SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD V2 4TB

Price History
• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 1,050 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 1,000 MB/s
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
• Power Supply: USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD V2 4TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sandisk Extreme 4TB Portable SSD Gen 2, Up To 1000MB/s - Brand New
Sandisk Extreme 4TB Portable SSD Gen 2, Up To 1000MB/s - Brand New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme Portable 4 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Black SDSSDE61-4T00-G25
Powerful yet PortableGet fast NVMe™ solid state performance featuring 1050MB/s read and 1000MB/s write speeds in a portable. high-capacity drive that’s perfect for creating amazing content or capturing incredible footage.Tough Enough to Take with YouUp to two-meter drop protection and IP55 water and dust resistance mean this durable drive can take a beating.It Goes Where You GoUse the handy carabiner loop to attach the drive to your belt loop or backpack for extra security when you’re out in the world.Put a Lock on Your FilesHelp keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256‐bit AES hardware encryption.Professional-Grade StorageFrom SanDisk®. the brand professional photographers worldwide trust to handle their best shots and footage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£420.12
Shipping: Free
NEW SanDisk 2TB Portable SSD USB-C External Drive White Fast Dispatch - Sealed SDSSDE81-4T00-G2
NEW SanDisk 2TB Portable SSD USB-C External Drive White Fast Dispatch - Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£450.00
£454.50
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Base price: £450.00 / Unit
SANDISK Extreme Portable External SSD - 4 TB, White, White 10294121
- This Sandisk SSD has 4 TB of storage, so you'll have plenty of space for pictures and video - With read speeds up to 1050 MB/s, you won't have to wait around for your files to transfer - It's vibration and shock resistant - even if you drop it from up to 3 m, your data will be safe - The USB-C port works with both PC and Mac - With hardware encryption and password protection, your data stays safe and secure
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme Portable. SSD capacity: 4 TB. USB connector: USB Type-C USB version: 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2). Read speed: 1050 MB/s Write speed: 1000 MB/s. Password protection. Product colour: Black 321288
Tough Storage Thats Ready for Life N/AYour lifes an adventure. The SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD fits your mobile lifestyle and accelerates every move. Nearly 2x as fast as our previous generation!N/AN/A Powerful yet Portable N/AGet fast NVMe solid state performance featuring 1050MB/s2 read and 1000MB/s2 write speeds in a portable high-capacity drive thats perfect for creating amazing content or capturing incredible footage.N/AN/A Tough Enough to Take with You N/AUp to two-meter drop protection and IP55 water and dust resistance5 mean this durable drive can take a beating.N/AN/A It Goes Where You GoN/A Use the handy carabiner loop to attach the drive to your belt loop or backpack for extra security when youre out in the world.N/AN/A Put a Lock on Your FilesN/A Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256bit AES hardware encryption.4N/AN/A Professional-Grade StorageN/A From SanDisk the brand professional photographers worldwide trust to handle their best shots and footage.
prodImage
£566.62
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD V2 4TB SDSSDE61-4T00
Tough Storage That's Ready for Life Your life's an adventure. The SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD fits your mobile lifestyle and...
prodImage
£672.45
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme 4TB Portable SSD 4336392
The SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD is designed for photographers, content creators, and adventurers who need lightning-fast storage that can handle whatever life throws at it. With a generous 4TB capacity and read speeds reaching 1050MB per second, this external solid-state drive lets you transfer massive photo libraries and 4K videos in seconds, so you spend less time waiting and more time creating. It's built to survive the real world too - withstanding drops and rated IP65 for water and dust resistance, making it perfect for shoots in challenging environments. The compact form factor includes a handy carabiner loop so you can clip it securely to your bag or belt for quick access on the move. Whether you're backing up RAW files in the field or storing years of archived projects, the SSD format means no moving parts and reliable performance wherever you are. SanDisk backs this portable drive with a 5-year manufacturer's guarantee, giving you long-term confidence in protecting your most important work and memories. Storage space 4TB. Size H10.08, W5.25, L0.96cm. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 619659184704.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£721.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W52.4 mm x H8.9 mm x D100.5 mm
Weight:52 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:4 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:1,050 MB/s
Writing Speed:1,000 MB/s
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe
Power Supply:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD V2 4TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Crucial X10 4TB (CT4000X10SSD9)
£399.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TB
£346.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 4TB
£397.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial X10 Pro 4TB (CT4000X10PROSSD9)
£383.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)
£379.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
SanDisk Creator Pro Portable SSD 2TB
£344.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Crucial X10 Pro 4TB (CT4000X10PROSSD902)
£449.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD V2 4TB
baelect_99
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£420.12
Shipping: Free
motionimpelltd
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: £4.50
Base price: £450.00 / Unit
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel