Western Digital Elements Desktop 18TB (WDBWLG0180HBK)

Manufacturer: Western Digital
Western Digital Elements Desktop 18TB (WDBWLG0180HBK)
from £399.99to £562.794 offersManufacturer: Western Digital
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 18 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
• Dimensions: W48 mm x D135 mm x H165.8 mm
• Weight: 900 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Elements Desktop 18TB (WDBWLG0180HBK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital WD 18TB Elements Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.0, Black WDBWLG0180HBK-EESN
Fast data transfers High-capacity add-on storage Plug-and-play ready for Windows PCs WD quality inside and outDescriptionWD Elements Desktop...
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Elements Desktop WDBWLG0180HBK - Hard drive - 18 TB - external (desktop) - US WDBWLG0180HBK-EESN
WD Elements Desktop WDBWLG0180HBK - Hard drive - 18 TB - external (desktop) - US, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£463.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £463.97 / Unit
Western Digital Elements WDBWLG0180HBK-EESN external hard drive 18 TB
High Capacity in a Compact DesignThe compact design offers up to 18TB capacity. making WD Elements desktop storage the ideal solution for easy. add-on storage of all your important photos. music. videos and files. Improve PC PerformanceWhen your internal hard drive is almost full your PC slows down. Don’t delete files. Free up space on your internal hard drive by transferring files to your WD Elements desktop storage and get your computer moving again.Plug-and-Play SimplicityWorks Right Out Of The Box With Windows® PC. Just Plug Into The USB Port To Instantly Add Storage.USB 3.0 And USB 2.0 CompatibilityWith this single drive you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backward compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well.WD Quality Inside And OutWe know your data is important to you. So we build the drive inside to our demanding requirements for durability. shock tolerance. and long-term reliability. Then we protect the drive with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£473.63
Shipping: Free
WD Elements USB 3.0 External Hard Drive - 18TB - WDBWLG0180HBK-EESN
WD Elements USB 3.0 External Hard Drive - 18TB - WDBWLG0180HBK-EESN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£562.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W48 mm x D135 mm x H165.8 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
18 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
Weight
900 g

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Elements Desktop 18TB (WDBWLG0180HBK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LaCie d2 Professional 10TB (STHA10000800)
£399.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TB
£384.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 14TB (STKP14000400)
£404.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
£349.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 16TB (STKP16000400)
£374.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TB
£428.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB
£351.15
Compare Prices
9 offers
iStorage diskAshur2 5TB
£363.64
Compare Prices
12 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop 18TB (WDBWLG0180HBK)
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£463.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £463.97 / Unit
prodImage
£473.63
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£562.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel