Seagate Basic Portable Drive 4TB (STJL4000400)

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
• Dimensions: W117 mm x D80 mm x H20 mm
• Weight: 270 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Basic Portable Drive 4TB (STJL4000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate Basic, 4TB, Portable External Hard Drive, USB 3.0, for PC Laptop (STJL4000400) JQ-SMYS-05AX
Seagate Basic is a portable hard drive featuring a lightweight, minimalist design for life on the go Transfer files with quick, convenient drag-and-drop functionality This external hard drive for Windows includes a plug-and-play USB 3.0 cable (reformat for Mac)
prodImage
£144.50
Shipping: Free
Seagate Basic external hard drive 4 TB 2.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) STJL4000400
The Easy Way to Store and GoSeagate Basic pairs delivers simple drag-and-drop backup in a lightweight. compact design. The result? Up to 5 TB of extra storage for your computer in a portable hard drive that’s perfect for life on the go.Give Your Computer Extra Portable Hard Drive SpaceWhether you want to free up hard drive space on your Windows computer or simply back up files so that you’ve got a second copy. Seagate Basic makes it ridiculously easy — just drag and drop! With up to 5 TB of capacity. there’s plenty of room for your growing collection of files.Take Your Backup Hard Drive AnywhereLightweight. compact. and totally portable. Seagate Basic is designed so that you can bring loads of files wherever you go. Just slip the USB 3.0 external hard drive in your bag. head out. and connect to your computer via the included cable.No Software. No Fuss.When it comes to backup for Windows. Seagate Basic gets straight to the point. You don’t need to worry about installing software or anything else — it’s ready to go out of the box. To use with Macs. simply reformat.Welcome to simple. on-the-go storage for your digital world.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£152.57
Shipping: Free
Seagate Basic 4TB 2.5" 5400 RPM USB 3.0 External Hard Drive STJL4000400
Seagate Basic 4TB 2.5" 5400 RPM USB 3.0 External Hard Drive. STJL4000400. Get yours now with flexible payment options at Box Store.
prodImage
£159.88
£164.83
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Dimensions
W117 mm x D80 mm x H20 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
Weight
270 g

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Basic Portable Drive 4TB (STJL4000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

262 Reviews

Latest
Exelent product!
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
13/12/2022
|
Exelent product!
Started to say error every time it was used to scan drive. Gradually began losing data?
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
09/12/2022
|
Usually a great product. So I think this is a case where one not up to quality unit made it to stores. I have another drive similar 4 years later, still the best.
Hold all my indiscretions
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/11/2022
|
5tb and cheap quick transfer rate just to heavy for my Man hands
I am thrilled with it, it’s size and performance is brilliant. Thank you.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
17/11/2022
|
Great product
Seagate hdd
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/11/2022
|
Excellent quality product recommendation
With reviews from

Seagate Basic Portable Drive 4TB (STJL4000400) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 262 reviews
5
205
4
37
3
4
2
7
1
9

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£117.69
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£94.38
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 19 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Silicon Power Armor A60 2TB
£143.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
LaCie Mobile Drive 2022 5TB (STLP5000400)
£177.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intenso Memory Case 5TB (6021513)
£146.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 500GB
£142.21
Compare Prices
16 offers
ADATA HV620S 4TB
£112.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB
£147.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
A-Data HD720 2TB (AHD720-2TU3)
£129.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Game Drive for PlayStation 5TB
£148.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate Basic Portable Drive 4TB (STJL4000400)
Natapi
prodImage
£144.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.88
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel