iStorage diskAshur 2 4TB

Price History
• External HDD hard drive with PIN code encryption
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB-A
• Power Supply: USB
• Dimensions: W84 mm x D124 mm x H27 mm
• Weight: 325 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage diskAshur² HDD 4TB Green | Secure Portable Hard Drive |AES-XT IS-DA2-256-4000-GN
An easy to use ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. hardware encrypted. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the diskAshur² is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur² reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£358.45
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur² HDD 4TB Black | Secure Portable Hard Drive |AES-XT IS-DA2-256-4000-B
An easy to use ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. hardware encrypted. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the diskAshur² is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur² reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£358.45
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 4TB Black - Secure portable hard drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption 181848
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur HDD 4TB Red | Secure Portable Hard Drive |AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent | TAA Compliant |Brute force hack defence | Dust/Water Resistant 428251
An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated hardware encrypted portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds. The diskAshur2 has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the diskAshur2 is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur2is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in!
prodImage
£433.02
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 4TB Blue - Secure portable hard drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption IS-DA2-256-4000-BE
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£440.04
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 4TB Blue - Secure portable hard drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption IS-DA2-256-4000-BE
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£440.04
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 4TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Green IS-D IS-DA2-256-4000-GN
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 4TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Green IS-D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£445.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 4TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Black IS-D ISDA22564000B
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 4TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Black IS-D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£445.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur HDD 4TB Black | Secure Portable Hard Drive |AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent | TAA Compliant|Brute force hack defence | Dust/Water Resistant 4 TB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) 5400 RPM Bl 39158
What is diskAshur2 ? An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated portable USB 3.1 hard drive with real-time AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds. The diskAshur2 has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15 digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the diskAshur2 is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur2 is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in! EDGETM (Enhanced Dual Generating Encryption) Technology Offering advanced portable data security via built-in FIPS PUB 197 validated AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption engine. The data encryption key is randomly generated by a Common Criteria EAL4+ ready Random Number Generator and protected by NCSC FIPS and Common Criteria validated wrapping algorithms. Uniquely featuring a dedicated on-board Common Criteria EAL4+ ready secure microprocessor to enhance security through true random number generation and built-in cryptography. The security component employs physical protection mechanisms to protect itself from any external tamper bypass laser attacks and fault injections and incorporates active-shield violation technology. More specifically the secure microprocessor reacts to all forms of automated hacking attempts by entering the deadlock frozen state where the device can only restart through a Power On reset procedure (i.e. power off/power on). The security lock feature protects the device against any unauthorised firmware modifications from the host side (fully protected against BadUSB). The diskAshur2 uniquely incorporates a secure microprocessor providing secure algorithms to encrypt both the data and the encryption key giving you confidence that your data is protected to the highest standards at any given time. FIPS PUB 197 Validated Encryption Algorithm Employing AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption the iStorage diskAshur2 seamlessly encrypts all data on the drive in real-time keeping your data safe even if the hard drive is removed from its enclosure. Super-fast USB 3.1 With super-fast USB 3.1 data transfer speeds of 148 MBps (Read) and 140 MBps (Write) you can now access your files faster than ever before. The iStorage diskAshur2 is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1 ports. Brute Force Hack Defence Mechanism The iStorage diskAshur2 is intelligently programmed to protect against all forms of Brute Force attacks. After five consecutive incorrect PIN entries the drive will freeze requiring the drive to be disconnected and reconnected to the USB port to get a further five PIN entry attempts. If a further five (10 in total) consecutive incorrect PIN attempts are entered again the diskAshur2 will freeze again. To get a further and final five PIN attempts (15 in total) the shift button must be pressed whilst inserting the USB cable to the USB port and then an iStorage preset PIN will need to be entered. On the fifteenth consecutive incorrect PIN entry the diskAshur2 assumes it is being attacked and will delete the encryption key and lock itself rendering all data previously stored on the drive as lost forever. At this point the drive can be reset to factory default settings and redeployed. Self Destruct Feature You can pre-program the diskAshur2 with your own unique Self Destruct PIN which once implemented instantl
prodImage
£449.71
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 4TB Blue - Secure portable hard drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 4TB Blue - Secure portable hard drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption Perfect...
prodImage
£647.12
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 4TB - Black
diskAshur2256-bit4TB-Black
prodImage
£673.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 4TB Green - Secure Portable Hard Drive - Password Protected - Dust & Water Resistant - Hardware Encryption FBA-IS-DA2-256-4000-GN
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£440.04
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 4TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Blue IS-DA IS-DA2-256-4000-BE
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 4TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive - Blue IS-DA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£445.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur HDD 4TB Blue | Secure Portable Hard Drive | AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent | TAA Compliant|Brute force hack defence | Dust/Water Resistant 120731
What is diskAshur2 ? An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated portable USB 3.1 hard drive with real-time AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds. The diskAshur2 has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15 digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the diskAshur2 is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur2 is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in! EDGETM (Enhanced Dual Generating Encryption) Technology Offering advanced portable data security via built-in FIPS PUB 197 validated AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption engine. The data encryption key is randomly generated by a Common Criteria EAL4+ ready Random Number Generator and protected by NCSC FIPS and Common Criteria validated wrapping algorithms. Uniquely featuring a dedicated on-board Common Criteria EAL4+ ready secure microprocessor to enhance security through true random number generation and built-in cryptography. The security component employs physical protection mechanisms to protect itself from any external tamper bypass laser attacks and fault injections and incorporates active-shield violation technology. More specifically the secure microprocessor reacts to all forms of automated hacking attempts by entering the deadlock frozen state where the device can only restart through a Power On reset procedure (i.e. power off/power on). The security lock feature protects the device against any unauthorised firmware modifications from the host side (fully protected against BadUSB). The diskAshur2 uniquely incorporates a secure microprocessor providing secure algorithms to encrypt both the data and the encryption key giving you confidence that your data is protected to the highest standards at any given time. FIPS PUB 197 Validated Encryption Algorithm Employing AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption the iStorage diskAshur2 seamlessly encrypts all data on the drive in real-time keeping your data safe even if the hard drive is removed from its enclosure. Super-fast USB 3.1 With super-fast USB 3.1 data transfer speeds of 148 MBps (Read) and 140 MBps (Write) you can now access your files faster than ever before. The iStorage diskAshur2 is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1 ports. Brute Force Hack Defence Mechanism The iStorage diskAshur2 is intelligently programmed to protect against all forms of Brute Force attacks. After five consecutive incorrect PIN entries the drive will freeze requiring the drive to be disconnected and reconnected to the USB port to get a further five PIN entry attempts. If a further five (10 in total) consecutive incorrect PIN attempts are entered again the diskAshur2 will freeze again. To get a further and final five PIN attempts (15 in total) the shift button must be pressed whilst inserting the USB cable to the USB port and then an iStorage preset PIN will need to be entered. On the fifteenth consecutive incorrect PIN entry the diskAshur2 assumes it is being attacked and will delete the encryption key and lock itself rendering all data previously stored on the drive as lost forever. At this point the drive can be reset to factory default settings and redeployed. Self Destruct Feature You can pre-program the diskAshur2 with your own unique Self Destruct PIN which once implemented instantl
prodImage
£450.91
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur HDD 4TB Green | Secure Portable Hard Drive |AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent | TAA Compliant |Brute force hack defence | Dust/Water Resistant 428250
An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated hardware encrypted portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds. The diskAshur has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the diskAshur is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in!
prodImage
£450.91
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 4TB Secure Encrypted Hard Drive 256-bit USB 3.2 Green IS-DA2-256-4000-GN
iStorage diskAshur2 4TB Secure Encrypted Hard Drive 256-bit USB 3.2 Green, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£483.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £483.87 / Unit
iStorage diskAshur2 HDD 4TB Blue - Secure portable hard drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption
prodImage
£698.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W84 mm x D124 mm x H27 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB-A
Power Supply:USB
Weight
325 g

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GB
£250.65
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GBCompare 3 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
£179.19
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
£336.63
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TBCompare 11 Prices
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
£285.36
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TBCompare 2 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TB
£524.12
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£329.99
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TB
£259.47
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TBCompare 22 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 256GB
£241.65
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 256GBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LaCie d2 Professional 10TB (STHA10000800)
£354.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital My Book 14TB (WDBBGB0140HBK)
£362.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital My Book 16TB (WDBBGB0160HBK)
£361.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate One Touch Hub 10TB (STLC10000400)
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TB
£322.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital My Book 18TB (WDBBGB0180HBK)
£375.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 16TB (STKP16000400)
£398.11
Compare Prices
9 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TB
prodImage
£358.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£358.45
Shipping: Free
Clever-Stuff
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£433.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel