SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 2TB

• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C
• Reading Speed: 2,000 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 2,000 MB/s
• Dimensions: W57.34 mm x H10.22 mm x D110.3 mm
• Weight: 79 g
Show all product details

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD 2TB, Up to 2000MB/s read speeds, Monterey discordx2-£195
High-Speed NVMe Performance: Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Reliable Data Protection: Stay unfazed during power failures, virus attacks, and even natural disasters, because you have an extra copy of what matters most, stored on a drive designed for reliability Enhanced Thermal Management: Save time storing and transferring data with the forged aluminum chassis that also acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds Rugged Durability: Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing to your belt or backpack make this drive rugged enough to take anywhere Advanced Security Features: Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256 bit AES hardware encryption, backed by hundreds of hours of rigorous testing to ensure your precious files are in good hands Generous Storage Capacity: 2TB of high-capacity storage provides ample space for your photos, videos, documents, and creative projects
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD 2TB, Up to 2000MB/s read and write speeds 619659181314 Extreme PRO SSD 2TB FBA
High-Speed NVMe Performance: Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Advanced Thermal Management: A forged aluminum chassis acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds in a portable drive that's tough enough to take on any adventure Premium Build Quality: Travel worry-free with a 5-year limited warranty and a forged aluminum chassis-silicon shell combo that offers a premium feel and added protection Rugged Durability: Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing your drive all deliver extra peace of mind when you're out in the world Hardware Encryption Security: Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256-bit AES hardware encryption (Password protection uses 128-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ with software download required for Mac) Convenient File Management: Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SANDISK Memory Zone app
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Extreme PRO Portable SSD 2TB (up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds, 256 bit AES hardware encryption, up to three-meter drop protection, IP65 water and dust resistance) Monterey B0F4RK7RV3
Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Back Up and Live Fearlessly. Stay unfazed during power failures, virus attacks, and even natural disasters, because you have an extra copy of what matters most, stored on a drive designed for reliability. Work Faster and Longer. Save time storing and transferring data with the forged aluminum chassis that also acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds. Tough Enough to Take with You. Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing to your belt or backpack make this drive rugged enough to take anywhere. Encryption for Extra Security. Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256 bit AES hardware encryption.We devote hundreds of hours of rigorous testing to help make sure your drive is worthy of your best work — and so you know your precious files are in good hands
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Extreme PRO Portable SSD 2TB (up to 2000 MB/s read speeds, Powerful NVMe Solid State Performance, IP65 rated for dust and water resistance, 256-bit AES hardware encryption) Black 619659181314 Extreme PRO SSD 2TB FBA
Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds A forged aluminum chassis acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds in a portable drive that’s tough enough to take on any adventure Travel worry-free with a 5-year limited warranty and a forged aluminum chassis-silicon shell combo that offers a premium feel and added protection Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing your drive all deliver extra peace of mind when you’re out in the world Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256‐bit AES hardware encryption (Password protection uses 128-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ (Software download required for Mac, see official SanDisk website) Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SanDisk Memory Zone app
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Extreme PRO Portable External SSD - 2 TB, Black, Black 10216621
Pocket-sized yet sturdy and powerful, the Sandisk Extreme PRO External SSD transfers data up to 2000 MB/s and fits in your palm.Not only will you experience lightning-fast transfer speeds, but the Sandisk Extreme PRO also has a USB Type-C port and works with both PC and Mac, making it a flexible choice for storing your content.High transfer rates create a lot of heat, but with the Extreme PRO External SSD, you won't have to worry. A heatsink from its forged aluminium chassis keeps it running cool, so you always get fast transfer speeds.It's also tested to withstand a 3-metre drop to give you that extra peace of mind. Additionally, the water and dust-resistant design lessen the chance of damaging the SSD when you're on the go.Worried about hackers? Hardware-based encryption lets you set up an entry password to protect your precious data.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£322.00
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Bla SDSSDE81-2T00-G25
Fast and DependableGet powerful NVMe™ solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read/write speeds in a portable drive that’s reliable enough to take on any adventure.Work Faster and LongerSave time storing and transferring data with the forged aluminum chassis that also acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds.Tough Enough to Take with YouUp to two-meter drop protection and IP55 water and dust resistance. and a handy carabiner loop for securing to your belt or backpack all make this drive rugged enough to take anywhere.Encryption for Extra SecurityHelp keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256 bit AES hardware encryption.Professional-Grade StorageFrom SanDisk®. the brand professional photographers worldwide trust to handle best shots on their toughest assignments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£323.17
Shipping: Free
SanDisk 2TB Extreme PRO Portable SSD - Up to 2000MB/s - USB-C, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 - External Solid State Drive - SDSSDE81-2T00-G25
Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds. Requires compatible...
prodImage
£328.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme Pro 2TB Portable SSD 4336426
The SanDisk Extreme Pro Portable SSD is built for creators who need lightning-fast storage that can keep up with demanding photo shoots, video editing, and content workflows. This 2TB drive delivers read and write speeds of up to 2000MB per second, housed in a forged aluminium chassis that doubles as a heatsink to maintain those impressive sustained speeds even during extended transfers. Whether you're backing up a day's worth of RAW images or moving large 4K video files between locations, this portable SSD gets the job done without the wait. The drive offers IP55 water and dust resistance along with drop protection, so it can handle the knocks and spills that come with working on location. Hardware encryption keeps your sensitive files secure without needing extra software. Compact enough to slip into your camera bag or jacket pocket, it's easy to take wherever your work takes you. SanDisk backs it with a 5-year manufacturer's guarantee, giving you confidence that your work stays protected for years to come. Storage space 2TB. Size H11.08, W5.78, L1.03cm. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 619659181314.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£365.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk 2TB Extreme PRO® Portable - V2 - SDSSDE81-2T00-G25
From the brand trusted by professional photographers worldwide, the SanDisk Extreme PROPortable SSD provides powerful solid state performance in a rugged, dependable storage solution. Nearly 2x as fast as our previous generation! | SanDisk 2TB Extreme PRO® Portable - V2 - SDSSDE81-2T00-G25
3-5 business days
prodImage
£365.99
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Extreme PRO Portable SSD 2TB (up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds 256 bit 68f77a484f3ce94af3f0dfe7
SANDISK Extreme PRO Portable SSD 2TB (up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds 256 bit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£373.86
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD 2TB (up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds 256 bit AES 68f77a484f3ce94af3f0dfe7
Extreme PRO Portable SSD 2TB (up to 2000MB/s read/write speeds 256 bit AES, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£438.83
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Black 284701
Fast and Dependable N/AGet powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read/write speeds in a portable drive thats reliable enough to take on any adventure.N/AN/A Work Faster and Longer N/ASave time storing and transferring data with the forged aluminum chassis that also acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds.N/AN/A Tough Enough to Take with You N/AUp to two-meter drop protection and IP55 water and dust resistance and a handy carabiner loop for securing to your belt or backpack all make this drive rugged enough to take anywhere.N/AN/A Encryption for Extra Security N/AHelp keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256 bit AES hardware encryption.N/AN/A Professional-Grade Storage N/AFrom SanDisk the brand professional photographers worldwide trust to handle best shots on their toughest assignments.
prodImage
£450.63
Shipping: Free
More offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD 2TB, Up to 2000MB/s Read and Write speeds 619659181314 Extreme PRO SSD 2TB FBA
High-Speed NVMe Performance: Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Advanced Thermal Management: A forged aluminum chassis acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds in a portable drive that's tough enough to take on any adventure Premium Build Quality: Travel worry-free with a 5-year limited warranty and a forged aluminum chassis-silicon shell combo that offers a premium feel and added protection Rugged Durability: Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing your drive all deliver extra peace of mind when you're out in the world Hardware Encryption Security: Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256-bit AES hardware encryption (Password protection uses 128-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ with software download required for Mac) Convenient File Management: Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SANDISK Memory Zone app
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Extreme PRO Portable SSD 2TB (up to 2000 MB/s read speeds, Powerful NVMe Solid State Performance, IP65 rated for dust and water resistance, 256-bit AES hardware encryption) Black 619659181314 Extreme PRO SSD 2TB FBA
Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds A forged aluminum chassis acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds in a portable drive that’s tough enough to take on any adventure Travel worry-free with a 5-year limited warranty and a forged aluminum chassis-silicon shell combo that offers a premium feel and added protection Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing your drive all deliver extra peace of mind when you’re out in the world Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256‐bit AES hardware encryption (Password protection uses 128-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ (Software download required for Mac, see official SanDisk website) Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SanDisk Memory Zone app
prodImage
£296.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD 2TB, Up to 2000MB/s read and write speeds 619659181314 Extreme PRO SSD 2TB FBA
High-Speed NVMe Performance: Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Advanced Thermal Management: A forged aluminum chassis acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds in a portable drive that's tough enough to take on any adventure Premium Build Quality: Travel worry-free with a 5-year limited warranty and a forged aluminum chassis-silicon shell combo that offers a premium feel and added protection Rugged Durability: Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing your drive all deliver extra peace of mind when you're out in the world Hardware Encryption Security: Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256-bit AES hardware encryption (Password protection uses 128-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ with software download required for Mac) Convenient File Management: Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SANDISK Memory Zone app
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD 2TB, Up to 2000MB/s read speeds, Monterey discordx2-£195
High-Speed NVMe Performance: Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Reliable Data Protection: Stay unfazed during power failures, virus attacks, and even natural disasters, because you have an extra copy of what matters most, stored on a drive designed for reliability Enhanced Thermal Management: Save time storing and transferring data with the forged aluminum chassis that also acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds Rugged Durability: Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing to your belt or backpack make this drive rugged enough to take anywhere Advanced Security Features: Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256 bit AES hardware encryption, backed by hundreds of hours of rigorous testing to ensure your precious files are in good hands Generous Storage Capacity: 2TB of high-capacity storage provides ample space for your photos, videos, documents, and creative projects
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD 2TB, Up to 2000MB/s Read and Write speeds 619659181314 Extreme PRO SSD 2TB FBA
High-Speed NVMe Performance: Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Advanced Thermal Management: A forged aluminum chassis acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds in a portable drive that's tough enough to take on any adventure Premium Build Quality: Travel worry-free with a 5-year limited warranty and a forged aluminum chassis-silicon shell combo that offers a premium feel and added protection Rugged Durability: Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing your drive all deliver extra peace of mind when you're out in the world Hardware Encryption Security: Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256-bit AES hardware encryption (Password protection uses 128-bit AES encryption and is supported by Windows 8, Windows 10 and macOS v10.9+ with software download required for Mac) Convenient File Management: Easily manage files and automatically free up space with the SANDISK Memory Zone app
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD 2TB, Up to 2000MB/s read speeds, Monterey B0F4RK7RV3
High-Speed NVMe Performance: Save time storing and transferring data with powerful NVMe solid state performance featuring 2000MB/s read and 2000MB/s write speeds Reliable Data Protection: Stay unfazed during power failures, virus attacks, and even natural disasters, because you have an extra copy of what matters most, stored on a drive designed for reliability Enhanced Thermal Management: Save time storing and transferring data with the forged aluminum chassis that also acts as a heatsink to deliver higher sustained speeds Rugged Durability: Up to three-meter drop protection and IP65 water and dust resistance, and a handy carabiner loop for securing to your belt or backpack make this drive rugged enough to take anywhere Advanced Security Features: Help keep private content private with the included password protection featuring 256 bit AES hardware encryption, backed by hundreds of hours of rigorous testing to ensure your precious files are in good hands Generous Storage Capacity: 2TB of high-capacity storage provides ample space for your photos, videos, documents, and creative projects
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
‎SanDisk SanDisk 2TB Extreme PRO Portable SSD, USB-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 External NVMe Solid ‎SDSSDE81-2T00-G25
SanDisk 2TB Extreme PRO Portable SSD, USB-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 External NVMe Solid, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£488.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W57.34 mm x H10.22 mm x D110.3 mm
Weight:79 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Reading Speed:2,000 MB/s
Writing Speed:2,000 MB/s
Interfaces:USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1477 Reviews

Latest
Does the job & fast
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/11/2022
|
Really surprised just how fast this is. Works a treat.
Exceptionally Simple, Lightweight and Easy!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/11/2022
|
I had bought this for a MacBook due to the fact that MacBooks are very limited with storage! As soon as this had arrived, I plugged it straight in to see if it was recognisable. To my surprise, it was so simple and easy to run...View More on the MacBook. It was recognised, pre-formatted and ready to go. Perfect for media files and large applications.View Less
USB-C is fast but USB-A Connection with included adapter only ~40 Mbps
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/11/2022
|
USB-A Connection with included adapter transfers only about 40 Mbps. This is on fast desktop port : USB-A 3.2 Gen2 2x2 20Gbps that is very fast with other portable drives.
Very handy!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/11/2022
|
Great form factor!
Fast pocket sized ssd
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/11/2022
|
Fast smaller than a phone ssd drive. Great for on location backup.
With reviews from

SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 2TB Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 1477 reviews
5
943
4
126
3
77
2
72
1
259

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Portable SSD T7 Touch 1TB (MU-PC1T0K)
£279.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LaCie Mobile SSD 1TB
£279.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial X10 2TB (CT2000X10SSD9)
£224.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
OWC Express 1M2 1TB
£276.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial X10 Pro 2TB (CT2000X10PROSSD9)
£289.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB (STMF1000400)
£290.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TB
£259.47
Compare Prices
15 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 2TB
Crestfall Trading
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Azera ltd
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel