Seagate Expansion Portable 4TB (STKM4000400)

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro, USB-B
• Dimensions: W80 mm x D115.3 mm x H20.9 mm
• Weight: 257 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Expansion Portable 4TB (STKM4000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate Expansion 4TB External Portable Hard Drive - Black Brand New Sealed STKM4000400
Seagate Expansion 4TB External Portable Hard Drive - Black Brand New Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKM4000400 external hard drive 4 TB 2.5" 3.2 G
Seagate Expansion portable drive. add-on storage for your PCThe Seagate Expansion portable drive is compact and perfect for onthe-go. Instantly add more storage space to your PC or Mac and take large files with you when you travel.Setup is simple and straightforward; simply connect a single USB cable and you are ready to go. The drive is powered from the USB cable. so there is no need for an external power supply. Plus. it is automatically recognized by the Windows or Mac operating system. so there is no software to install and nothing to configure. Saving files is easy—simply drag-and-drop.Take advantage of the fast data transfer speeds with the USB 3.0 interface by connecting to a USB 3.0 port.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£137.15
Shipping: Free
SEAGATE Expansion Portable Hard Drive - 4 TB, Black, Black 10231100
Good to know- This Seagate portable hard drive doesn't need a power adapter - it powers through the USB cable, so you can use it anywhere- Since it's plug-and-play, you can just hook it up and you're good to go- If the unthinkable happens and the drive gets damaged, the Rescue Data Recovery Services will help you recover your data
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion Portable, 4TB, External Hard Drive, 2.5 Inch, USB 3.0, for Mac and PC, 2 year Rescue Services (STKM4000400)
Sleek and simple portable drive design for taking photos, movies, music and more on-the-go Drag-and-drop file saving USB 3.0 powered Automatic recognition of Windows and Mac computers for simple setup (reformatting required for use with Time Machine) Enjoy peace of mind with the included limited warranty and Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKM4000400 external hard drive 4000 GB Black
4 TB, USB 3.0, 115.3x80x20.9 mm, black
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate 4Tb External Expansion Black Portable Hard Drive STKM4000400
Seagate 4Tb External Expansion Black Portable Hard Drive STKM4000400, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£179.25
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKM4000400 external hard drive 4 TB 2.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 286256
Seagate Expansion portable drive add-on storage for your PC N/AThe Seagate Expansion portable drive is compact and perfect for onthe-go. Instantly add more storage space to your PC or Mac and take large files with you when you travel.N/ASetup is simple and straightforward; simply connect a single USB cable and you are ready to go. The drive is powered from the USB cable so there is no need for an external power supply. Plus it is automatically recognized by the Windows or Mac operating system so there is no software to install and nothing to configure. Saving files is easysimply drag-and-drop.N/ATake advantage of the fast data transfer speeds with the USB 3.0 interface by connecting to a USB 3.0 port.
prodImage
£182.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W80 mm x D115.3 mm x H20.9 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro, USB-B
Weight
257 g

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Expansion Portable 4TB (STKM4000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1405 Reviews

Latest
Perfect for mass storage
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
15/07/2023
|
I use these partly as storage for my laptop, but mainly for storing programmes and films recorded from TV on my DVD Recorder. Illness means I can't regularly watch programmes live, but I can save up to 999 programmes on each...View More of these and binge-watch them when I'm having a good dayView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Very good and fast
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/06/2023
|
Everything went well with delivery Product quality is top.
4.0 out of 5 stars One minor niggle...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/06/2023
|
...there's no wee rubber/plastic feet on the base so the unit slips about very easily. Otherwise fine.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/06/2023
|
I've had several Seagate drives in the past and back up my photos and videos to a 2 TB which is now getting full so needed another. I prefer not to put all my eggs in one basket so use this size rather than a larger version.
1.0 out of 5 stars Not for a non-tech person
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/06/2023
|
I read a comment that for a non-tech person this would be tricky. How true, and I should have taken note. I am not totally non-tech, but struggled and couldn't get past the Reg. page. I registered three times and each time...View More it took me to another page which then returned me to Reg. again. There was no other option, so maybe it was faulty device. I just wish I could find an External hard drive that I can just plug in and use.View Less
With reviews from

Seagate Expansion Portable 4TB (STKM4000400) Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 1405 reviews
5
818
4
189
3
58
2
41
1
299

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£134.30
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 14 Prices
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£235.00
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)
£370.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)Compare 1 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£87.85
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 22 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intenso Memory Case 4TB (6021512)
£119.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Basic Portable Drive 4TB (STJL4000400)
£144.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate FireCuda Gaming HDD 2TB (STKL2000400)
£118.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 2TB
£118.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25M3G 2TB
£118.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA HV620S 4TB
£112.74
Compare Prices
8 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25H3 2TB (TS2TSJ25H3)
£118.54
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate Expansion Portable 4TB (STKM4000400)
natwill2782
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£137.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Walimax Limited (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel