Seagate Expansion Desktop 16TB (STKP16000400)

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 16 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro
• Dimensions: W178.75 mm x D125 mm x H41.9 mm
• Weight: 1.18 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Expansion Desktop 16TB (STKP16000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate Expansion 16 TB Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.0 - Black (STKP16000 STKP16000400
Seagate Expansion 16 TB Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.0 - Black (STKP16000, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£365.00
£380.95
Shipping: £15.95
with shipping: £15.95
Base price: £375.00 / Unit
Seagate Expansion Desktop 16TB, External Hard Drive, USB 3.0, Data Rescue Services (STKP16000400) WT-0H59-502R
Easy-to-use desktop hard drive—simply plug in the power adapter and USB cable Fast file transfers with USB 3.0 Drag-and-drop file saving right out of the box Automatic recognition of Windows and Mac computers for simple setup (Reformatting required for use with Time Machine) Enjoy peace of mind with the included limited warranty and Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£398.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion Desktop 16TB, External Hard Drive, USB 3.0, Data Rescue Services (STKP16000400) DEALW_275.39_327.72_04JUN_B093BWYJ9Q
Easy-to-use desktop hard drive—simply plug in the power adapter and USB cable Fast file transfers with USB 3.0 Drag-and-drop file saving right out of the box Automatic recognition of Windows and Mac computers for simple setup (Reformatting required for use with Time Machine) Enjoy peace of mind with the included limited warranty and Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£398.10
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion Desktop 16TB, External Hard Drive, USB 3.0, Data Rescue Services (STKP16000400) B093BWYJ9Q
Easy-to-use desktop hard drive—simply plug in the power adapter and USB cable Fast file transfers with USB 3.0 Drag-and-drop file saving right out of the box Automatic recognition of Windows and Mac computers for simple setup (Reformatting required for use with Time Machine) Enjoy peace of mind with the included limited warranty and Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion Desktop 16TB, External Hard Drive, USB 3.0, Data Rescue Services (STKP16000400) DEALW_275.39_327.72_04JUN_B093BWYJ9Q
Easy-to-use desktop hard drive—simply plug in the power adapter and USB cable Fast file transfers with USB 3.0 Drag-and-drop file saving right out of the box Automatic recognition of Windows and Mac computers for simple setup (Reformatting required for use with Time Machine) Enjoy peace of mind with the included limited warranty and Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
SEAGATE Expansion Desktop External Hard Drive - 16 TB, Black, Black 10231427
Running out of storage? Back up and store your data safely with the Seagate Expansion Desktop External Hard Drive. Just plug it into your computer's USB port and you can start copying files - no setup necessary. It comes with a power adapter, so you'll be good to go right out of the box. With the fast USB 3.0 port you can transfer large files in no time. And if the unthinkable happens and you lose your files to water damage or a natural disaster, the Rescue Services will help you recover your data.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKP16000400 external hard drive 16 TB 3.5" 3.2
Seagate Expansion desktop drive. add-on storage for your PC and MacThe Seagate Expansion desktop drive provides extra storage for your ever-growing collection of files. Instantly add space for more files. consolidate all of your files to a single location. or free up space on your computer’s internal drive to help improve performance.Setup is straightforward; simply plug in the included power supply and USB cable. and you are ready to go. It is automatically recognized by the Windows® or Mac operating system. so there is no software to install and nothing to configure. Saving files is easy too—just drag-and-drop.Take advantage of the fast data transfer speeds with the USB 3.0 interface by connecting to a USB 3.0 port.Plus. Seagate Expansion comes with Rescue Data Recovery Services for additional peace of mind.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£414.67
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion V2 16TB Desktop Hard Drive 2253532
The Seagate Expansion V2 Desktop Hard Drive delivers a massive 16TB of storage space - perfect for anyone dealing with huge media libraries, extensive work files, or years of accumulated digital content. This desktop drive is designed to sit alongside your computer and give you instant extra capacity without the hassle of upgrading internal drives. Just plug in the power supply and USB 3.0 cable, and your Windows or Mac system recognises it immediately with no software installation or configuration needed. The USB 3.0 interface gives you quick data transfer speeds when connected to a USB 3.0 port, so moving large files or backing up entire folders stays smooth. Drag-and-drop functionality keeps saving simple and intuitive. Seagate includes Rescue Data Recovery Services for added peace of mind if something unexpected happens. It's a compact desktop size that sits neatly on or beside your desk, and comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. USB 3.0. Size H12.5, W4.2, L17.8cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3660619040469.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKP16000400 external hard drive 16 TB 3.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 293999
Seagate Expansion desktop drive add-on storage for your PC and Mac N/AThe Seagate Expansion desktop drive provides extra storage for your ever-growing collection of files. Instantly add space for more files consolidate all of your files to a single location or free up space on your computers internal drive to help improve performance.N/ASetup is straightforward; simply plug in the included power supply and USB cable and you are ready to go. It is automatically recognized by the Windows or Mac operating system so there is no software to install and nothing to configure. Saving files is easy toojust drag-and-drop.N/ATake advantage of the fast data transfer speeds with the USB 3.0 interface by connecting to a USB 3.0 port.N/APlus Seagate Expansion comes with Rescue Data Recovery Services for additional peace of mind.
prodImage
£549.45
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKP16000400 external hard drive 16000 GB Black
Seagate Expansion desktop drive, add-on storage for your PC and Mac The Seagate Expansion desktop drive provides extra storage for your ever-growing...
prodImage
£785.34
Shipping: Free
More offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 16TB, External Hard Drive, USB 3.0, Data Rescue Services (STKP16000400) WT-0H59-502R
Easy-to-use desktop hard drive—simply plug in the power adapter and USB cable Fast file transfers with USB 3.0 Drag-and-drop file saving right out of the box Automatic recognition of Windows and Mac computers for simple setup (Reformatting required for use with Time Machine) Enjoy peace of mind with the included limited warranty and Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion 16TB USB-A Desktop Hard Drive
Fast file transfers with USB 3.0 Supports latching sata cables and connectors Automatic recognition of Windows and Mac computers for simple setup (Reformatting required for use with Time Machine) Instantly add space, consolidate files to a single location Easy-to-use storage solution Enjoy peace of mind with the included limited warranty and Rescue Data Recovery Services Compatible with Windows and Mac
prodImage
£521.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W178.75 mm x D125 mm x H41.9 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
16 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro
Weight
1.18 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Expansion Desktop 16TB (STKP16000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£134.30
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 16 Prices
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£235.00
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£294.99
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)
£370.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)Compare 1 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£91.34
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 23 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital My Book 16TB (WDBBGB0160HBK)
£361.59
Compare Prices
9 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop 14TB
£292.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital My Book 18TB (WDBBGB0180HBK)
£375.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
£336.63
Compare Prices
11 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 12TB (STKP12000400)
£279.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
LaCie d2 Professional 10TB (STHA10000800)
£354.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£334.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 16TB (STKP16000400)
ryan20024
prodImage
£365.00
Shipping: £15.95
Base price: £375.00 / Unit
Natapi
prodImage
£398.00
Shipping: Free
Weinzierl Warenhandel - alle Preise inkl. MwSt.
prodImage
£398.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel