iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 4TB (IS-DAP2-256-SSD-4000-C-G)

Manufacturer: iStorage
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 4TB (IS-DAP2-256-SSD-4000-C-G)
from £1,810.91to £1,875.553 offersManufacturer: iStorage
• External SSD Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
• Reading Speed: 362 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 358 MB/s
• Dimensions: W124 mm x H84 mm x D20 mm
• Weight: 180 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 4TB (IS-DAP2-256-SSD-4000-C-G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage diskAshur PRO² SSD 4TB | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |F IS-DAP2-256-SSD-4000-C-G
The diskAshur PRO² is the world’s first and only NCSC CPA. FIPS 140-2 Level 2. NLNCSA BSPA & NATO Restricted Level certified hardware encrypted. PIN authenticated SSD.An easy to use. ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design. super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur PRO² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur PRO² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur PRO2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,810.91
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO� SSD 4TB | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |FIPS 140-2 IS-DAP2-256-SSD-4000-C-G
iStorage diskAshur PRO� SSD 4TB | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |FIPS 140-2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£1,875.55
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 4TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive I IS-DAP2-256-SSD-4000-C-G
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 4TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive I, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£1,875.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W124 mm x H84 mm x D20 mm
Weight:180 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:4 TB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Reading Speed:362 MB/s
Writing Speed:358 MB/s
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 4TB (IS-DAP2-256-SSD-4000-C-G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage diskAshur 2 1TB
£149.95
iStorage diskAshur 2 1TBCompare 41 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TB
£384.99
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TBCompare 18 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB
£351.15
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TBCompare 9 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TB
£525.83
iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
£342.43
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TBCompare 3 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 2TB
£658.14
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 2TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
£349.99
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TBCompare 10 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TB
£428.64
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TBCompare 4 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
£211.51
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GBCompare 8 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£329.99
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TBCompare 8 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 4TB (IS-DAP2-256-SSD-4000-C-G)
prodImage
£1,810.91
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,875.55
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,875.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel