SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD V2 500GB

Manufacturer: SanDisk
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD V2 500GB
from £150.99to £270.627 offersManufacturer: SanDisk
• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 500 GB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
• Dimensions: W49.6 mm x H8.9 mm x D96.2 mm
• Weight: 79 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD V2 500GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SanDisk Extreme Portable External SSD 500GB Read Speed up to 1050MB/s -UK SDSSDE61500GG25
SanDisk Extreme Portable External SSD 500GB Read Speed up to 1050MB/s -UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £150.99 / Unit
Western Digital SanDisk Extreme SDSSDE61-500G-G25 500 GB Portable Solid State Drive -
SanDisk Extreme SDSSDE61-500G-G25 500 GB Portable Solid State Drive - External
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Extreme Portable SSD 500GB (up to 1050 MB/s read, 1,000MB/s write, USB-C, NVMe Solid State Performance, IP65 rated for dust and water resistance, Updated Firmware) Black B08GTXVG9P
Get NVMe solid state performance featuring up to 1050MB/s read and up to 1000MB/s write speeds in a portable, high-capacity drive that’s perfect for creating amazing content or capturing incredible footage Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance mean this tough drive can take a beating Travel worry-free with a 5-year limited warranty and a durable silicone shell that offers a premium feel and added protection to the drive’s exterior Use the handy Carabiner loop to secure it to your belt loop or backpack for extra peace of mind Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256‐bit AES hardware encryption. Password protection uses 256-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SanDisk Memory Zone app
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme Portable 500 GB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Black SDSSDE61-500G-G25
Powerful yet PortableGet fast NVMe™ solid state performance featuring 1050MB/s read and 1000MB/s write speeds in a portable. high-capacity drive that’s perfect for creating amazing content or capturing incredible footage.Tough Enough to Take with YouUp to two-meter drop protection and IP55 water and dust resistance mean this durable drive can take a beating.It Goes Where You GoUse the handy carabiner loop to attach the drive to your belt loop or backpack for extra security when you’re out in the world.Put a Lock on Your FilesHelp keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256‐bit AES hardware encryption.Professional-Grade StorageFrom SanDisk®. the brand professional photographers worldwide trust to handle their best shots and footage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£202.75
Shipping: Free
Sandisk Extreme Portable SSD 500GB (Up to 1050 Mb/S Read, 1,000Mb/S Write, USB-C SDSSDE61-500G-G25
Sandisk Extreme Portable SSD 500GB (Up to 1050 Mb/S Read, 1,000Mb/S Write, USB-C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£213.87
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme Portable 500 GB Black
prodImage
£270.62
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sandisk SDSSDE61-500G-G25 Extreme Portable 500 GB Black SDSSDE61500GG25
Sandisk SDSSDE61-500G-G25 Extreme Portable 500 GB Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W49.6 mm x H8.9 mm x D96.2 mm
Weight:79 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:500 GB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD V2 500GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Kingston Dual Portable SSD 1TB
£151.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial X10 1TB (CT1000X10SSD9)
£152.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
Transcend ESD310C 512GB
£118.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intenso External SSD TX100 500GB (3826451)
£146.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ADATA Elite SE880 1TB
£155.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0T)
£159.13
Compare Prices
12 offers
Kingston Dual Portable SSD 512GB
£142.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
ADATA SC750 1TB
£160.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
SanDisk Extreme Portable SSD V2 500GB
prime-quality
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £150.99 / Unit
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£202.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel