Seagate Cheetah 15K.7 300GB (ST3300657SS)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 300 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Spin Speed: 15,000 rpm
• Cache: 16 MB
• Cooling: None
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Cheetah 15K.7 300GB (ST3300657SS)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate ST3300657SS Cheetah 300GB 3.5 inch SAS Internal Hard Drive B0035G0J98
Capacity - 300GB Interface - SAS 6Gb/s Spindle Speed RPM - 15000RPM Size 3.5" Generation - 15K.7
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST3300657SS Cheetah 300GB 3.5 inch SAS Internal Hard Drive UW-D1MW-MANO
Capacity - 300GB Interface - SAS 6Gb/s Spindle Speed RPM - 15000RPM Size 3.5" Generation - 15K.7
prodImage
£95.00
£98.49
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
For 01DKVF 146G 15K 3.5 ST3300657SS-H Server 1DKVF
prodImage
£100.57
Shipping: Free
Seagate Cheetah 15K.7 300 GB SAS ST3300657SS-RFB
Switch to 2.5â drives for cost-effective performance Improve your performance by 15% by switching to Savvio 15K. Additionally, these drives...
prodImage
£113.92
£120.42
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Seagate Cheetah 300GB 3.5" SAS internal hard drive 15000 RPM 16 M ST3300657SS
Switch to 2.5” drives for cost-effective performanceImprove your performance by 15% by switching to Savvio 15K. Additionally. these drives deliver up to 10% faster random reads and up to 8% faster random writes vs. legacy 3.5-inch 15K drives.Get more with Savvio 10KGet 33% more capacity (Up to 900GB) with Cheetah 15K-like performance -168MB/s vs. 171MB/s of sustained throughput.Savvio 10K hard drives offer OEMs and data center managers easy flexibility when upgrading and transitioning data storage systems.Locked into 3.5” form factor?Get 5X the capacity (Up to 3TB) by moving to the Constellation ES 7200-RPM hard drive.Each generation of Constellation ES drives features industry-leading innovations that deliver consistent. scalable and reliable data access along with robust nearline performance for multi-drive enterprise solutions.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£124.67
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST3300657SS 3.5" 300GB SAS Internal Hard Drive 15000RPM 16MB
Seagate ST3300657SS 3.5" 300GB SAS Internal Hard Drive 15000RPM 16MB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£147.00
Shipping: Free
MicroStorage Seagate ST3300657SS 300GB 16MB 15K SAS 6Gb7s MS-ST3300657SS
Seagate ST3300657SS 300GB 16MB 15K SAS 6Gb7s, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£153.75
Shipping: Free
ST3300657SS-H server hard drive 146GB 15K RPM
For 01DKVF 146G 15K 3.5 ST3300657SS-H Server 1DKVF
prodImage
£172.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
300 GB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:15,000 rpm
Cache:16 MB
Cooling:None
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Cheetah 15K.7 300GB (ST3300657SS)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)
£370.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)Compare 1 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£98.47
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate SkyHawk 3TB (ST3000VX015)
£88.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Origin Storage CPQ-500SA/72-S5 500GB SATA
£86.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Cheetah 15K.6 146GB (ST3146356SS)
£87.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Pipeline HD 2TB (ST2000VM003)
£86.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Pro 1TB (ST1000LM049)
£76.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Mobile HDD 2TB (ST2000LM007)
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital RE4 2TB (WD2003FYYS)
£86.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 7200.12 1TB (ST31000528AS)
£67.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Toshiba L200 1TB (HDWL110UZSVA)
£85.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Cheetah 15K.7 300GB (ST3300657SS)
Cats and Mice
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
SURPLUSDRIVESUK LTD
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: £3.49
prodImage
£100.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.92
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel