Western Digital WD Red 2TB (WD20EFRX)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 64 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red 2TB (WD20EFRX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Western Digital Red WD20EFRX 2TB 3.5" 5.4K NASware SATA III NAS Desktop CCTV HDD
Western Digital Red WD20EFRX 2TB 3.5" 5.4K NASware SATA III NAS Desktop CCTV HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.99 / Unit
Western Digital WD20EFRX - WD 2TB RED 64MB 3.5 INCH DESKTOP SATA 6Gb/SEC INTERNAL HDD FOR 1-5 BAY NAS ZG-RGMB-H567
WESTERN DI wd red nas hard disk wd20efrx hard disk 2 tb internal 3.5 sata 6gb/s buffer: 64 mb for my cloud ex2, ex4 COMPUTER DRIVE OR STORAGE Western Digital
prodImage
£139.32
Shipping: Free
Western Digital HDD Red Plus 2TB 3.5 SATA 6GB/s 64MB WD20EFRX NEWSEE0
Stream, backup, share, and organize your digital content with a NAS and WD Red Plus drives designed to effortlessly share content with the devices at your home or business. Get up to 112TB of capacity in your 8-bay NAS system and with Western Digital's exclusive NASware 3.0 technology, you can optimize each and every drive. Built into every WD Red Plus hard drive, NASware 3.0’s advanced technology improves storage performance by increasing compatibility, integration, upgradeability, and reliability.
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
WD Red 2TB 3.5 Inch NAS Internal Hard Drive - 5400 RPM - WD20EFRX
Target audience: Prosumer, SOHO and Workgroups or users who want to enjoy streaming media, backing up PCs, file sharing and managing digital content quickly and easily Designed and tested for personal/home/small office 1-8 bay NAS environments. For larger applications, please use WD red pro hard drives Built for up to 8-bay NAS systems and up to 10TB capacities, for larger systems please use red pro drives NASware (TM) technology which optimises the hard drive for 24 x 7 NAS environments and improves reliability within NAS systems Most extensive NAS partner compatibility-testing list available on the market (as of March 2016) Before the users are starting to use the disk: do run a full surface test on it and if this test is passed then it will means the disk is OK
prodImage
£191.49
£194.98
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Western Digital WD20EFRX - WD 2TB RED 64MB 3.5 INCH DESKTOP SATA 6Gb/SEC INTERNAL HDD FOR 1-5 BAY NAS
WESTERN DI wd red nas hard disk wd20efrx hard disk 2 tb internal 3.5 sata 6gb/s buffer: 64 mb for my cloud ex2, ex4 COMPUTER DRIVE OR STORAGE Western Digital
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:64 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red 2TB (WD20EFRX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Blue 2TB (WD20EZBX)
£99.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 1TB (ST1000VX013)
£100.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Constellation ES.3 1TB (ST1000NM0033)
£85.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
Toshiba L200 2TB (HDWL120UZSVA)
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital RE4 2TB (WD2003FYYS)
£86.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£98.47
Compare Prices
24 offers
Seagate Cheetah 15K.5 146GB (ST3146855SS)
£98.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 1TB (WD10PURZ)
£109.24
Compare Prices
8 offers
Western Digital Caviar Green 2TB (WD20EARS)
£98.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Red 2TB (WD20EFRX)
ml_digital
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.99 / Unit
Cats and Mice
prodImage
£139.32
Shipping: Free
smart sm solutions
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
SURPLUSDRIVESUK LTD
prodImage
£191.49
Shipping: £3.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel