Western Digital WD Elements Desktop 16TB (WDBWLG0160HBK)
Manufacturer: Western Digital
- External HDD
- Hard Drive Capacity: 16 TB
- Hard Drive Size: 3.5
- Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
- Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
- Dimensions: W48 mm x D135 mm x H165.8 mm
- Weight: 900 g
Price History
1M 3M
Western Digital WD Elements Desktop 16TB (WDBWLG0160HBK)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Western Digital
Popular Products

Toshiba Canvio Advance 4TB
£143.75

LaCie Rugged USB-C 5TB
£219.99
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
WD 16TB Elements External Hard Drive, Desktop HDD storage, USB 3.0 compatible, Fast Transfer rates, Easy add on storage for all your pictures, videos, music and documents, Black B08KY4P7L5
Extend with the WD Elements desktop storage simply your computer's storage space. Thanks to the slim and stylish design, the external hard drive is also visually eye-catching Die WD Elements 16 TB external hard drive allows you to store all your photos, videos, music files and documents in one place in proven WD to ensure quality With the WD Elements HDD hard drive allows you to transfer the data from your full computer to desktop storage to improve your computer's performance Thanks to its impact resistance and durability, the WD external hard drive in proven WD -Quality to keep your data safe. Compatible with USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 Box contents WD Elements desktop storage 16 TB (desktop storage, USB 3.0 compatible, additional storage for photos, music, videos and all other files, shockproof) black; 2-year warranty Note This device should only be used with the compatible UL listed power supply

£379.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital 16TB WD Elements® Desktop Hard Drive
Expand your digital horizons with colossal capacity. The Western Digital 16TB WD Elements Desktop Hard Drive delivers up to 16TB* of effortless storage for your growing collection of photos, videos, music, and important documents. This reliable plug-and-play solution makes backing up and archiving your vital files simpler than ever, helping to keep them protected and centralized in one convenient location.Experience impressive performance with fast USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology (USB 3.0, 5Gbps), which ensures rapid file transfers. The drive is also backward compatible with USB 2.0. Designed for desktop use, it includes an AC adapter and a SuperSpeed USB-A cable for immediate setup right out of the box.Housed in a sleek black enclosure, this drive is built with proven Western Digital components, offering enduring reliability. It is backed by a 2-year limited warranty for your peace of mind. Safeguard your memories and work with the massive, high-performance storage of the WD Elements Desktop Hard Drive.
2 days

£379.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements WDBWLG0160HBK-EESN external hard drive 16 TB
High Capacity in a Compact DesignThe compact design offers up to 18TB capacity. making WD Elements desktop storage the ideal solution for easy. add-on storage of all your important photos. music. videos and files.Improve PC PerformanceWhen your internal hard drive is almost full your PC slows down. Don’t delete files. Free up space on your internal hard drive by transferring files to your WD Elements desktop storage and get your computer moving again.Plug-and-Play SimplicityWorks Right Out Of The Box With Windows® PC. Just Plug Into The USB Port To Instantly Add Storage.USB 3.0 And USB 2.0 CompatibilityWith this single drive you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backward compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well.WD Quality Inside And OutWe know your data is important to you. So we build the drive inside to our demanding requirements for durability. shock tolerance. and long-term reliability. Then we protect the drive with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£439.49
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD 16 TB Elements Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.0, Black WDBWLG0160HBK-EESN
Fast data transfers High-capacity add-on storage Plug-and-play ready for Windows PCs WD quality inside and outDescriptionWD Elements Desktop...

£449.00
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Elements USB 3.0 External Hard Drive - 16TB - WDBWLG0160HBK-EESN WDBWLG0140HBKNESN
WD Elements USB 3.0 External Hard Drive - 16TB - WDBWLG0160HBK-EESN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives

£513.39
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Elements desktop storage 16 TB (desktop storage USB 3.0 compatible, additiona WDBWLG0140HBK-NESN
WD Elements desktop storage 16 TB (desktop storage USB 3.0 compatible, additiona, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives

£618.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| W48 mm x D135 mm x H165.8 mm |
| 16 TB |
| Hard Drive Size: | 3.5 |
|---|---|
| Connections: | USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B |
| Interfaces: | SATA III (600 MB/s) |
| 900 g |
Price History
1M 3M
Western Digital WD Elements Desktop 16TB (WDBWLG0160HBK)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products