Seagate Game Drive PlayStation 2TB (STLV2000201)

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
• Power Supply: USB
• Dimensions: W122.5 mm x D81 mm x H14.5 mm
• Weight: 167 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Game Drive PlayStation 2TB (STLV2000201)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate Game Drive 2TB External HDD for PS5 PS4 USB 3.0 White LED Gaming STLV2000201
Seagate Game Drive 2TB External HDD for PS5 PS4 USB 3.0 White LED Gaming, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Game Drive for PlayStation Consoles 2 TB STLV2000201
Extend your gaming storage with Game Drive for PS5™. Officially licensed for PlayStation®. this HDD works seamlessly with PS5 and PS4™ consoles — while adding a splash of Blue LED lighting to any gaming atmosphere. Easily archive your PS5 games on the drive until it’s time to transfer and play them. Plus. 5 TB of add-on storage means a bigger library without having to delete titles.Officially Licensed for PlayStation® ConsolesBig capacity for bold gaming. Built with matching firmware to seamlessly work with all models of PS5™ and PS4™. just plug in and launch into action in under two minutes.Let It ShineBlue LED lighting gives the drive an added flash of colour — transforming any gaming setup out of the box.Build the Ultimate Game VaultAccumulate all your favourite games. applications. and media on PS5 and PS4 — no more sacrificing. deleting. or redownloading games.2 TB Game Drive: Holds 30+ PS5 games or 50+ PS4 games5 TB Game Drive: Holds 60+ PS5 games or 100+ PS4 gamesTotally PortableLightweight design makes it easy to take your entire library on the go.PS5™ ReadyStore your PS5™ games on Game Drive and transfer them to the PS5™ internal SSD when you’re ready to play. It’s compatible with all models of PS5™.Works with PS4™Store and play all your PS4™ games directly from the external hard drive — even when you play PS4 games on your PS5™. And it’s compatible with all models of PS4™.Connect with QuicknessFull-speed gaming is yours with high-speed USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) connectivity. no tools or power adapter needed.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£123.08
Shipping: Free
Seagate 2TB Game Drive For PS4 & PS5 4562197
The Seagate 2TB Game Drive for PS5 is officially licenced for PlayStation and designed to expand your gaming library so you can keep more titles without deleting favourites. This external hard drive works seamlessly with both PS5 and PS4 consoles, letting you archive PS5 games and play them when you're ready, or keep your PS4 collection accessible at all times. With 2TB of storage space, you can hold dozens of games in one place, and the blue LED lighting complements your PlayStation setup with a distinctive visual touch. Built with matching firmware to work smoothly with all PS5 and PS4 models, it connects via USB 3.0 for reliable performance (it's also USB 2.0 compatible). The drive is compact and lightweight enough to sit beside your console without taking up much room. Seagate backs it with a 3-year manufacturer's guarantee, and technical support is provided directly by the manufacturer. Storage space 2TB. USB 2.0. USB 3.0. Weight 0.25kg. Size H2, W7.6, L11.25cm. Technical support provided by manufacturer. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 8719706044356.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
SEAGATE Gaming Hard Drive for PlayStation - 2 TB, White, White 10286192
- Effortlessly add 2 TB of storage to your PlayStation game library - Just plug in the USB cable and you're good to go - no setup necessary - It's licenced for PlayStation, so it'll play nice with your console - The lightweight design means that you can take your library anywhere
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Game Drive for PS5, 2 TB, External HDD, USB 3.0, Officially Licensed, Blue LED (STLV2000201)
OFFICIALLY LICENSED Built with matching firmware to seamlessly work with all models of PS5 and PS4 BUILD YOUR GAME VAULT 2 TB of capacity means no more sacrificing, deleting or redownloading games TOTALLY PORTABLE Lightweight design makes it easy to take the whole library on-the-go PS5 READY Store your PS5 games and transfer them to the console when it’s time to play WORKS WITH PS4 Store and play all your PS4 games directly from the external hard drive
prodImage
£147.89
£154.09
Shipping: £6.20
with shipping: £6.20
Seagate Game Drive for PlayStation Consoles 2 TB 367572
Extend your gaming storage with Game Drive for PS5. Officially licensed for PlayStation this HDD works seamlessly with PS5 and PS4 consoles while adding a splash of Blue LED lighting to any gaming atmosphere. Easily archive your PS5 games on the drive until its time to transfer and play them. Plus 5 TB of add-on storage means a bigger library without having to delete titles. Officially Licensed for PlayStation Consoles Big capacity for bold gaming. Built with matching firmware to seamlessly work with all models of PS5 and PS4 just plug in and launch into action in under two minutes. Let It Shine Blue LED lighting gives the drive an added flash of colour transforming any gaming setup out of the box. Build the Ultimate Game Vault Accumulate all your favourite games applications and media on PS5 and PS4 no more sacrificing deleting or redownloading games. 2 TB Game Drive: Holds 30+ PS5 games or 50+ PS4 games 5 TB Game Drive: Holds 60+ PS5 games or 100+ PS4 games Totally Portable Lightweight design makes it easy to take your entire library on the go. PS5 Ready Store your PS5 games on Game Drive and transfer them to the PS5 internal SSD when youre ready to play. Its compatible with all models of PS5. Works with PS4 Store and play all your PS4 games directly from the external hard drive even when you play PS4 games on your PS5. And its compatible with all models of PS4. Connect with Quickness Full-speed gaming is yours with high-speed USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) connectivity no tools or power adapter needed.
prodImage
£150.32
Shipping: Free
Seagate Game Drive for PlayStation 2TB STLV2000201
Seagate Game Drive for PlayStation 2TB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£160.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £160.37 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
W122.5 mm x D81 mm x H14.5 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)
Power Supply:USB
Weight
167 g

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Game Drive PlayStation 2TB (STLV2000201)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£134.30
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 14 Prices
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£235.00
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)
£370.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)Compare 1 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£87.85
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 22 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Expansion Portable 4TB (STKM4000400)
£119.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intenso Memory Case 4TB (6021512)
£119.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate FireCuda Gaming HDD 2TB (STKL2000400)
£118.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate Game Drive for PlayStation 5TB
£148.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 2TB
£118.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25M3G 2TB
£118.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB
£147.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25H3 2TB (TS2TSJ25H3)
£118.54
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate Game Drive PlayStation 2TB (STLV2000201)
tabretail
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£123.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel