Crucial T705 2TB (CT2000T705SSD3)

Manufacturer: Crucial
Crucial T705 2TB (CT2000T705SSD3)
from £399.99to £560.862 offersManufacturer: Crucial
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 14,500 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 12,700 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Controller: Phison
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial T705 2TB (CT2000T705SSD3)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Crucial T705 2TB M.2 2280 NVMe PCIe 5.0 SSD CT2000T705SSD3
Crucial T705 SSD Unmatched Performance for Demanding Tasks Push boundaries with the Crucial T705 PCIe Gen5 SSD, delivering revolutionary speeds and cooling efficiency for gaming, content creation, and multitasking, while ensuring compatibility with cutting-edge systems. 14,500/12,700 MB/s Read/Write Exceptional Aluminium Cooling PCIe Gen5 Compatibility AI Ready Speed Revolution Redefined The Crucial T705 PCIe Gen5 SSD brings exceptional performance with 2TB storage and speeds up to 12,400 MB/s and a custom heatsink to maintain cool operation. Built for gaming, video editing, and multitasking, its compatible with the latest Intel and AMD systems, ensuring youre prepared for the future of computing. Great for Gaming Mastery Crush load times and render textures up to 60% faster with DirectStorage. The T705's advanced design lets you enjoy smooth, immersive gaming without delays. Content Creation Handle 3D rendering, video editing, and other demanding tasks with ease. The T705 ensures lag-free performance, freeing up system resources for optimal productivity. System Optimisation Boost overall system efficiency. Its high-speed read/write operations and advanced cooling make it perfect for multitasking professionals. Forward-Looking Compatibility Seamlessly pair with PCIe Gen5 systems or maintain compatibility with Gen4/Gen3 setups. The T705 offers flexibility for today and tomorrows technologies. More Features You'll Love Performance to Power Ratio Experience a 90% reduction in CPU utilisation with GPU decompression, ensuring smooth multitasking without system slowdowns. High Wattage Efficiency Delivers consistent performance while optimising power consumption, keeping energy use efficient even during intensive operations. Sleek Modular Design Compact M.2 2280 form factor with a pre-installed heatsink ensures easy installation while providing optimal thermal management in high-performance setups.
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
‎Crucial Crucial T705 2TB SSD PCIe Gen5 NVMe M.2 Internal Gaming SSD (New 2024), Up to 14 ‎CT2000T705SSD3
Crucial T705 2TB SSD PCIe Gen5 NVMe M.2 Internal Gaming SSD (New 2024), Up to 14, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£560.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80 mm x H3 mm x D22 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:14,500 MB/s
Writing Speed:12,700 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Controller:Phison
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial T705 2TB (CT2000T705SSD3)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Crucial

Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)
£219.99
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)Compare 12 Prices
Crucial P310 SSD 1TB (CT1000P310SSD2)
£149.00
Crucial P310 SSD 1TB (CT1000P310SSD2)Compare 6 Prices
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)
£148.49
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)Compare 6 Prices
Crucial X10 4TB (CT4000X10SSD9)
£359.00
Crucial X10 4TB (CT4000X10SSD9)Compare 9 Prices
Crucial P310 4TB (CT4000P310SSD8)
£269.99
Crucial P310 4TB (CT4000P310SSD8)Compare 6 Prices
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)
£369.99
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kingston DC600M 960GB (SEDC600M/960G)
£395.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
Transcend JetDrive 825 960GB
£335.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial BX500 4TB (CT4000BX500SSD1)
£389.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000T700SSD5)
£389.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 2TB (AC037410)
£387.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Angelbird AtomX SSDmini 1TB
£349.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Crucial MX500 SSD 2TB (CT2000MX500SSD1)
£375.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial T705 2TB (CT2000T705SSD3)
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£560.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel