Western Digital WD Elements SE 2TB (WDBAYN0020BBK)

Price History
• External SSD with a capacity of 2 TB
• Interface: USB 3.0 Micro B
• Maximum read speed of 400 MB/s
• Compact design for easy portability
• Drop-resistant from up to 2 meters height
• Plug-and-play functionality
• Dimensions: Width 64.5 mm, Depth 64.5 mm, Height 8.72 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Elements SE 2TB (WDBAYN0020BBK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WD 2TB Elements SE SSD Portable SSD USB 3.0 up to 400 MB/s 2-meters drop resistance CR-LCK1-I6LQ
USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 compatibility Get compatibility with USB 3.0 computers and backward compatibility with USB 2.0 computers in this single drive. Improve PC performance When your internal hard drive is almost full, your PC may slow down. Don’t delete files. Instead, free up space on your internal hard drive by transferring files to the WD Elements SE portable storage to get your laptop moving again. High capacity in a compact design The small, lightweight design of WD Elements SE portable storage offers up to 5TB capacity, making it an ideal, on-the-go companion to take files with you. WD quality inside and out WD Elements SE portable storage with enclosure is built to meet WD's demanding requirements for durability, shock tolerance and long-term reliability to help protect the data that's important to you. Formatted for Windows Formatted NTFS and compatible with Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Windows 7, the WD Elements SE portable storage can be reformatted for other operating systems.
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
WD 2TB Elements SE SSD Portable SSD USB 3.0 up to 400 MB/s 2-meters drop resistance B097TSN41S
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
WD 2TB Elements SE SSD Portable SSD USB 3.0 up to 400 MB/s 2-meters drop resistance CR-LCK1-I6LQ
prodImage
£250.89
Shipping: Free
WD 2TB Elements SE SSD Portable SSD USB 3.0 up to 400 MB/s 2-meters drop resistance B097TSN41S
prodImage
£251.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Elements SE 2TB SSD - Portable SSD, Read Speeds up to 400MB/s HJ8U
WD Elements SE 2TB SSD - Portable SSD, Read Speeds up to 400MB/s - Accelerate your productivity with fast yet affordable SSD performance from a...
prodImage
£251.99
Shipping: Free
WD 2TB Elements™ SE - WDBAYN0020BBK-WESN
Get affordable performance in a pocket-size design for your on-the-go lifestyle. With dependability from a brand you can trust, empower your next-level productivity with a WD Elements™ SE SSD. | WD 2TB Elements™ SE - WDBAYN0020BBK-WESN
3-5 business days
prodImage
£287.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elemens SE Porle SSD 2 WDBAYN0020BBK
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£338.25
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WDBAYN0020BBK-WESN 2TB Micro-USB B Portable SSD - Black, Up to 400MB/s Read Speed
Upgrade your storage game with the Western Digital WDBAYN0020BBK-WESN, boasting a massive 2TB capacity. Ideal for tech enthusiasts and professionals alike, this high-performance component ensures you have ample space for all your files, multimedia, and backups. Reliability meets speed in every design detail, making it an essential upgrade for your system. Elevate your storage solution today with Western Digital's robust reliability. Perfect addition to any IT setup looking for enhanced performance and capacity.
prodImage
£371.06
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WDBAYN0020BBK Elements SE Portable SSD 2TB
Western Digital WDBAYN0020BBK Elements SE Portable SSD 2TB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£431.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External SSD with a capacity of 2 TB
Interface: USB 3.0 Micro B
Maximum read speed of 400 MB/s
Compact design for easy portability
Drop-resistant from up to 2 meters height
Plug-and-play functionality
Dimensions: Width 64.5 mm, Depth 64.5 mm, Height 8.72 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Elements SE 2TB (WDBAYN0020BBK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Crucial Portable SSD X6 2TB (CT2000X6SSD9)
£199.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25M3C 2TB (TS2TSJ25M3C)
£196.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Metal Mini 1TB
£160.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
SanDisk Portable SSD 1TB (SDSSDE30-1T00-G25)
£165.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Creator Pro Portable SSD 1TB
£199.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
SanDisk Creator Phone SSD 1TB
£204.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 1TB
£191.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Transcend ESD410C 1TB (TS1TESD410C)
£197.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Elements SE 2TB (WDBAYN0020BBK)
Bargain Essentials Shop
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
ALLSMARTSHOP
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£250.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£251.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel