Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB
- External SSD
- Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
- Interfaces: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
- Reading Speed: 1,050 MB/s
- Writing Speed: 1,000 MB/s
- Dimensions: W88 mm x H13 mm x D59 mm
- Weight: 98 g
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
23 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung MU-PE2T0R 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Blue 313060
Rugged and durable Supremely tough fast and compact the new T7 Shield gives you superior performance on the go even in challenging environmental conditions. Super-speed on the inside with durable protection outside it keeps your work flowing wherever you are. Create at full speed Transfer huge files instantly. USB 3.2 Gen 2 and PCIe NVMe achieve soaring sequential read/write speeds of 1050/1000MB/s for lag-free editing direct from the drive. The high-tech rubber exterior with Dynamic Thermal Guard controls heat to maintain steady performance even for giant projects. Mighty tough Ready for the rough and tumble. Shoot on location and wander the wild while feeling confident your data is securely resistant against water and dust with an IP65 rating. The rugged design and advanced outer elastomer add extra durability to even endure a 3-meter drop. For your life's devices Effortlessly connect to the tech you use throughout the day: Macs PCs Android devices gaming consoles and more. Add portable convenience to every part of your life. Go big with style Take your pick. 1TB 2TB or 4TB give you colossal space in sleek colourways of blue beige or black. The stylish rubberised grip prevents slips so it stays in your hands. Bring everything with you and look great doing it. Management software Set your password and get the latest firmware updates with Samsung portable SSD software available in PCs Macs Android smartphones and tablets. You can also check your drive's health boost performance and protect data with Samsung Magician Software. World's No.1 Flash Memory Experience the superior performance and reliability that you can only get from the world's number one brand for flash memory since 2003. All firmware and components including Samsung's world-renowned DRAM and NAND are produced in-house allowing end-to-end integration for quality you can trust. For your life's devices Effortlessly connect to the tech you use throughout the day: Macs PCs Android devices gaming consoles and more. Add portable convenience to every part of your life. For your life's devices Effortlessly connect to the tech you use throughout the day: Macs PCs Android devices gaming consoles and more. Add portable convenience to every part of your life. For your life's devices Effortlessly connect to the tech you use throughout the day: Macs PCs Android devices gaming consoles and more. Add portable convenience to every part of your life.

£193.61
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield (2TB, Moonrock Beige, MU-PE2T0K) ACE-66369
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield (2TB, Moonrock Beige, MU-PE2T0K)

£299.15
£306.13
Shipping: £6.98
with shipping: £6.98
Samsung MU-PE2T0S 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Black MU-PE2T0S/EU
Rugged and durableSupremely tough. fast. and compact. the new T7 Shield gives you superior performance on the go. even in challenging environmental conditions. Super-speed on the inside with durable protection outside. it keeps your work flowing wherever you are.Create at full speedTransfer huge files instantly. USB 3.2 Gen 2 and PCIe® NVMe™ achieve soaring sequential read/write speeds of 1.050/1.000MB/s for lag-free editing direct from the drive. The high-tech rubber exterior with Dynamic Thermal Guard controls heat to maintain steady performance even for giant projects.Mighty toughReady for the rough and tumble. Shoot on location and wander the wild. while feeling confident your data is securely resistant against water and dust with an IP65 rating. The rugged design and advanced outer elastomer add extra durability to even endure a 3-meter drop.For your life's devicesEffortlessly connect to the tech you use throughout the day: Macs. PCs. Android devices. gaming consoles. and more. Add portable convenience to every part of your life.Go big with styleTake your pick. 1TB. 2TB or 4TB give you colossal space in sleek colourways of blue. beige. or black. The stylish rubberised grip prevents slips so it stays in your hands. Bring everything with you. and look great doing it.Management softwareSet your password and get the latest firmware updates with Samsung portable SSD software available in PCs. Macs. Android smartphones and tablets. You can also check your drive's health. boost performance and protect data with Samsung Magician Software.World's No.1 Flash MemoryExperience the superior performance and reliability that you can only get from the world's number one brand for flash memory since 2003. All firmware and components including Samsung's world-renowned DRAM and NAND are produced in-house allowing end-to-end integration for quality you can trust.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£368.97
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Series Shield Blue Solid State Drive 2TB MU-PE2T0R/WW
Rugged durability Supremely tough, fast, and compact. The new T7 Shield gives you superior performance on the go, even in challenging environmental...

£368.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 Shield Portable SSD 2 TB - USB 3.2 Gen.2 External SSD Black (MU-PE2T0S/EU) N-8806092968431
External high-speed memory with a durable design and additional protection against the ingress of water and dust thanks to IP65 certification Up to 9.5 times faster than external hard drives with USB 3.2 Gen.2 with read/write speeds of up to 1,050 MB/s and 1,000 MB/s respectively Your private data can be protected quickly and easily with a password using AES 256-bit hardware encryption Thanks to the shock-resistant rubber housing, the T7 Shield can withstand falls from a height of up to three meters, making it a safe companion for on the go The two USB cables supplied, Type-C to C and Type-C to A, enable connection to PCs, Macs, Android devices, Smart TVs and game consoles, among many other devices

£378.50
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 Shield Portable SSD 2 TB - USB 3.2 Gen.2 External SSD Black (MU-PE2T0S/EU) B09S9N4T6K
External high-speed memory with a durable design and additional protection against the ingress of water and dust thanks to IP65 certification Up to 9.5 times faster than external hard drives with USB 3.2 Gen.2 with read/write speeds of up to 1,050 MB/s and 1,000 MB/s respectively Your private data can be protected quickly and easily with a password using AES 256-bit hardware encryption Thanks to the shock-resistant rubber housing, the T7 Shield can withstand falls from a height of up to three meters, making it a safe companion for on the go The two USB cables supplied, Type-C to C and Type-C to A, enable connection to PCs, Macs, Android devices, Smart TVs and game consoles, among many other devices

£379.62
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 Shield Portable SSD 2 TB - USB 3.2 Gen.2 External SSD Black (MU-PE2T0S/EU) N-8806092968431
External high-speed memory with a durable design and additional protection against the ingress of water and dust thanks to IP65 certification Up to 9.5 times faster than external hard drives with USB 3.2 Gen.2 with read/write speeds of up to 1,050 MB/s and 1,000 MB/s respectively Your private data can be protected quickly and easily with a password using AES 256-bit hardware encryption Thanks to the shock-resistant rubber housing, the T7 Shield can withstand falls from a height of up to three meters, making it a safe companion for on the go The two USB cables supplied, Type-C to C and Type-C to A, enable connection to PCs, Macs, Android devices, Smart TVs and game consoles, among many other devices

£379.62
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 Shield Portable SSD 2 TB - USB 3.2 Gen.2 External SSD Beige (MU-PE2T0K/EU) X0-6C9U-8FNI
External high-speed memory with a durable design and additional protection against the ingress of water and dust thanks to IP65 certification Up to 9.5 times faster than external hard drives with USB 3.2 Gen.2 with read/write speeds of up to 1,050 MB/s and 1,000 MB/s respectively Your private data can be protected quickly and easily with a password using AES 256-bit hardware encryption Thanks to the shock-resistant rubber housing, the T7 Shield can withstand falls from a height of up to three meters, making it a safe companion for on the go The two USB cables supplied, Type-C to C and Type-C to A, enable connection to PCs, Macs, Android devices, Smart TVs and game consoles, among many other devices

£385.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG T7 Shield Portable External SSD - 2 TB, Blue, Blue 10239580
Good to know- The T7 Shield SSD is IP65 water and dust proof, so it'll keep your data safe in rough conditions- The tough rubber shell will make sure your photos and videos survive drops from up to 3 m- With read speeds up to 1050 MB/s, even 4K videos will only take a few moments to transfer- Access your files from almost any USB-C device - it'll work with your PC, Mac, Android phone, iPad and more
"1 to 3 days"

£449.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 Shield USB 3.2 2TB Portable SSD - Black 2256766
The Samsung T7 Shield is built for moving huge files at lightning speed, using USB 3.2 Gen 2 and PCIe NVMe technology to deliver read speeds up to 1000MB per second and write speeds up to 1050MB per second. That's nearly 9.5 times faster than a typical external hard drive, making it ideal for photographers, video editors, and gamers who need to transfer large projects quickly. This 2TB portable SSD connects effortlessly to PCs, Macs, gaming consoles, Android smartphones, and tablets, and comes with both USB Type-C to C and USB Type-C to A cables included. What sets the T7 Shield apart is its rugged protection - it's rated IP65 for water and dust resistance and can survive drops from up to 3m, so your data stays safe even in challenging conditions. Password protection with AES 256-bit hardware encryption keeps your files secure from unauthorised access. The drive is compact and lightweight, making it genuinely pocket-portable. Samsung backs it with a 3-year limited hardware guarantee for added peace of mind. Storage space 2TB. USB 3.0. Weight 0.09kg. Size H1.3, W5.9, L8.8cm. Manufacturer's 3 year limited hardware guarantee. EAN: 8806092968431.
3 to 5 day

£474.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 Shield USB 3.2 2TB Portable SSD - Blue 2256807
The Samsung T7 Shield brings high-performance portable storage to your laptop, Mac, gaming console or Android device, with 2TB of space for all your video files and game libraries that transfer remarkably quickly thanks to PCIe NVMe technology. This portable SSD uses USB 3.2 Gen 2 connectivity to deliver speeds that are nearly 9.5 times faster than a traditional external hard drive, so even large projects move across in moments. It comes with both USB Type-C to C and USB Type-C to A cables in the box, so you can plug it into virtually any device straight away. The T7 Shield is built to survive the unexpected - it's IP65 rated for protection against water and dust, and it's designed to handle drops from height without compromising your files. Your data stays safe with AES 256-bit hardware encryption and password protection, giving you control over who can access your files. It's compact and lightweight enough to slip easily into a pocket or bag, and Samsung backs it with a 3-year limited hardware guarantee. Run speed 1050 rpm. Storage space 2TB. USB 3.0. Weight 0.09kg. Size H1.3, W5.9, L8.8cm. Manufacturer's 3 year limited hardware guarantee. EAN: 8806092968486.
3 to 5 day

£474.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield USB 3.2 Gen 2 2TB Blue 2 TB MU-PE2T0R/EU
Supremely tough, fast, and compact, the new T7 Shield gives you superior performance on the go, even in challenging environmental conditions. Super-speed on the inside with durable protection outside, it keeps your work flowing wherever you are.
1 to 7 day delivery

£478.00
£483.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield USB 3.2 Gen 2 2TB Black 2 TB MU-PE2T0S/EU
1 to 7 day delivery

£478.00
£483.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung MU-PE2T0R 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Blue MU-PE2T0R/EU
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£478.83
Shipping: Free
Samsung MU-PE2T0S/EU Mu-Pe2T0S 2000 Gb Black MUPE2T0SEU
Samsung MU-PE2T0S/EU Mu-Pe2T0S 2000 Gb Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives

£485.25
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG T7 Shield Portable External SSD - 2 TB, Black, Black 10239586
Good to know - The T7 Shield SSD is IP65 water and dust proof, so it'll keep your data safe in rough conditions - The tough rubber shell will make sure your photos and videos survive drops from up to 3 m - With read speeds up to 1050 MB/s, even 4K videos will only take a few moments to transfer - Access your files from almost any USB-C device - it'll work with your PC, Mac, Android phone, iPad and more
"1 to 3 days"

£499.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 Shield 2TB USB 3.2 Gen2 USB-C Portable SSD - Blue MU-PE2T0R/EU
Upgrade storage safely! Samsung T7 Shield 2TB USB 3.2 Gen2 USB-C Portable SSD - Blue. MU-PE2T0R/EU. Grab yours now with easy finance plans at Box Store.

£588.45
Shipping: Free
Samsung MU-PE2T0R/EU Mu-Pe2T0R 2000 Gb Wi-Fi Blue MUPE2T0REU
Samsung MU-PE2T0R/EU Mu-Pe2T0R 2000 Gb Wi-Fi Blue, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives

£636.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung T7 Shield Portable SSD 2 TB - USB 3.2 Gen.2 External SSD Blue (MU-PE2T0R/EU) B09SB35ZTW
External high-speed memory with a durable design and additional protection against the ingress of water and dust thanks to IP65 certification Up to 9.5 times faster than external hard drives with USB 3.2 Gen.2 with read/write speeds of up to 1,050 MB/s and 1,000 MB/s respectively Your private data can be protected quickly and easily with a password using AES 256-bit hardware encryption Thanks to the shock-resistant rubber housing, the T7 Shield can withstand falls from a height of up to three meters, making it a safe companion for on the go The two USB cables supplied, Type-C to C and Type-C to A, enable connection to PCs, Macs, Android devices, Smart TVs and game consoles, among many other devices

£385.36
Shipping: Free
Samsung MU-PE2T0S 2000 GB Black
Samsung MU-PE2T0S. SSD capacity: 2000 GB. USB connector: USB Type-C, USB version: 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2). Read speed: 1050 MB/s, Write speed: 1000...

£414.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB - Moonrock Beige
Ideal for outdoor use, the Samsung 2TB T7 Shield Portable SSD features a rubber protected exterior and an IP65 rating, providing content creators...

£499.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Series Shield Black Solid State Drive 2TB MU-PE2T0S/WW

£499.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 Shield Portable SSD 2TB, USB 3.2 Gen2 External SSD, Up to 1,050MB/s, Rugged, IP65 Water & Dust Resistant, for Photographers, Content Creators and Gaming, Mac Compatible, MU-PE2T0R, Blue
GO THE DISTANCE: Withstand whatever adventure with the wildly reliable T7 Shield; It’s designed for the elements with water1, dust2 and drop3 resistance—all, of course, at lightning speeds YOUR CONTENT CAPTURED: Take on the project, then transfer all your heavy files within seconds with the USB 3.2 Gen 2 Portable Solid-State Drive; Compatible with PC, Mac, Android devices, gaming consoles and more SHARE IDEAS IN A FLASH: The T7 is embedded with PCIe NVME technology that brings you fast read and write speeds up to 1,050/1,000 MB/s4, making it almost twice as fast as the T5 MAKE ROOM FOR MEMORIES: Forge your own path with a full range of storage capacities; Keep all your prized files in one place with options from 1TB to 4TB; Pack in more personal content or store your biggest tasks on this palm-sized SSD BRAVE THE ELEMENTS: Get it done, rain or shine. With an IP65 rating for water1 and dust2 resistance, this SSD is ready to rough it; So even when you’ve got a dreary-day deadline, you can keep your projects in perfect condition host device. Some operating systems may require T7 Shield reformatting) YOUR ADVENTURE'S ADVANTAGE: Secure the shot with the drop resistant T7 Shield. Its rugged design adds extra durability with protection from falls up to 9.8 feet so you can dare to reach higher5 SAMSUNG MAGICIAN SOFTWARE: Get the most out of your SSD with Samsung Magician's advanced yet intuitive optimization tools; Monitor drive health, protect valuable data, receive important updates and set up LED color combinations WORLD’S #1 FLASH MEMORY BRAND: Performance and reliability from the world’s #1 brand for flash memory since 20036; All firmware and components are produced in-house, including our world renowned DRAM and NAND, for quality and you can trust SUPPORTS iPHONE: Supports iPhone 15 Pro Res 4K at 60fps video and more7; Included SSD cable recommended

£547.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W88 mm x H13 mm x D59 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 98 g |
| Hard Drive Capacity: | 2 TB |
|---|---|
| Reading Speed: | 1,050 MB/s |
| Writing Speed: | 1,000 MB/s |
| Interfaces: | USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C |
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
8 Reviews
Latest
Good
|
16/11/2024
|
From Trustami
Amazing
Great 2TB disk
|
06/10/2024
|
From Trustami
I think it is probably fair to say that there are many alternatives out there that are equally good.
This works, is compact and looks very well made.
Amazing SSD! Very happy with this purchase!
|
05/10/2024
|
From Trustami
I love this SSD!! It's great for my uses where I am editing videos on DaVinci Resolve, and needed an SSD to keep up with the rendering speeds.
Positives:
✅ A very small and compact device - smaller than my hand.
✅ Very...View More lightweight, and is covered in a silicone material to protect from any accidental drops.
✅ The box includes USB Leads for USB-C to USB-A and vice versa, removing extra adapters.
✅ The speeds to transfer between my XPS15 and the device are very fast.
✅ Sumsung brand, so youView Less
Good product
|
27/09/2024
|
From Trustami
Case has a lovely grippy surface, so unlikely to slip through fingers and much better protection for travelling. Very swift up and download speed. Very happy with product
External disk
|
19/09/2024
|
From Trustami
Received a Samsung T9 but physically not possible to connect. Product was not serviceable.
Back
Next
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB Review Summary
4.4out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
Popular Products