LaCie Mobile SSD 1TB

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• 1 TB SSD storage capacity
• USB port type USB Type-C
• USB version 3.2 Gen 2
• Read speed up to 1050 MB/s
• Write speed up to 450 MB/s
• Password protection for data security
Show all product details

Price History

1M
LaCie Mobile SSD 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie Mobile SSD Secure Thunderbolt technology 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen STKH1000800
Only at AppleSecure Performance. On Point.Like a digital shot of espresso. LaCie Mobile SSD Secure serves up high-speed performance to keep your workflow on task and on point. All day. every day.This external solid state drive fuses up to 1.050 MB/s of go-go-go read speeds and 1.000 MB/s write speeds with Mac®. Windows®. and iPad® with USB-C. compatibility in a contemporary design and sleek Space Grey colour.Don’t just back up — stand out.Encrypted Drives for Extra ProtectionThe LaCie Mobile SSD Secure comes with government-grade AES-256 self-encryption featuring password activated hardware encryption. thanks to LaCie Secure™ Technology — ensuring your ideas and hard work stay safe from unauthorised access and intellectual property theft.A Sure-Fire Solution That Won’t Slow You DownCollaborate seamlessly. browse photos smoothly. and edit video faster in apps likeiMovie® QuickTime® Final Cut Pro® Aperture®Speeds of up to1050MB/sRead speeds of up to 1.050 MB/s and write speeds up to 1.000 MB/s let you edit from the drive with zero lag and transfer an hour of video or thousands of high-res images in less than a minute.Must-Have CapacityIn this new era of external SSDs. you’re no longer forced to sacrifice precious space. Power forward with up to 2 TB of capacity so you can have (and save) it all.Portable Styleto Be Proud OfFor over 30 years we've believed and proven that backup can be more than a tool – it can be an exquisite solution.We’re celebrating this expertise and commitment with a minimalist. contemporary design.Conveniently Sync Folders with Your MacLaCie Toolkit backup software makes folder mirroring effortless. Just choose the route that best suits your schedule.Back up on demand with one clickSchedule daily. weekly. or monthly backupsSync files and projects across multiple devicesWorks with iPadConnecting your LaCie Mobile Secure SSD to your iPad’s USB-C port brings extra storage to your iPad — and it lets you access all your files directly from your iPad — it’s that easy.We’ve Got Your BackWhen the unexpected happens — like water damage or natural disaster — Rescue Services help you defend against data loss and retrieval costs so you can rest easier.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£279.23
Shipping: Free
LaCie 1TB USB-C Mobile SSD - Space Grey 7835010
The LaCie 1TB USB-C Mobile SSD in Space Grey is designed for creative professionals who need lightning-fast access to their work wherever they go. With speeds comparable to NVMe drives, this portable solid-state drive handles large file transfers without the wait and lets you work directly from the drive itself - ideal for video editors working with 4K footage on location or photographers managing thousands of raw images. The USB-C connection works seamlessly with iPhone 15 Pro and Pro Max, so you can record HD video straight to the drive and free up precious space on your phone. The drive packs 1TB of storage capacity into a compact, lightweight design that slips easily into a pocket or bag. LaCie Secure Technology with AES-256 self-encryption keeps your files protected, whilst the included file mirroring software lets you sync and access your work across multiple devices effortlessly. It's fully compatible with iPad via USB-C, so you can transfer photos and videos or work on files directly from your tablet. The drive comes with a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. Storage space 1TB. Weight 0.45kg. Size H7.83, W1, L9cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 3660619040797.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie Mobile SSD Secure Thunderbolt technology 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Grey 382165
Only at Apple Secure Performance. On Point. Like a digital shot of espresso LaCie Mobile SSD Secure serves up high-speed performance to keep your workflow on task and on point. All day every day. This external solid state drive fuses up to 1050 MB/s of go-go-go read speeds and 1000 MB/s write speeds with Mac Windows and iPad with USB-C compatibility in a contemporary design and sleek Space Grey colour. Dont just back up stand out. Encrypted Drives for Extra Protection The LaCie Mobile SSD Secure comes with government-grade AES-256 self-encryption featuring password activated hardware encryption thanks to LaCie Secure Technology ensuring your ideas and hard work stay safe from unauthorised access and intellectual property theft. A Sure-Fire Solution That Wont Slow You Down Collaborate seamlessly browse photos smoothly and edit video faster in apps like iMovie QuickTime Final Cut Pro Aperture Speeds of up to 1050MB/s Read speeds of up to 1050 MB/s and write speeds up to 1000 MB/s let you edit from the drive with zero lag and transfer an hour of video or thousands of high-res images in less than a minute. Must-Have Capacity In this new era of external SSDs youre no longer forced to sacrifice precious space. Power forward with up to 2 TB of capacity so you can have (and save) it all. Portable Style to Be Proud Of For over 30 years we've believed and proven that backup can be more than a tool it can be an exquisite solution. Were celebrating this expertise and commitment with a minimalist contemporary design. Conveniently Sync Folders with Your Mac LaCie Toolkit backup software makes folder mirroring effortless. Just choose the route that best suits your schedule. Back up on demand with one click Schedule daily weekly or monthly backups Sync files and projects across multiple devices Works with iPad Connecting your LaCie Mobile Secure SSD to your iPads USB-C port brings extra storage to your iPad and it lets you access all your files directly from your iPad its that easy. Weve Got Your Back When the unexpected happens like water damage or natural disaster Rescue Services help you defend against data loss and retrieval costs so you can rest easier.
prodImage
£346.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
1 TB SSD storage capacity
USB port type USB Type-C
USB version 3.2 Gen 2
Read speed up to 1050 MB/s
Write speed up to 450 MB/s
Password protection for data security
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB

Price History

1M
LaCie Mobile SSD 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
£197.38
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TBCompare 8 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£200.00
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£185.78
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)Compare 7 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,244.68
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£123.54
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TBCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Portable SSD T7 Touch 1TB (MU-PC1T0K)
£279.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
OWC Express 1M2 1TB
£276.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
ADATA SD810 2TB
£301.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston XS2000 4TB (SXS2000/4000G)
£275.92
Compare Prices
9 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 2TB
£295.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB (STMF1000400)
£290.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial X10 2TB (CT2000X10SSD9)
£224.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
LaCie Mobile SSD 1TB
prodImage
£279.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£346.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel