Samsung Portable SSD T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0H)
- External SSD
- Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
- Interfaces: USB 3.1, USB-C
- Dimensions: W85 mm x H57 mm x D8 mm
- Weight: 58 g
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung Portable SSD T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0H)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung T7 Portable SSD - 1 TB - USB 3.2 Gen.2 External SSD Indigo Blue (MU-PC1T0H/WW) B087DF1L2J
The two included USB Type-C to C and Type-C to A USB cables allow connection to PCs, Macs, Android devices, Smart TVs and games consoles Security for your data: withstands drops of up to 2 metres and can be encrypted via password if desired External high-speed storage in compact pocket size and capacities up to 2TB Up to 9.5 times faster than external hard drives with read/write speeds of up to 1,050 MB/s and 1,000 MB/s thanks to USB 3.2 Gen.2 Slim and stylish: Compact and high quality aluminium casing, available in metallic red, indigo blue or titanium grey

£154.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 USB 3.2 Gen 2 1TB Portable SSD 9312438
The Samsung T7 Portable SSD delivers professional-grade speed with USB 3.2 Gen 2 connectivity. This 1TB drive uses PCIe NVMe technology for read speeds up to 1000MBs and write speeds up to 1050MBs, about 9.5 times faster than traditional external hard drives. Whether transferring large video projects, backing up photos, or moving files, the T7 does it in seconds. Compact enough to fit in your pocket and weighing just 70g, it's tough enough to survive drops up to 2 metres thanks to its metal body and solid state design with no moving parts. The T7 comes ready to work with both USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 connections, with cables included in the box so you can start using it straight away. Built-in 256-bit hardware encryption protects your sensitive files with password protection, giving you peace of mind whether you're storing personal memories or confidential work documents. The solid state construction means it runs silently and stays reliable even when you're working on the move. Samsung backs it with a 3-year manufacturer's guarantee, so you can trust it to keep your data safe for years to come. Storage space 1TB. USB 2.0. USB 3.0. Weight 0.07kg. Size H0.8, W8.5, L5.7cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 8806090312410.
3 to 5 day

£159.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 1TB USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C Portable SSD - Blue MU-PC1T0H/WW
Experience blazing-fast storage! Samsung T7 1TB USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C Portable SSD - Blue. MU-PC1T0H/WW. Shop now with flexible payment options at Box Store.

£184.99
£189.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Samsung MU-PC1T0H 1000 GB Blue MU-PC1T0H/WW
The new norm in external storage Light and pocket-sized, the Portable SSD T7 both delivers fast speeds and safeguards data for an easy way to store...

£189.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Blue MU-PC1T0H/WW
Transfer in a flashFeaturing sequential read/write speeds of up to 1.050 MB/s and 1.000 MB/s. the T7 can transfer massive files in mere seconds via its USB 3.2 Gen 2 interface to give your workflow a much-needed boost.Compact design with colossal capacityStore it all on a credit card-size drive with capacity from 1TB to 4TB in choice of blue or grey.Compatible with multiple devicesBundled with USB Type C-to-C and Type C-to-A cables for added convenience. the T7 minimises disruption. letting users switch seamlessly between Windows®. macOS®. smartphones. tablets or game consoles.Capture longer. save instantlyProlong your smartphone filmmaking with T7's excellent power efficiency. Capture and store 4K smartphone filming data simultaneously with T7. Enable instant editing with effortless T7 connection to your laptop or PC.Sophisticated thermal solutionUse T7 without worrying about overheating. The T7's advanced thermal solution uses the Dynamic Thermal Guard to withstand and control heat. so the compact SSD stays at an optimal temperature even at fast speeds.Built strong and secureThe T7 can be secured with an AES 256-bit encrypted password and is encased in a sturdy metal body that keeps data intact from falls of up to 2 meters. The T7 is confidently backed by a 3-year limited warranty.Samsung Magician softwareUnlock the full power of T7 with Samsung Magician software - a user-friendly suite of optimisation tools that facilitate the best portable SSD performance. Protect valuable data. monitor drive health. and get the latest firmware updates.Bringing innovations to lifeFor decades. Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our consumer SSDs. making room for the next big push of innovation.Lightning-fast transfer speedsWith up to 1.050 MB/s transfer speed. the T7 puts you full speed ahead at work or play.Extensive compatibilityFreely switch between devices during your workflow without disruption.Sleek and compact styleEffortlessly transfer vast data with the light and compact T7.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£191.87
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Blue
Meet the Samsung Portable SSD T7 in Blue, the new standard in external storage. This compact powerhouse delivers incredible USB 3.2 Gen 2 speeds, with read speeds up to 1,050 MB/s and write speeds up to 1,000 MB/s, making it up to 9.5x faster than a traditional HDD. Transfer massive games, documents, and movies in seconds.Encased in a sleek, vibrant blue metal unibody, the T7 is both durable and portable. It’s shock-resistant from drops of up to 2 meters and features AES 256-bit hardware encryption to keep your data secure. The advanced Dynamic Thermal Guard ensures it manages heat effectively, maintaining a safe temperature even during rapid transfers. Weighing just 58 grams and roughly the size of a credit card, it's the perfect pocket-sized companion.Includes both USB Type-C to C and Type-C to A cables for ultimate compatibility with PCs, Macs, and Android devices. Elevate your workflow and gaming storage with the speed, security, and style of the Samsung T7.
2 days

£209.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung 1TB T7 Portable SSD (Blue) MU-PC1T0H/AM - PCIe NVMe, 1050 MB/s Read, 1000 MB/s Write, AES-256 Encryption
Meet the Samsung 1TB T7 Portable SSD in Blue-a compact, secure storage companion designed for life on the go. Roughly the size of a few stacked...

£221.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7 USB 3.2 Gen 2 1 TB Indigo Blue MU-PC1T0H/WW
Performance you can trust. Top 3 features. Lightning-fast transfer speeds. With up to 1,050 MB/s transfer speed, the T7 puts you full speed ahead at work or play. Extensive compatibility. Freely switch between devices during your workflow without disruption. Sleek and compact style. Effortlessly transfer vast data with the light and compact T7.Transfer in a flash. Featuring sequential read/write speeds of up to 1,050 MB/s and 1,000 MB/s, the T7 can transfer massive files in mere seconds via its
1 to 7 day delivery

£229.00
£234.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung MU-PC1T0H/WW Portable SSD T7 1TB USB 3.2 Gen 2 Blue MUPC1T0HWW
Samsung MU-PC1T0H/WW Portable SSD T7 1TB USB 3.2 Gen 2 Blue, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives

£231.12
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Blue 246352
The new norm in external storage Light and pocket-sized the Portable SSD T7 both delivers fast speeds and safeguards data for an easy way to store and transfer large files. Experience everyday high performance in your work and play with the T7. Transfer in a flash Transfer massive files within seconds with the incredible speed of USB 3.2 Gen 2 on the T7. The embedded PCIe NVMe technology facilitates sequential read/write speeds of up to 1050/1000 MB/s respectively making the T7 almost twice as fast as the previous T5 model. Built strong and secure SSD stands for Solid State Drive which means it's built with no moving parts. The hardware can be secured with an AES 256-bit encrypted password and is encased in a sturdy metal body that keeps data intact from falls of up to 2 meters. Sophisticated thermal solution Use T7 without worrying about overheating. The T7's advanced thermal solution uses ePCM technology and the Dynamic Thermal Guard to withstand and control heat so the compact SSD stays at an optimal temperature even at fast speeds. Sleek and compact style Pocket-sized and slim the lightweight body comes standard on the T7. Roughly the size of a credit card and weighing in at 58 grams the solid aluminum unibody construction fits comfortably in the palm of your hand. Find your best fit The T7 gives you a range of options so you can find your perfect match. Pick a color from classic black to striking blue and red and choose from three capacities to fit what your lifestyle demands: 500GB 1TB or 2TB. Multi-device compatibility ccess your files anytime anywhere. The T7 is compatible with PC Mac Android devices gaming consoles an more. Included in the box are USB Type C-to-C and Type C-to-A cables for added convenience. Management software The T7 comes embedded with upgraded software for PCs and Macs to help you set up a password and get the latest firmware updates. You can also download the mobile app for Android smartphones and tablets. World's No. 1 Flash Memory Experience the superior performance and reliability that you can only get from the world's number one brand forflash memory since 2002. All firmware and componentsincluding Samsung's world-renowned DRAM and NAND are produced in-house allowing end-to-end integration for quality you can trust

£245.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W85 mm x H57 mm x D8 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 58 g |
| Hard Drive Capacity: | 1 TB |
|---|---|
| Interfaces: | USB 3.1, USB-C |
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung Portable SSD T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0H)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
22 Reviews
Latest
It's a good drive, works a treat - than...
|
08/11/2025
|
From Trustami
It's a good drive, works a treat - thanks!
Great SSD
|
05/11/2025
|
From Trustami
I had a 1TB Sandisk that simply died (as, I learned, they are infamous for this.). Got this toreplace it. Quite fast; only time will tell about durability.
Fast easy high quality
|
03/11/2025
|
From Trustami
Fast easy to use I don’t trust other brands samsung is the best for ssd
Fast, Portable SSD Lifesaver for M1 MacBook Air and M4 Mac Mini Storage Woes
|
25/10/2025
|
From Trustami
I snagged the Samsung T7 Portable SSD (1TB, Gray) about five months ago from Amazon during a sale (~$90) to tackle storage limits on my 2020 MacBook Air M1 (16GB/256GB) and 2024 Mac mini M4 (16GB/256GB). As a web dev hobbyist...View More training local AI models (e.g., Phi-3 Mini on my blog archives), I needed quick, reliable external space without slowing down my macOS Sequoia workflow. After reformatting to APFS in Disk Utility, it's been a seamless daily driver—plug-and-play via USB-C, no SamsungView Less
Samsung is prima!
|
24/10/2025
|
From Trustami
Goede ssd!
Back
Next
Samsung Portable SSD T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0H) Review Summary
4.6out of 5
Based on 22 reviews
Popular Products