SanDisk Creator Pro Portable SSD 2TB

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Interfaces: USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C
• External SSD with 2 TB storage capacity
• Read speed of up to 2000 MB/s, write speed of 2000 MB/s
• USB Type-C port, supports USB 3.2 Gen 2x2
• Compatible with Windows 10 and Mac OS X 14.0 Sonoma
• Dimensions: height 10.3 cm, width 57.8 mm, length 110.8 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Creator Pro Portable SSD 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SanDisk Creator PRO Portable NVMe SSD 2TB, up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds B0DP365CS2
FOR REVOLUTIONARY CONTENT. Featuring powerful NVMe solid state performance with up to 2000MB/s read speeds, you can back up and access your photos, videos, projects, and AI-generated content. PURSUE YOUR INSPIRATION. Embark on your creative journeys with up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance. ADOBE CREATIVE CLOUD. To empower content creators like you, SANDISK is gifting you one month of Adobe Creative Cloud. FOR CREATORS WITH A VISION. The SANDISK Creator Series helps you amplify your creative voice with a collection of products that elevate every step of your workflow.
prodImage
£344.00
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Creator PRO Portable NVMe SSD 2TB, up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds 0S-1FM1-2EWA
prodImage
£344.00
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Creator PRO Portable NVMe SSD 2TB, up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds 0S-1FM1-2EWA
prodImage
£344.00
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Creator PRO Portable External SSD - 2 TB, Blue, Blue 10298035
- 2 TB of storage gives you plenty of space for pictures, video and large project files - Fast read speeds of up to 2000 MB/s mean you can quickly access files - The USB-C port works with both PC and Mac - The 3 m drop protection and IP65 dust and waterproof rating help keep it safe - Bonus month of Adobe Creative Cloud included to help bring your ideas to life
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£344.00
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Creator Pro 2TB Portable SSD 7798803
The SanDisk Creator Pro Portable SSD is built for creatives who work on the move - whether you're shooting on location, editing in the field, or backing up projects between shoots. With 2TB of storage space and NVMe performance, this professional-grade drive handles uncompressed footage, multi-camera project files, and AI-generated assets with speed and reliability. It's part of the SanDisk Creator series, designed specifically for demanding creative workflows where fast transfer speeds and dependable performance matter. This portable SSD connects via USB 3.0 and comes built to survive the unexpected. It offers up to 3-metre drop protection and IP65-rated water and dust resistance, so you can trust it to keep working even on bumpy rides or outdoor shoots. It's compact enough to slip into a camera bag or pocket, and SanDisk backs it with a 5-year manufacturer's guarantee, giving you long-term peace of mind for your valuable creative work. Run speed 1000 rpm. Storage space 2TB. USB 3.0. Size H1.03, W5.78, L11.08cm. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 619659216337.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£365.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Creator Pro 2 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Blue 396405
The professional-grade portable SSD built for creative adventures. Part of the SanDisk Creator series the SanDisk Creator Pro Portable SSD delivers the speed capacity and durability you need for your demanding creative workflows. With up to 4TB capacity and powerful NVMe performance you can efficiently transfer edit and back up your uncompressed footage multi-camera project files and AI-generated assets. Designed for bumpy rides your drive includes up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance so youre prepared wherever inspiration strikes. Plus edit and create like a pro with an included one-month Adobe Creative Cloud membership for access to industry-leading tools like Adobe Photoshop Premiere Pro and more. For creators with a vision The SanDisk Creator Series helps you amplify your creative voice with a collection of products that elevate every step of your workflow. Ready for revolutionary content Featuring powerful NVMe solid state performance with up to 2000MB/s read speeds you can back up and access your photos videos projects assets and AI-generated content. Pursue your inspiration fearlessly Embark on your creative journeys with up to three-meter drop protection IP65 water and dust resistance and a handy carabiner loop for securing your drive. One month of Adobe Creative Cloud included To empower content creators like you to keep creating SanDisk is gifting you one month of Adobe Creative Cloud.
prodImage
£499.83
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Creator Pro 2 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Blue SDSSDE81C-2T00-G25
SanDisk Creator Pro 2 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Blue, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£515.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
SANDISK Creator Pro Portable NVMe SSD 2TB (up to 2000 MB/s read/write speeds for demanding workflows, 3 Meter drop protection, IP65 water & dust resistance, 1 Month Adobe Creative Cloud included) B0DP365CS2
prodImage
£359.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
External SSD with 2 TB storage capacity
Read speed of up to 2000 MB/s, write speed of 2000 MB/s
USB Type-C port, supports USB 3.2 Gen 2x2
Compatible with Windows 10 and Mac OS X 14.0 Sonoma
Dimensions: height 10.3 cm, width 57.8 mm, length 110.8 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Interfaces:USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Creator Pro Portable SSD 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TB
£346.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
Crucial X10 Pro 4TB (CT4000X10PROSSD9)
£383.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lexar SL500 2TB (LSL500X002T-RNBNG)
£365.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
LaCie Mobile SSD 1TB
£279.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 4TB
£397.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB (STMF1000400)
£290.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA SD810 2TB
£301.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crucial X10 Pro 2TB (CT2000X10PROSSD9)
£289.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
SanDisk Creator Pro Portable SSD 2TB
prodImage
£344.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£344.00
Shipping: Free
TLCentre (Returns Checked / VAT Reg)
prodImage
£344.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£344.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel