Western Digital RE4 2TB (WD2003FYYS)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: S-ATA II (300 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 64 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital RE4 2TB (WD2003FYYS)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital 2TB SATA HDD 3.5" 2000GB Serial ATA II - Hard Drives (3.5", 2000GB, 7200rpm) GC-ZYWI-XPV3
3.5' Hard Drive
prodImage
£86.00
£88.95
Shipping: £2.95
with shipping: £2.95
Lowest total price
Western Digital 2TB SATA HDD 3.5" 2000GB Serial ATA II - Hard Drives (3.5", 2000GB, 7200rpm) 3U-7QN7-ZZGT
3.5' Hard Drive
prodImage
£86.00
Shipping: Free
WD RE4 2TB 3.5 inch Enterprise SATA Hard Drive - OEM GN-P7LN-8ZMV
Dual processor - twice the processing power to maximise performance Colossal cache - bigger, faster cache of up to 64 MB means faster performance Dual actuator technology - a head-positioning system with two actuators that improves positional accuracy over the data tracks StableTrac - the motor shaft is secured at both ends to reduce system-induced vibration and stabilise platters for accurate tracking, during read and write operations NoTouch ramp load technology - The recording head never touches the disk media ensuring significantly less wear to the recording head and media as well as better drive protection in transit
prodImage
£90.00
£93.49
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Western Digital WD RE4 - 2TB 7200RPM 16MB SATA 3.5" WD2003FYYS-RFB
WD RE4 enterprise SATA hard drives combine 64 MB cache with SATA 3 Gb/s transfer rate and dual stage actuation for lightning-fast performance in...
prodImage
£162.17
£168.67
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:64 MB
Interfaces:S-ATA II (300 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital RE4 2TB (WD2003FYYS)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba L200 1TB (HDWL110UZSVA)
£85.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Constellation ES.3 1TB (ST1000NM0033)
£85.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Green 2TB (WD20EZRX)
£84.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Pipeline HD 2TB (ST2000VM003)
£86.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Origin Storage CPQ-500SA/72-S5 500GB SATA
£86.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Red 1TB (WD10EFRX)
£95.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Cheetah 15K.6 146GB (ST3146356SS)
£87.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Blue Mobile 1TB (WD10SPZX)
£84.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Cheetah 15K.7 300GB (ST3300657SS)
£88.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Western Digital RE4 2TB (WD2003FYYS)
SURPLUSDRIVESUK LTD
prodImage
£86.00
Shipping: £2.95
Cats and Mice
prodImage
£86.00
Shipping: Free
SURPLUSDRIVESUK LTD
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: £3.49
prodImage
£162.17
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel