Seagate Game Drive for PlayStation 5TB

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 5 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
• Dimensions: W122.5 mm x D81 mm x H21.5 mm
• Weight: 266 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Game Drive for PlayStation 5TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate Game Drive for PlayStation Consoles 5 TB STLV5000200
Extend your gaming storage with Game Drive for PS5™. Officially licensed for PlayStation®. this HDD works seamlessly with PS5 and PS4™ consoles — while adding a splash of Blue LED lighting to any gaming atmosphere. Easily archive your PS5 games on the drive until it’s time to transfer and play them. Plus. 5 TB of add-on storage means a bigger library without having to delete titles.Officially Licensed for PlayStation® ConsolesBig capacity for bold gaming. Built with matching firmware to seamlessly work with all models of PS5™ and PS4™. just plug in and launch into action in under two minutes.Let It ShineBlue LED lighting gives the drive an added flash of colour — transforming any gaming setup out of the box.Build the Ultimate Game VaultAccumulate all your favourite games. applications. and media on PS5 and PS4 — no more sacrificing. deleting. or redownloading games.2 TB Game Drive: Holds 30+ PS5 games or 50+ PS4 games5 TB Game Drive: Holds 60+ PS5 games or 100+ PS4 gamesTotally PortableLightweight design makes it easy to take your entire library on the go.PS5™ ReadyStore your PS5™ games on Game Drive and transfer them to the PS5™ internal SSD when you’re ready to play. It’s compatible with all models of PS5™.Works with PS4™Store and play all your PS4™ games directly from the external hard drive — even when you play PS4 games on your PS5™. And it’s compatible with all models of PS4™.Connect with QuicknessFull-speed gaming is yours with high-speed USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) connectivity. no tools or power adapter needed.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£148.60
Shipping: Free
Seagate Game Drive for PS4/PS5 5TB, External HDD, USB 3.0, Officially Licensed, Blue LED, incl 2 weeks Playstation+ (STLV5000202) B0CQD377LS
WORKS WITH PS4 Store and play all your PS4 games directly from the external hard drive.
prodImage
£181.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate 5TB Game Drive For PS4 & PS5 4743875
The Seagate 5TB Game Drive for PS5 gives you room for a huge library of games without the frustration of deleting titles to make space. Officially licenced for PlayStation, it works seamlessly with both PS5 and PS4 consoles straight out of the box, and the blue LED lighting adds a nice touch to your gaming setup. You can easily archive your PS5 games on the drive and transfer them back when you're ready to play, making it perfect for gamers who want quick access to their entire collection. This 5TB external hard drive connects via USB 3.0 for reliable performance, and it's backwards compatible with USB 2.0 too. The matching firmware means it integrates perfectly with all PS5 and PS4 models, so there's no fiddling with settings or complicated installation. It's compact and lightweight enough to sit neatly alongside your console without taking up much room. Seagate backs it with a 3-year manufacturer's guarantee, giving you confidence in your expanded gaming storage. Storage space 5TB. USB 2.0. USB 3.0. Weight 0.25kg. Size H2, W8.1, L12.2cm. Technical support provided by manufacturer. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 8719706044059.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Game Drive for PlayStation Consoles 5 TB 373519
Extend your gaming storage with Game Drive for PS5. Officially licensed for PlayStation this HDD works seamlessly with PS5 and PS4 consoles while adding a splash of Blue LED lighting to any gaming atmosphere. Easily archive your PS5 games on the drive until its time to transfer and play them. Plus 5 TB of add-on storage means a bigger library without having to delete titles. Officially Licensed for PlayStation Consoles Big capacity for bold gaming. Built with matching firmware to seamlessly work with all models of PS5 and PS4 just plug in and launch into action in under two minutes. Let It Shine Blue LED lighting gives the drive an added flash of colour transforming any gaming setup out of the box. Build the Ultimate Game Vault Accumulate all your favourite games applications and media on PS5 and PS4 no more sacrificing deleting or redownloading games. 2 TB Game Drive: Holds 30+ PS5 games or 50+ PS4 games 5 TB Game Drive: Holds 60+ PS5 games or 100+ PS4 games Totally Portable Lightweight design makes it easy to take your entire library on the go. PS5 Ready Store your PS5 games on Game Drive and transfer them to the PS5 internal SSD when youre ready to play. Its compatible with all models of PS5. Works with PS4 Store and play all your PS4 games directly from the external hard drive even when you play PS4 games on your PS5. And its compatible with all models of PS4. Connect with Quickness Full-speed gaming is yours with high-speed USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) connectivity no tools or power adapter needed.
prodImage
£240.33
Shipping: Free
Seagate Game Drive for PlayStation Consoles 5 TB STLV5000200
Seagate Game Drive for PlayStation Consoles 5 TB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£260.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate 5TB Game Drive for PlayStation Consoles - External HDD STLV5000200
Seagate 5TB Game Drive for PlayStation Consoles - External HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£264.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £262.37 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
W122.5 mm x D81 mm x H21.5 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
5 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)
Weight
266 g

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Game Drive for PlayStation 5TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£101.35
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 14 Prices
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£98.47
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate One Touch Password 5TB
£149.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB
£147.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C 5TB
£160.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate One Touch 2TB (STKY2000405)
£146.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intenso Memory Center 4TB (6031512)
£150.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intenso Memory Case 5TB (6021513)
£146.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Game Drive for PlayStation 5TB
prodImage
£148.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£181.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£240.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel