Seagate Expansion Desktop 12TB (STKP12000400)

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 12 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro
• Dimensions: W179 mm x D125 mm x H41.9 mm
• Weight: 1.17 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Expansion Desktop 12TB (STKP12000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate Expansion 12TB Desktop Hard Drive 2721019
Ideal for the home, office, or dorm, Seagate Expansion desktop drive offers enormous desktop storage for photos, movies, music and more. Backing up and transferring content is incredibly easy - just drag and drop! To get set up, connect the USB hard drive to Windows or Mac - no software required. For Apple Time Machine, simply reformat. Included is an 18-inch USB 3.0 cable and 18W power adapter. The Expansion external hard drive can be installed easily by plugging in two cords. Start saving your digital files to this hard drive within seconds of removing it from the box. Storage space 12TB. USB 2.0. USB 3.0. Weight 1.2kg. Size H17.8, W4, L21.8cm. Technical support provided by manufacturer. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3660619040445.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKP12000400 external hard drive 12 TB 3.5" 3.2
Seagate Expansion desktop drive. add-on storage for your PC and MacThe Seagate Expansion desktop drive provides extra storage for your ever-growing collection of files. Instantly add space for more files. consolidate all of your files to a single location. or free up space on your computer’s internal drive to help improve performance.Setup is straightforward; simply plug in the included power supply and USB cable. and you are ready to go. It is automatically recognized by the Windows® or Mac operating system. so there is no software to install and nothing to configure. Saving files is easy too—just drag-and-drop.Take advantage of the fast data transfer speeds with the USB 3.0 interface by connecting to a USB 3.0 port.Plus. Seagate Expansion comes with Rescue Data Recovery Services for additional peace of mind.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£289.20
Shipping: Free
Seagate 12TB Expansion Desktop USB 3.0 External Hard Drive B092R5B6ZP
Ideal add-on storage for your PC, Xbox One or PS4 Drag and drop file saving, right out of the box Mains powered 2 years warranty
prodImage
£309.00
Shipping: Free
SEAGATE Expansion Desktop External Hard Drive - 12 TB, Black, Black 10231410
Running out of storage? Back up and store your data safely with the Seagate Expansion Desktop External Hard Drive. Just plug it into your computer's USB port and you can start copying files - no setup necessary. It comes with a power adapter, so you'll be good to go right out of the box. With the fast USB 3.0 port you can transfer large files in no time. And if the unthinkable happens and you lose your files to water damage or a natural disaster, the Rescue Services will help you recover your data.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£309.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate 12TB Expansion Desktop USB 3.0 External Hard Drive
Ideal add-on storage for your PC, Xbox One or PS4 Drag and drop file saving, right out of the box Mains powered 2 years warranty
prodImage
£361.68
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion Desktop 12TB, External Hard Drive, USB 3.0, Data Rescue Services (STKP12000400)
Easy-to-use desktop hard drive—simply plug in the power adapter and USB cable Fast file transfers with USB 3.0 Drag-and-drop file saving right out of the box Automatic recognition of Windows and Mac computers for simple setup (Reformatting required for use with Time Machine) Enjoy peace of mind with the included limited warranty and Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£364.98
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKP12000400 external hard drive 12 TB 3.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 294588
Seagate Expansion desktop drive add-on storage for your PC and Mac N/AThe Seagate Expansion desktop drive provides extra storage for your ever-growing collection of files. Instantly add space for more files consolidate all of your files to a single location or free up space on your computers internal drive to help improve performance.N/ASetup is straightforward; simply plug in the included power supply and USB cable and you are ready to go. It is automatically recognized by the Windows or Mac operating system so there is no software to install and nothing to configure. Saving files is easy toojust drag-and-drop.N/ATake advantage of the fast data transfer speeds with the USB 3.0 interface by connecting to a USB 3.0 port.N/APlus Seagate Expansion comes with Rescue Data Recovery Services for additional peace of mind.
prodImage
£374.59
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion USB 3.0 External Hard Drive, 12TB STKP12000400
Expansion USB 3.0 External Hard Drive, 12TB STKP12000400, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£587.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W179 mm x D125 mm x H41.9 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
12 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro
Weight
1.17 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Expansion Desktop 12TB (STKP12000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£134.30
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 16 Prices
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£235.00
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 9 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£475.99
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)
£370.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)Compare 1 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£91.34
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 23 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
£285.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 10TB
£267.59
Compare Prices
8 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 8TB (STKP8000400)
£229.55
Compare Prices
7 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop 14TB
£292.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB
£296.41
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate One Touch Hub 10TB (STLC10000400)
£308.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 12TB (STKP12000400)
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£289.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£309.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£309.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel