iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB

Price History
• External hard drive with encryption
• Hard Drive Capacity: 3 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.0
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 8 MB
• Power Supply: USB
• Dimensions: W114 mm x D38 mm x H182 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage diskAshur DT² HDD 3TB | Secure Portable Desktop Drive |FIPS 1 IS-DT2-256-3000-C-X
The diskAshur DT² is the FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certified hardware encrypted. PIN authenticated Desktop HDD.An easy to use. ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. portable USB 3.2 desktop drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design. super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur DT² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur DT² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur DT2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£285.36
Shipping: Free
Istorage Diskashur Dt2 3Tb Fips Cert 428306
The diskAshur DT is the FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certified hardware encrypted PIN authenticated Desktop HDD. An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated portable USB 3.2 desktop drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption software free design super-fast data transfer speeds. The diskAshur DT has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur DT is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur DT2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in!
prodImage
£489.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W114 mm x D38 mm x H182 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
3 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:8 MB
Interfaces:USB 3.0
Power Supply:USB

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GB
£250.65
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GBCompare 3 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
£179.19
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
£336.63
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TBCompare 11 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TB
£524.12
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£329.99
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TB
£259.47
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TBCompare 22 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 256GB
£241.65
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 256GBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB
£296.41
Compare Prices
6 offers
LaCie d2 Professional 8TB (STHA8000800)
£317.30
Compare Prices
7 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TB
£274.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TB
£322.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 1TB
£240.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 10TB (STKP10000400)
£269.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
prodImage
£285.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£489.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel