Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 10TB

Price History
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 10 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Cache: 8 MB
• Connections: USB 3.0
• Power Supply: Power Supply
• Dimensions: W48 mm x D135 mm x H165.8 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 10TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WD Elements External Hard Drive - 10 TB, Black, Black 10237665
Good to know - The Elements Hard Drive is a super easy way to add 10 TB of storage to your computer - Just plug it into a USB 3.0 or 2.0 port, and you can start transferring files at high speeds - Out of the box it's ready for Windows, but it can be easily reformatted to work with your Mac
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
WD 10TB Elements External Hard Drive, Desktop HDD storage, USB 3.0 compatible, Fast Transfer rates, Easy add on storage for all your pictures, videos, music and documents, Black
The WD Elements desktop hard disk drive with USB 3.0 offers reliable, high capacity, add-on storage, fast data transfer rates, and universal connectivity with USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 devices. The drive’s features up to 20TB capacity IMPROVE PC PERFORMANCE When your internal drive is almost full, your PC slows down. Don’t delete files – free up space on your internal drive by transferring files to your WD Elements HDD desktop storage and get your computer moving again STORE MORE OF WHAT's IMPORTANT. With capacities up to 20TB, the WD Elements desktop hard disk drive helps you store more photos, videos, music, and files FAST TRANSFER RATES. When connected to a USB 3.0 port, the WD Elements desktop hard disk drive delivers fast data transfer rates PLUG-AND-PLAY SIMPLICITY. The WD Elements Desktop Hard Drive works right out-of-the-box with Windows 10+ PCs – just plug into the USB port to instantly add storage. USB 3.0 AND USB 2.0 COMPATABILIY With this single drive, you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backwards-compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well. WD QUALITY INSIDE AND OUT. We build the drive to our demanding requirements for durability, shock tolerance, and long-term reliability. Then, we help protect with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection
prodImage
£271.16
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements Desktop External Hard Drive – 10TB
Expand your digital horizons with the Western Digital Elements Desktop 10TB External Hard Drive. This high-capacity, stationary storage solution is engineered for professional creators, data archivists, and small business owners who require immense space to consolidate backups and improve PC performance. Its sleek, vertical design houses a massive 10TB repository, functioning as a permanent, ultra-reliable archive center for your most critical files.Experience rapid data transfers with the integrated SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) interface, delivering speeds up to 5 Gbps to handle massive 4K video projects and extensive photo libraries with exceptional efficiency. For unwavering stability, the drive is powered by a dedicated AC adapter, ensuring reliable operation during intensive, overnight backup sessions. Enjoy immediate plug-and-play setup for Windows 10 and later, with the drive pre-formatted for instant recognition.Housed in a durable, shock-tolerant casing with built-in vibration control and cooling vents, this drive is built for long-term reliability. It also offers backward compatibility with USB 2.0 and can be reformatted for macOS. Express your style with its minimalist black design, crafted with over 50% recycled plastics. Secure your digital world with the powerful and eco-conscious WD Elements Desktop drive.
2 days
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements WDBWLG0100HBK-EESN external hard drive 10 TB
WD Elements desktop storage with USB 3.0 offers reliable. high-capacity. add-on storage. and universal connectivity with USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 devices.The simple and compact design features up to 10TB capacity plus WD quality and reliability.USB 3.0 AND USB 2.0 COMPATIBILITYWith this single drive you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backward compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well.WD QUALITY INSIDE AND OUTWe know your data is important to you. So we build the drive inside to our demanding requirements for durability. shock tolerance. and long-term reliability. Then we protect the drive with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£281.37
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Elemens Ex. HDD 10 WDBWLG0100HBK
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£294.20
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements WDBWLG0100HBK-EESN. HDD capacity: 10 TB. USB version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). Product colour: Black 168751
WD Elements desktop storage with USB 3.0 offers reliable high-capacity add-on storage and universal connectivity with USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 devices. The simple and compact design features up to 10TB capacity plus WD quality and reliability. USB 3.0 AND USB 2.0 COMPATIBILITY With this single drive you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backward compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well. WD QUALITY INSIDE AND OUT We know your data is important to you. So we build the drive inside to our demanding requirements for durability shock tolerance and long-term reliability. Then we protect the drive with a durable enclosure designed for style and protection. - High capacity in a simple and compact design - Improve PC performance - USB 3.0 ready
prodImage
£341.83
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WDBWLG0100HBK WD Elements Ext. HDD 10TB
Western Digital WDBWLG0100HBK WD Elements Ext. HDD 10TB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£373.35
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Wd Elements Wdbwlg0100Hbk 10 Tb Hard Drive 3.5" Drive External Desktop Usb WDBWLG0100HBK-EESN
EASY, ADD-ON STORAGE Reliable, high-capacity storage for ultrafast data transfers. High Capacity in a Compact Design The compact design offers up to...
prodImage
£397.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W48 mm x D135 mm x H165.8 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
10 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Cache:8 MB
Connections:USB 3.0
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)
Power Supply:Power Supply
Weight
950 g

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 10TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TB
£274.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
£285.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 8TB
£219.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop 14TB
£292.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 10TB (STKP10000400)
£249.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 12TB (STKP12000400)
£279.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 10TB
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Quality Value Supplies
prodImage
£271.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£281.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel