
WD Elements Portable Hard Drive - 5 TB, Black, Black 10257714
Good to know- The Elements Hard Drive is a super easy way to add 5 TB of storage to your computer- Just plug it into a USB 3.0 or 2.0 port, and you can start transferring files at high speeds- Out of the box it's ready for Windows, but it can be easily reformatted to work with your Mac
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WDBU6Y0050BBK-WESN Portable Hard Drive – 5TB USB 3.0 Black WDBU6Y0050BBKWESN
Western Digital WDBU6Y0050BBK-WESN Portable Hard Drive – 5TB USB 3.0 Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements 5TB Portable HDD - USB 3.0 & 2.0 Compatible, Fast Transfer, Up to 2TB Capacity WDBU6Y0050BBK-WESN
Experience seamless storage with the Western Digital Elements Portable 5000GB USB Drive. Perfect for backup, transfer and storing your important files, photos, and videos. Compact design for easy portability. Enhanced security features protect your data on-the-go. Elevate your storage game with this reliable WD drive – ideal for both personal and professional use. #StayConnected #WDElements #PortableStorage
prodImage
£168.58
£173.53
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Western Digital WD Elements Portable (5TB, WDBU6Y0050BBK-CESN)
...
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
WD 5TB Elements portable external hard drive, USB 3.0 interface, portable external storage, Plug-and-Play, SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1, Formatted for PC and Mac, Black
The WD Elements external hard drive with USB 3.0 offers a high storage capacity of up to 5 TB and high transfer rates. The case is lightweight and compact, ideal for carrying on the go. With the external hard drive, you can transfer an HD film in full length. The WD Elements works seamlessly with the latest USB 3.0 devices and is compatible with USB 2.0 devices. Increase the performance of your PC. You no longer need to run files to get your PC back on the go. Transfer your files easily to the external hard drive 5TB. The stylish case use of the HDD hard drive is not only lightweight and compact, but also provides re protection and shock resistance. Pre-formatted for Windows and reformattable for macOS. Box contents: WD Elements Portable External Hard Drive 5 TB Black, USB Cable, Quick Installation Guide
prodImage
£180.45
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Elements Portable USB 3.0 External Hard Drive WDBU6Y0050BBK-WESN
Store and take your important information with you while on-the-go using the Elements Portable USB 3.0 External Hard Drive from WD. With a capacity...
prodImage
£184.24
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements Portable. HDD capacity: 5 TB HDD size: 2.5". USB version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). Product colour: Black 232993
WD Elements portable hard drives with USB 3.0 offer reliable high-capacity storage to go fast data transfer rates universal connectivity and massive capacity for value-conscious consumers. USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 compatibility With this single drive you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backward compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well. Fast transfer rates When connected to a USB 3.0 port WD Elements portable hard drive delivers fast data transfer rates. Improve PC performance When your internal hard drive is almost full your PC slows down. Dont delete files. Free up space on your internal hard drive by transferring files to your WD Elements portable hard drive and get your laptop moving again. Massive Capacity In A Small Enclosure The small lightweight design offers up to 5TB capacity making WD Elements portable hard drives the ideal companion for consumers on the go. WD Quality Inside And Out We know your data is important to you. So we build the drive inside to our demanding requirements for durability shock tolerance and long-term reliability. Then we protect the drive with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection.
prodImage
£189.55
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WDBU6Y0050BBK-WESN Elements Portable external WDBU6Y0050BBKWESN
Western Digital WDBU6Y0050BBK-WESN Elements Portable external, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£193.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W111 mm x D82 mm x H21 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
5 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)
Weight
230 g

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Elements Portable 5TB (WDBU6Y0050BBK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

A-Data HD720 2TB (AHD720-2TU3)
£129.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Game Drive Xbox 2TB (STKX2000400)
£99.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Seagate One Touch Password 4TB
£128.14
Compare Prices
11 offers
Western Digital My Passport 4TB (WDBPKJ0040)
£132.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
Toshiba Canvio Gaming 2TB (HDTX120EK3AA)
£125.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Game Drive for Xbox 4TB (STKX4000402)
£159.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Toshiba Canvio Flex 4TB (HDTX240ESCCA)
£124.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital WD Elements Portable 5TB (WDBU6Y0050BBK)
sugarapple
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: £4.00
Base price: £129.99 / Unit
prodImage
£153.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel