LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB (STMF1000400)

Manufacturer: LaCie
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB (STMF1000400)
from £361.00to £394.874 offersManufacturer: LaCie
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Interfaces: PCIe
• External SSD with 1 TB storage capacity
• Data transfer rate of 2000 MB/s read speed
• Interface: USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x2
• Powered via USB bus
• Dimensions: Width 6.69 cm, Depth 10.53 cm, Height 1.73 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB (STMF1000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie STMF1000400 external solid state drive 1 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Gre
LaCie STMF1000400 external solid state drive 1 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Gre, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£361.00
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged Mini SSD 1TB — shock‑resistant, USB‑C Portable External SSD, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included
USB 20 Gbps (USB 3.2 Gen 2×2) technology helps you tackle file transfers in no time — thanks to read speeds up to 2,000 MB/s. DURABLE DESIGN Dust and water resistant, this compact SSD is built for wherever you roam. UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY Works with PC, Mac, and Chromebook, thanks to universal USB-C compatibility. STRIVING FOR SUSTAINABILITY This drive contains at least 30% recycled materials by weight for eco-minded backup. Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included three-year limited warranty protection plan featuring Rescue Data Recovery Services.
prodImage
£364.24
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB 2.5SE Ext
Original brand Three year warranty against manufacturing defects.
prodImage
£373.52
Shipping: Free
LaCie STMF1000400 external solid state drive 1 TB Grey. Orange
LaCie Rugged SSDsBuilt to roam. built to play. Our durable lineup of Rugged NVMe SSDs are ready to explore. Built forward-compatible up to USB 40 Gbps and Thunderbolt 4. these rugged drives are engineered to handle a broad range of creative production demands. Vloggers. videographers. freelancers. indie filmmakers. even weekend warriors — we’ve got you covered.Small enough to roam. rugged enough to last.Durable. fast. and portable — LaCie Rugged Mini SSD takes your project from capture to backup in no time. Featuring future-proof USB 40 Gbps and Thunderbolt 4 compatibility. your files will move with read speeds up to 2.000 MB/s for as long as you have the drive. Plus. it wouldn’t be rugged if it didn’t feature water. dust. and drop resistance. great for wherever you choose to roam.Level Up Your 4K Video ProjectFilmmakers and DITs — give your workflow a substantial boost with Rugged SSD. With speeds 2× faster than traditional SATA SSDs. this encrypted USB drive uses Seagate FireCuda NVMe SSD performance to maximise USB 3.1 Gen 2 throughput while delivering IP67 waterproof strength.Harness 6K Video and BeyondRugged SSD Pro fuses the blazing-fast Seagate FireCuda NVMe SSD with a Thunderbolt 3 interface. unleashing speeds 5× faster than traditional SATA SSDs so that you can play back and render the most demanding high bit rate RAW content — like 6K. 8K. and super slo-mo source files.USB-C Recording with Select CamerasWhen working with bigger video formats. the need for fast. reliable. and high-capacity storage is essential. Plug in a Rugged SSD and know that it won’t get bogged down trying to keep up with your creative flow. Plus. when compared with high-end media cards. a Rugged SSD is a far more affordable option. Take a look at which LaCie drives are compatible with your camera.Works with iPadBring extra storage to your Apple iPad. Simply connect your LaCie drive to iPad’s USB-C port and enjoy increased capacity.We’ve Got Your BackWhen the unexpected happens — like water damage or natural disaster — Rescue Services help you defend against data loss and retrieval costs. so you can rest easier.Edit with Adobe Creative CloudTurn RAW footage into flawless productions with a one-month complimentary membership to Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps plan.5 Explore the entire collection of desktop and mobile apps — ranging from essentials like Adobe Photoshop CC and Premiere Pro CC to innovative new tools for photography. 3D compositing. and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£394.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
External SSD with 1 TB storage capacity
Data transfer rate of 2000 MB/s read speed
Interface: USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x2
Powered via USB bus
Dimensions: Width 6.69 cm, Depth 10.53 cm, Height 1.73 cm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Interfaces:PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB (STMF1000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged USB-C 5TB
£219.99
LaCie Rugged USB-C 5TBCompare 8 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB
£138.99
LaCie Rugged Mini 2TBCompare 9 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,612.20
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 1 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB
£129.95
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TBCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crucial X10 4TB (CT4000X10SSD9)
£359.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ADATA SD810 2TB
£358.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TB
£421.03
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lexar SL500 2TB (LSL500X002T-RNBNG)
£365.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)
£369.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
OWC Express 1M2 1TB
£309.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TB
£281.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB (STMF1000400)
sebeam
prodImage
£361.00
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£364.24
Shipping: Free
Ruposhiglobal
prodImage
£373.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£394.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel