Samsung SSD 970 EVO Plus M.2 2TB (MZ-V7S2T0BW)

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung SSD 970 EVO Plus M.2 2TB (MZ-V7S2T0BW)
from £275.00to £369.245 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• M.2 SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2
• Cache: 2,048 MB
• Reading Speed: 3,500 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 3,300 MB/s
• NAND Type: TLC
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung SSD 970 EVO Plus M.2 2TB (MZ-V7S2T0BW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung 970 EVO Plus SSD 2TB - M.2 NVMe Interface Internal Solid State Drive with V-NAND Technology (MZ-V7S2T0B/AM) XN-VL9S-BT06
INNOVATIVE V-NAND TECHNOLOGY: Powered by Samsung V-NAND Technology, the 970 EVO Plus SSD’s NVMe interface (PCIe Gen 3.0 x4 NVMe 1.3) offers enhanced bandwidth, low latency, and power efficiency ideal for tech enthusiasts, high end gamers, and 4K & 3D content designers BREAKTHROUGH READ WRITE SPEEDS: Sequential read and write performance levels of up to 3,500MB/s and 3,300MB/s, respectively; Random Read (4KB, QD32): Up to 600,000 IOPS Random Read PERFORMANCE OPTIMIZATION AND DATA SECURITY: Seamless cloning and file transfers with Samsung Magician Software, the ideal SSD management solution for performance optimization and data security with automatic firmware updates SUPERIOR HEAT DISSIPATION: Samsung’s Dynamic Thermal Guard automatically monitors and maintains optimal operating temperatures to minimize performance drops 5-YEAR LIMITED WARRANTY: 5-year limited warranty or 600 TBW (Terabytes Written)
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung 970 EVO Plus 2 TB PCIe NVMe M.2 Internal Solid State Drive (SSD) (MZ-V7S2T0)
Sequential Read/Write speeds up to 3,500/3,300 MB/s respectively. Performance varies based on system hardware and configuration Interface NVMe (PCIe Gen 3.0 x 4) Shape factor M.2 Available Capacity Up to 2 TB Designed for tech enthusiasts, hardcore gamers and professionals who need unrivaled performance Voltage 3.3 V ± 5% Allowable voltage Please check Manufacturer manual for correct type of SSD for your PC/ Laptop/ Console i.e Sata, NVME PCIe 3 or PCIe 4 TRIM Support: Yes
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung 970 EVO Plus 2 TB PCIe NVMe M.2 Internal Solid State Drive (SSD) MZV7S2T0BW
970 EVO Plus 2 TB PCIe NVMe M.2 Internal Solid State Drive (SSD), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£324.50
Shipping: Free
Samsung 970 Evo Plus internal solid state drive M.2 2000 GB PCI Express 3.0 V-NAND MLC NVMe
Always Evolving SSD The ultimate in performance, upgraded. Faster than the 970 EVO, the970 EVO Plus is powered by the latest V-NAND technology...
prodImage
£334.14
Shipping: Free
Samsung 2TB 970 EVO Plus NVMe M.2 Internal SSD MZ-V7S2T0B/AM
Built using their V-NAND 3-bit MLC flash technology for reliable performance, the 2TB 970 EVO Plus NVMe M.2 Internal SSD from Samsung offers...
prodImage
£369.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W22 mm x H2.4 mm x D80 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Cache:2,048 MB
Reading Speed:3,500 MB/s
Writing Speed:3,300 MB/s
NAND Type:TLC
Controller:Samsung
Interfaces:M.2

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung SSD 970 EVO Plus M.2 2TB (MZ-V7S2T0BW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)
£227.43
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)Compare 14 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 2TB
£199.00
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 2TBCompare 5 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 2TB (MZ-77E2T0B)
£209.85
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 2TB (MZ-77E2T0B)Compare 11 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB
£189.82
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TBCompare 21 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 8TB (MZ-77Q8T0BW)
£1,284.00
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 8TB (MZ-77Q8T0BW)Compare 1 Prices
Samsung 9100 PRO 4TB (MZ-VAP4T0CW)
£689.53
Samsung 9100 PRO 4TB (MZ-VAP4T0CW)Compare 7 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 500GB (MZ-77E500B)
£118.00
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 500GB (MZ-77E500B)Compare 16 Prices
Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB (MZ-VAP2T0BW)
£328.00
Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB (MZ-VAP2T0BW)Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ADATA Legend 900 2TB (SLEG-900-2TCS)
£274.27
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TB
£258.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
SanDisk SSD Plus 2TB (SDSSDA-2T00-G26)
£278.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair MP600 Pro NH 1TB
£239.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial P310 4TB (CT4000P310SSD8)
£269.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lexar NS100 2TB (LNS100-2TRB)
£263.63
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AC037409)
£263.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial T710 2TB (CT2000T710SSD8)
£289.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung SSD 970 EVO Plus M.2 2TB (MZ-V7S2T0BW)
Texeno
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Texeno
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
har-7387
prodImage
£324.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£334.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel