Crucial X10 Pro 2TB (CT2000X10PROSSD9)

Price History
• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C
• Power Supply: USB-C
• Dimensions: W65 mm x H10 mm x D50 mm
• Weight: 42 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial X10 Pro 2TB (CT2000X10PROSSD9)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Crucial X10 Pro 2TB Portable External SSD, Up to 2100MB/s Read and 2000MB/s Write, External Solid State Drive, USB-C 3.2, PC and Mac, Dust and Water Resistance - CT2000X10PROSSD902 B0C9WGS6MC
Real speed. Raw power: With read and write speeds of up to 2,100/2,000MB/s, the Crucial X10 Pro portable SSD is powerful enough to edit directly from the drive. Wide compatibility: Plug-and-play compatibility with Windows, Mac, Android, iPad, PC, Linux, PlayStation and Xbox game consoles via an included USB-C cable. USB-C to USB-A adapter available separately. Dust and splash-proof durability: With IP55 water and dust resistance and drop-proof durability up to 2 meters, the X10 Pro portable SSD is durable enough to travel anywhere you shoot, work or roam; includes a 5-year limited warranty. Security that travels with you: Protect sensitive data in the studio, in the field or while traveling with password protection and 256-bit AES hardware encryption. Professional quality: Designed by Micron, the Crucial X10 Pro Portable SSD comes in anodized aluminum with a rubber soft-touch base in a Mini 65x50mm design with a drive activity LED in the lanyard hole.
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial X10 Pro 2 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Black CT2000X10PROSSD9
Elevate your video editing experience with the Crucial X10 Pro SSD: the portable drive that packs a palm-sized punch.Real speed. Raw powerPalm-sized storage with blazing speeds up to 2.100MB/s.Crucial X10 Pro Portable SSDElevate your video editing experience with the Crucial X10 Pro SSD: the portable drive that packs a palm-sized punch. Blaze through workload without dropping frames and even edit. trim and render directly from the drive. The Crucial X10 Pro is the perfect partner in the studio or in the field. giving you raw performance. lasting durability. and generous capacity. Powerful performanceWith read and write speeds up to 2100/2000MB/s. the Crucial X10 Pro Portable SSD is powerful enough for editing directly from the drive.Broad compatibilityThe X10 Pro works with4 Windows. Mac. Android™. iPad. PC. Linux®. Xbox and PlayStation gaming consoles. all via a plug-and-play USB-C cable.Security that travels with youProtect sensitive data in the studio. in the field. or while traveling with password protection and 256‐bit AES hardware encryption8.Dust and splash proof durabilityWith IP55 water and dust resistance6 and drop-proof durability up to 7.5 feet/2 meters. your X10 Pro Portable SSD is tough enough to travel anywhere you shoot. work or roam.Professional qualityEngineered by Micron. the Crucial X10 Pro Portable SSD comes in anodized aluminum with a rubberized soft-touch base in a mini 65 x 50 mm design that includes a drive activity light in the integrated lanyard hole.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£301.73
Shipping: Free
Crucial X10 Pro 2TB Portable SSD, Up to 2100MB/s Read and 2000MB/s Write, USB-C 3.2 Gen2, Black SY_CT2000X10PROSSD9
Raw performance. Real power - With read and write speeds up to 2,100/2,000MB/s, the Crucial X10 Pro Portable SSD is powerful enough for editing directly from the drive. Broad compatibility - The X10 Pro offers plug-and-play compatibility with Windows, Mac, Android, iPad, PC, Linux, PlayStation and Xbox gaming consoles via an included USB-C cable. USB-C to USB-A adapter available separately for USB-A devices. Security that travels with you - Protect sensitive data in the studio, in the field, or while traveling with password protection. Dust and splash proof durability - With IP55 water and dust resistance and drop-proof durability up to 7.5 feet/2 meters, your X10 Pro Portable SSD is durable enough to travel anywhere you shoot, work or roam. Professional quality - Engineered by Micron, the Crucial X10 Pro Portable SSD comes in anodized aluminum with a rubberized soft-touch base in a mini 65 x 50 mm design that includes a drive activity light in the integrated lanyard hole.
prodImage
£344.40
Shipping: Free
Crucial X10 Pro 2TB Portable SSD, Up to 2100MB/s Read and 2000MB/s Write, USB-C 3.2 Gen2, Black
prodImage
£344.40
Shipping: Free
Crucial X10 Pro 2 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Black 456526
Elevate your video editing experience with the Crucial X10 Pro SSD: the portable drive that packs a palm-sized punch. Real speed. Raw power Palm-sized storage with blazing speeds up to 2100MB/s. Crucial X10 Pro Portable SSD Elevate your video editing experience with the Crucial X10 Pro SSD: the portable drive that packs a palm-sized punch. Blaze through workload without dropping frames and even edit trim and render directly from the drive. The Crucial X10 Pro is the perfect partner in the studio or in the field giving you raw performance lasting durability and generous capacity. Powerful performance With read and write speeds up to 2100/2000MB/s the Crucial X10 Pro Portable SSD is powerful enough for editing directly from the drive. Broad compatibility The X10 Pro works with4 Windows Mac Android iPad PC Linux Xbox and PlayStation gaming consoles all via a plug-and-play USB-C cable. Security that travels with you Protect sensitive data in the studio in the field or while traveling with password protection and 256bit AES hardware encryption8. Dust and splash proof durability With IP55 water and dust resistance6 and drop-proof durability up to 7.5 feet/2 meters your X10 Pro Portable SSD is tough enough to travel anywhere you shoot work or roam. Professional quality Engineered by Micron the Crucial X10 Pro Portable SSD comes in anodized aluminum with a rubberized soft-touch base in a mini 65 x 50 mm design that includes a drive activity light in the integrated lanyard hole.
prodImage
£350.31
Shipping: Free
Micron Crucial X10 Pro 2 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Black CT2000X10PROSSD9
Crucial X10 Pro 2 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£365.00
Shipping: Free
Crucial X10 Pro 2TB External SSD - USB-C 3.2 Gen 2, 256-bit AES Encryption, Portable Secure Storage
Crucial X10 Pro - the portable, encrypted external SSD that delivers speed, security, and dependable portability in one compact package. 2 TB of...
prodImage
£776.71
£783.21
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Crucial X10 Pro 2TB Portable SSD, Up to 2100MB/s Read and 2000MB/s Write, USB-C 3.2 Gen2, Black CT2000X10PROSSD9>>Crucial
prodImage
£351.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W65 mm x H10 mm x D50 mm
Weight:42 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C
Interfaces:PCIe
Power Supply:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial X10 Pro 2TB (CT2000X10PROSSD9)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Reviews

Latest
Still working well!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/04/2026
|
Good quality and durable - still working well.
Good piece, especially for students
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/03/2026
|
Perfect for students. I used this in college, it has a sleek and minimal kind of design, the cable is quite short but if you have something like double sided tape then you can stick this to the back of your laptop screen and...View More it's seemless as it is very lightweight.Plenty of starage for any work documents, project and even games if you would like, it's compatible with most things and feels quite adaptible to be used in different scenarios.View Less
Buy with confidence but....
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/03/2026
|
Excellent solid state drive (ssd). Very good price too! Buy with confidence!!! BUT I did notice on their website that MICRON (the parent company) will be discontinuing the Crucial brand. It's posted on their website...View More CRUCIAL.COM.View Less
⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Fast, Reliable & Perfect for Creative Work
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/03/2026
|
I’ve been using the Crucial X10 Pro 2TB Portable External SSD for a little while now and it’s honestly been a game changer.The speed is incredible. File transfers are ridiculously fast – even large 4K video projects move across...View More in seconds rather than minutes. It keeps up effortlessly when editing directly from the drive, with no lag or stuttering. For anyone working with big files, this thing is a beast.The build quality feels premium and solid. It’s compact, lightweight, and easy to throw intoView Less
DO NOT BUY
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/02/2026
|
DO NOT BUY - I’ve bought 2 times and both SSD’s have corrupted on me.Thought first was just faulty but happened a 2nd time and lost client data.Save yourself please, not worth the stress at all, as I write this I’m still trying...View More to recover the data from both.View Less
With reviews from

Crucial X10 Pro 2TB (CT2000X10PROSSD9) Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 24 reviews
5
18
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
4

More from Crucial

Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)
£219.93
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)Compare 12 Prices
Crucial T705 2TB (CT2000T705SSD3)
£328.71
Crucial T705 2TB (CT2000T705SSD3)Compare 2 Prices
Crucial E100 2TB (CT2000E100SSD8)
£193.32
Crucial E100 2TB (CT2000E100SSD8)Compare 5 Prices
Crucial BX500 4TB (CT4000BX500SSD101)
£328.32
Crucial BX500 4TB (CT4000BX500SSD101)Compare 2 Prices
Crucial P3 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3SSD8)
£147.06
Crucial P3 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3SSD8)Compare 3 Prices
Crucial X10 4TB (CT4000X10SSD9)
£398.99
Crucial X10 4TB (CT4000X10SSD9)Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB (STMF1000400)
£290.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Touch 1TB (MU-PC1T0K)
£279.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LaCie Mobile SSD 1TB
£279.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
ADATA SD810 2TB
£301.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston XS2000 4TB (SXS2000/4000G)
£277.77
Compare Prices
11 offers
OWC Express 1M2 1TB
£276.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital My Passport SSD 2TB
£242.64
Compare Prices
19 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 2TB
£268.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0H)
£258.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Crucial X10 Pro 2TB (CT2000X10PROSSD9)
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£301.73
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£344.40
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£344.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel