SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 1TB

Price History
• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
• Reading Speed: 2,000 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 2,000 MB/s
• Dimensions: W112 mm x H11.5 mm x D58 mm
• Weight: 79 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SANDISK Extreme PRO Portable SSD 1TB (up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds, 256 bit AES hardware encryption, up to three-meter drop protection, IP65 water and dust resistance) Monterey B0F4RKXXVX
Fast and Dependable. Get powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds in a portable drive that’s reliable enough to take on any adventure. Tested to Be Relentlessly Reliable. We devote hundreds of hours of rigorous testing to help make sure your drive is worthy of your best work — and so you know your precious files are in good hands. Back Up and Live Fearlessly. Stay unfazed during power failures, virus attacks, and even natural disasters, because you have an extra copy of what matters most, stored on a drive designed for reliability. Work Faster and Longer. Save time storing and transferring data with the forged aluminum chassis that also acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds. Tough Enough to Take with You. Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing to your belt or backpack make this drive rugged enough to take anywhere. Encryption for Extra Security. Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256 bit AES hardware encryption. Professional-Grade Storage. From SanDisk, a brand professional photographers worldwide trust to handle best shots on their toughest assignments. SanDisk App for Easy File Management. Available from the Google Play store, the SanDisk app lets you unlock, access and back up your phone's files in one location. It can also automatically move files from your device to your SSD to free up space.
prodImage
£191.99
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Extreme PRO Portable SSD 1TB (up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds, 256 bit AES hardware encryption, up to three-meter drop protection, IP65 water and dust resistance) Monterey HOOK-N-B0F4RKXXVX
prodImage
£201.60
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Extreme PRO Portable SSD 1TB (up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds, 256 bit AES hardware encryption, up to three-meter drop protection, IP65 water and dust resistance) Monterey QS-JBEE-OO7T
prodImage
£201.60
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD 1TB, Up to 2000MB/s read and write speeds 619659181284 Extreme PRO SSD 1TB FBA
High-Speed Data Transfer: Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Advanced Thermal Management: A forged aluminum chassis acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds in a portable drive that's tough enough to take on any adventure Premium Build Quality: Features a forged aluminum chassis-silicon shell combo that offers a premium feel and added protection with a 5-year limited warranty Rugged Durability: Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing your drive all deliver extra peace of mind when you're out in the world Enhanced Security Features: Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256-bit AES hardware encryption (Password protection uses 128-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ with software download required for Mac) Convenient File Management: Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SanDisk Memory Zone app
prodImage
£207.03
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Bla SDSSDE81-1T00-G25
Fast and DependableGet powerful NVMe™ solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read/write speeds in a portable drive that’s reliable enough to take on any adventure.Work Faster and LongerSave time storing and transferring data with the forged aluminum chassis that also acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds.Tough Enough to Take with YouUp to two-meter drop protection and IP55 water and dust resistance. and a handy carabiner loop for securing to your belt or backpack all make this drive rugged enough to take anywhere.Encryption for Extra SecurityHelp keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256 bit AES hardware encryption.Professional-Grade StorageFrom SanDisk®. the brand professional photographers worldwide trust to handle best shots on their toughest assignments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£210.57
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme Pro 1TB Portable SSD 4336419
Creating top-tier content can put a strain on your device, your camera or your system. To capture and keep your best work, you need fast, high-capacity storage that's reliable enough to help you consistently over deliver on your toughest jobs. The SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD is housed in a forged aluminium chassis that also acts as a heatsink, saving you time through higher sustained speeds - up to 2000MB/s read/write. A durable silicone shell, up to three-meter drop protection, IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing the portable SSD give you the peace of mind to take it with you wherever your job - or life - takes you. From a brand trusted by professional photographers worldwide, this 1TB SSD provides blazing NVMe solid state performance in a rugged, dependable SSD external drive. Storage space 1TB. Size H11.08, W5.78, L1.03cm. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 619659181284.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk 1TB Extreme PRO® Portable - V2 - SDSSDE81-1T00-G25
From the brand trusted by professional photographers worldwide, the SanDisk Extreme PROPortable SSD provides powerful solid state performance in a rugged, dependable storage solution. Nearly 2x as fast as our previous generation! | SanDisk 1TB Extreme PRO® Portable - V2 - SDSSDE81-1T00-G25
3-5 business days
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme Pro 1TB Portable NVMe SSD, USB-C, up to 2000MB/s,
SanDisk 1TB Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 - Read:2000MB/s Write:2000MB/s The SanDisk Extreme PRO® Portable SSD provides powerful solid state...
prodImage
£238.88
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Extreme PRO Portable External SSD - 1 TB, Black, Black 10216613
Pocket-sized yet sturdy and powerful, the Sandisk Extreme PRO External SSD transfers data up to 2000 MB/s and fits in your palm.Not only will you experience lightning-fast transfer speeds, but the Sandisk Extreme PRO also has a USB Type-C port and works with both PC and Mac, making it a flexible choice for storing your content.High transfer rates create a lot of heat, but with the Extreme PRO External SSD, you won't have to worry. A heatsink from its forged aluminium chassis keeps it running cool, so you always get fast transfer speeds.It's also tested to withstand a 3-metre drop to give you that extra peace of mind. Additionally, the water and dust-resistant design lessen the chance of damaging the SSD when you're on the go.Worried about hackers? Hardware-based encryption lets you set up an entry password to protect your precious data.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO 1TB Portable SSD V2 1TB SDSSDE811T00G25
SanDisk Extreme PRO 1TB Portable SSD V2 1TB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£251.35
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Black 275087
Fast and Dependable N/AGet powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read/write speeds in a portable drive thats reliable enough to take on any adventure.N/AN/A Work Faster and Longer N/ASave time storing and transferring data with the forged aluminum chassis that also acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds.N/AN/A Tough Enough to Take with You N/AUp to two-meter drop protection and IP55 water and dust resistance and a handy carabiner loop for securing to your belt or backpack all make this drive rugged enough to take anywhere.N/AN/A Encryption for Extra Security N/AHelp keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256 bit AES hardware encryption.N/AN/A Professional-Grade Storage N/AFrom SanDisk the brand professional photographers worldwide trust to handle best shots on their toughest assignments.
prodImage
£256.17
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Extreme PRO Portable SSD 1TB (up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds 256 bit 68f77a484f3ce94af3f0dfdb
SANDISK Extreme PRO Portable SSD 1TB (up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds 256 bit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£294.56
Shipping: Free
More offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD 1TB, Up to 2000MB/s read and write speeds 619659181284 Extreme PRO SSD 1TB FBA
High-Speed Data Transfer: Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Advanced Thermal Management: A forged aluminum chassis acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds in a portable drive that's tough enough to take on any adventure Premium Build Quality: Features a forged aluminum chassis-silicon shell combo that offers a premium feel and added protection with a 5-year limited warranty Rugged Durability: Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing your drive all deliver extra peace of mind when you're out in the world Enhanced Security Features: Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256-bit AES hardware encryption (Password protection uses 128-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ with software download required for Mac) Convenient File Management: Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SanDisk Memory Zone app
prodImage
£202.00
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD 1TB (up to 2000 MB/s read speeds, Powerful NVMe Solid State Performance, IP65 rated for dust and water resistance, 256-bit AES hardware encryption) Black 619659181284 Extreme PRO SSD 1TB FBA
High-Speed Data Transfer: Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Advanced Thermal Management: A forged aluminum chassis acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds in a portable drive that's tough enough to take on any adventure Premium Build Quality: Features a forged aluminum chassis-silicon shell combo that offers a premium feel and added protection with a 5-year limited warranty Rugged Durability: Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing your drive all deliver extra peace of mind when you're out in the world Enhanced Security Features: Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256-bit AES hardware encryption (Password protection uses 128-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ with software download required for Mac) Convenient File Management: Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SanDisk Memory Zone app
prodImage
£202.00
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD 1TB (up to 2000 MB/s read speeds, Powerful NVMe Solid State Performance, IP65 rated for dust and water resistance, 256-bit AES hardware encryption) Black 619659181284 Extreme PRO SSD 1TB FBA
High-Speed Data Transfer: Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Advanced Thermal Management: A forged aluminum chassis acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds in a portable drive that's tough enough to take on any adventure Premium Build Quality: Features a forged aluminum chassis-silicon shell combo that offers a premium feel and added protection with a 5-year limited warranty Rugged Durability: Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing your drive all deliver extra peace of mind when you're out in the world Enhanced Security Features: Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256-bit AES hardware encryption (Password protection uses 128-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ with software download required for Mac) Convenient File Management: Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SanDisk Memory Zone app
prodImage
£208.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO 1TB Portable SSD USB C Black (SDSSDE81-1T00-G2)
SanDisk Extreme PRO 1TB Portable SSD USB C Black (SDSSDE81-1T00-G2), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£302.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £300.07 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W112 mm x H11.5 mm x D58 mm
Weight:79 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Reading Speed:2,000 MB/s
Writing Speed:2,000 MB/s
Interfaces:USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1292 Reviews

Latest
USB-C is fast but USB-A Connection with included adapter only ~40 Mbps
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/11/2022
|
USB-A Connection with included adapter transfers only about 40 Mbps. This is on fast desktop port : USB-A 3.2 Gen2 2x2 20Gbps that is very fast with other portable drives.
Fast pocket sized ssd
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/11/2022
|
Fast smaller than a phone ssd drive. Great for on location backup.
Does the job & fast
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/11/2022
|
Really surprised just how fast this is. Works a treat.
Exceptionally Simple, Lightweight and Easy!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/11/2022
|
I had bought this for a MacBook due to the fact that MacBooks are very limited with storage! As soon as this had arrived, I plugged it straight in to see if it was recognisable. To my surprise, it was so simple and easy to run...View More on the MacBook. It was recognised, pre-formatted and ready to go. Perfect for media files and large applications.View Less
Very handy!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/11/2022
|
Great form factor!
With reviews from

SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 1TB Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 1292 reviews
5
871
4
99
3
68
2
54
1
200

Similar Priced Products

Transcend StoreJet 25M3C 2TB (TS2TSJ25M3C)
£191.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB
£193.61
Compare Prices
23 offers
Transcend ESD410C 1TB (TS1TESD410C)
£197.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
KIOXIA EXCERIA PLUS G2 2TB (LXD20K002TG8)
£184.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
SanDisk Creator Pro Portable SSD 1TB
£199.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Crucial Portable SSD X6 2TB (CT2000X6SSD9)
£199.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 1TB
prodImage
£191.99
Shipping: Free
HOOKINS
prodImage
£201.60
Shipping: Free
LuxExclusive Trading
prodImage
£201.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£207.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel