Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB (MZ-VAP2T0BW)

Price History
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 14,700 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 13,400 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Controller: Samsung
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB (MZ-VAP2T0BW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB PCIe 5.0 NVMe M.2 SSD (MZ-VAP2T0BW) - Sealed/Brand New MZVAP2T0BW
Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB PCIe 5.0 NVMe M.2 SSD (MZ-VAP2T0BW) - Sealed/Brand New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£280.00
£283.77
Shipping: £3.77
with shipping: £3.77
Base price: £280.00 / Unit
Samsung 9100 PRO PCIe® 5.0 NVMe™ M.2 SSD - 2 TB MZ-VAP2T0BW
Breakthrough PCIe® 5.0 performancePush PCIe® 5.0 performance to the max. 9100 PRO achieves lightning-fast sequential read/write speeds up to 14.800/13.400 MB/s. two times faster than 990 PRO. Leave Gen4 limits behind with random read/write speeds up to 2.200K/2.600K IOPS. only possible by Gen5.Impressive processing powerSpeed past productivity limits. Exhilarating random read/write speeds enable ultra-fast parallel processing for countless fragmented data. at up to 2.200K/2.600K IOPS. Experience superior output and instant loads for huge games. high-performance tasks. and even AI applications.Rapid AI creationIntelligence redefines performance. Defy your limits in work and play with an on-board AI PC and AI content generation. fuelled by 9100 PROs exhilarating random read/write speeds up to 2.200K/2.600K IOPS. Swift loads. smooth gameplay. seamless performance.Exceptional performance at your fingertipsElevate your competitive edge. Breeze through video editing. 3D art. and even long streaming sessions with the latest PCIe® 5.0 interfaces. Experience cutting-edge performance anytime. anywhere. on any device. and choose the storage you need with expansive capacity up to 8TB.Extraordinary thermal efficiencyPeak performance. uninterrupted. The advanced 5nm controller power architecture enhances power efficiency up to 49% over 990 PRO. Exceptional thermal control ensures nothing disrupts your flow. so you can keep the most demanding programs running with the max possible power of PCIe® 5.0.Samsung Magician softwareMake your SSD work like magic. Samsung Magician software's optimisation tools ensure the best SSD performance. It's a safe and easy way to migrate all your data for a Samsung SSD upgrade. Protect valuable data. monitor drive health. and get the latest firmware updates.Bringing innovations to lifeFor decades. Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our consumer SSDs. making room for the next big push of innovation.PCIe® 5.0 PerformanceMax 14.800/13.400 MB/s sequential speeds.two times faster than 990 PRO.Advance your gameplayMega capacity with exceptional compatibility.Innovative Power & Thermal ControlUp to 49% enhanced power efficiency with advanced thermal control.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£321.87
Shipping: Free
Samsung Memory MZ-VAP2T0BW 9100 PRO 2TB Internal SSD, PCIe 5.0 x4, NVMe 2.0, SSD Designed for Pros & Gamers, Compatible with PC & Laptops, 5 Year Limited Warranty (UK Version) Samsung MZ-VAP2T0BW 9100 PRO 2TB FBA
Internal SSD designed for gaming enthusiasts and professionals, perfect for editing 4K video, generating AI content, creating 3D graphics processing and for extreme gaming Breakthrough performance: PCIe 5.0 standard allows read/write speeds of up to 14,800/13,400 MB/s, Uninterrupted productivity thanks to outstanding thermal efficiency Exceptional capacity and compatibility: 2TB storage space, Compatible with PC and Laptops Samsung Magician software: protects your most important data and monitors the status of the drive, allowing maximum efficiency of your SSD Contents: 1x Samsung Memory MZ-VAP2T0BW 9100 PRO 2TB Internal SSD, Colour: Black, Dimensions (WxHxD): 80.15 x 22.15 x 2.38 mm
prodImage
£365.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Memory MZ-VAP2T0BW 9100 PRO 2TB Internal SSD, PCIe 5.0 x4, NVMe 2.0, SSD Designed for Pros & Gamers, Compatible with PC & Laptops, 5 Year Limited Warranty (UK Version) 8806095811710 SAMSUNG 9100 PRO 2TB FBA
Internal SSD designed for gaming enthusiasts and professionals, perfect for editing 4K video, generating AI content, creating 3D graphics processing and for extreme gaming Breakthrough performance: PCIe 5.0 standard allows read/write speeds of up to 14,800/13,400 MB/s, Uninterrupted productivity thanks to outstanding thermal efficiency Exceptional capacity and compatibility: 2TB storage space, Compatible with PC and Laptops Samsung Magician software: protects your most important data and monitors the status of the drive, allowing maximum efficiency of your SSD Contents: 1x Samsung Memory MZ-VAP2T0BW 9100 PRO 2TB Internal SSD, Colour: Black, Dimensions (WxHxD): 80.15 x 22.15 x 2.38 mm
prodImage
£368.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Memory MZ-VAP2T0BW 9100 PRO 2TB Internal SSD, PCIe 5.0 x4, NVMe 2.0, SSD Designed for Pros & Gamers, Compatible with PC & Laptops, 5 Year Limited Warranty (UK Version) B0DWFLPMM5
Internal SSD designed for gaming enthusiasts and professionals, perfect for editing 4K video, generating AI content, creating 3D graphics processing and for extreme gaming Breakthrough performance: PCIe 5.0 standard allows read/write speeds of up to 14,800/13,400 MB/s, Uninterrupted productivity thanks to outstanding thermal efficiency Exceptional capacity and compatibility: 2TB storage space, Compatible with PC and Laptops Samsung Magician software: protects your most important data and monitors the status of the drive, allowing maximum efficiency of your SSD Contents: 1x Samsung Memory MZ-VAP2T0BW 9100 PRO 2TB Internal SSD, Colour: Black, Dimensions (WxHxD): 80.15 x 22.15 x 2.38 mm
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Memory MZ-VAP2T0BW 9100 PRO 2TB Internal SSD, PCIe 5.0 x4, NVMe 2.0, SSD Designed for Pros & Gamers, Compatible with PC & Laptops, 5 Year Limited Warranty (UK Version) 8806095811710 SAMSUNG 9100 PRO 2TB FBA
Internal SSD designed for gaming enthusiasts and professionals, perfect for editing 4K video, generating AI content, creating 3D graphics processing and for extreme gaming Breakthrough performance: PCIe 5.0 standard allows read/write speeds of up to 14,800/13,400 MB/s, Uninterrupted productivity thanks to outstanding thermal efficiency Exceptional capacity and compatibility: 2TB storage space, Compatible with PC and Laptops Samsung Magician software: protects your most important data and monitors the status of the drive, allowing maximum efficiency of your SSD Contents: 1x Samsung Memory MZ-VAP2T0BW 9100 PRO 2TB Internal SSD, Colour: Black, Dimensions (WxHxD): 80.15 x 22.15 x 2.38 mm
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung 9100 PRO PCIe 5.0 NVMe M.2 SSD - 2 TB 398933
Breakthrough PCIe 5.0 performance Push PCIe 5.0 performance to the max. 9100 PRO achieves lightning-fast sequential read/write speeds up to 14800/13400 MB/s two times faster than 990 PRO. Leave Gen4 limits behind with random read/write speeds up to 2200K/2600K IOPS only possible by Gen5. Impressive processing power Speed past productivity limits. Exhilarating random read/write speeds enable ultra-fast parallel processing for countless fragmented data at up to 2200K/2600K IOPS. Experience superior output and instant loads for huge games high-performance tasks and even AI applications. Rapid AI creation Intelligence redefines performance. Defy your limits in work and play with an on-board AI PC and AI content generation fuelled by 9100 PROs exhilarating random read/write speeds up to 2200K/2600K IOPS. Swift loads smooth gameplay seamless performance. Exceptional performance at your fingertips Elevate your competitive edge. Breeze through video editing 3D art and even long streaming sessions with the latest PCIe 5.0 interfaces. Experience cutting-edge performance anytime anywhere on any device and choose the storage you need with expansive capacity up to 8TB. Extraordinary thermal efficiency Peak performance uninterrupted. The advanced 5nm controller power architecture enhances power efficiency up to 49% over 990 PRO. Exceptional thermal control ensures nothing disrupts your flow so you can keep the most demanding programs running with the max possible power of PCIe 5.0. Samsung Magician software Make your SSD work like magic. Samsung Magician software's optimisation tools ensure the best SSD performance. It's a safe and easy way to migrate all your data for a Samsung SSD upgrade. Protect valuable data monitor drive health and get the latest firmware updates. Bringing innovations to life For decades Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our consumer SSDs making room for the next big push of innovation. PCIe 5.0 Performance Max 14800/13400 MB/s sequential speedstwo times faster than 990 PRO. Advance your gameplay Mega capacity with exceptional compatibility. Innovative Power & Thermal Control Up to 49% enhanced power efficiency with advanced thermal control.
prodImage
£391.97
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG 9100 PRO M.2 Internal SSD - 2 TB, Black 10282275
- Boost the storage of your PC with this lightning-fast PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD drive- With up to 14,800 MB/s read speed and up to 13,400 MB/s write speed, you'll never wait around for your games to load- The built-in nickel coated thermal controller gives you optimal power efficiency- Samsung Magician software lets you set up data protection and monitor drive health
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB M.2 2280 Internal SSD MZ-VAP2T0BW
. Stand out features . Breakthrough PCIe® 5.0 PerformanceHarness the power of PCIe® 5.0 with the 9100 PRO achieving sequential read speeds up to 14800 MB/s and write speeds up to 13400 MB/s. This marks a twofold increase over previous generations enabling rapid data transfers and reducing load times for applications and large files.   Impressive Processing PowerExperience exceptional random read and write speeds of up to 2200K IOPS and 2600K IOPS respectively. This facilitates ultra-fast parallel processing making it ideal for demanding tasks such as 8K video editing AI applications and high-performance gaming.   Exceptional Performance with Expansive CapacityWith a storage capacity of 2TB the 9100 PRO offers ample space for your growing library of games applications and professional projects. Its M.2 form factor ensures compatibility with a wide range of devices including desktops laptops and PlayStation® 5.   Innovative Power and Thermal EfficiencyThe advanced 5nm controller architecture enhances power efficiency by up to 49% compared to previous models. Coupled with sophisticated thermal control mechanisms the 9100 PRO maintains optimal performance without overheating ensuring reliability during intensive workloads.   Samsung Magician SoftwareOptimize your SSD's performance with Samsung Magician software. This suite of tools offers data migration drive health monitoring and firmware updates ensuring your 9100 PRO operates at peak efficiency throughout its lifespan.   Elevate your computing capabilitiesElevate your computing capabilities with the Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB NVMe M.2 SSD—where cutting-edge technology meets exceptional performance and reliability.  .
prodImage
£432.97
£439.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Samsung 9100 PRO, PCIe 5.0, NVMe M.2 SSD 2 TB Black MZ-VAP2T0BW
Samsung 9100 PRO, PCIe 5.0, NVMe M.2 SSD 2 TB Black
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£529.00
£534.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB PCIe 5.0 NVMe M.2 Internal SSD 8592967
Experience PCIe Gen 5.0 x4 performance twice as fast as the Gen 4 990 Pro. Sequential read speeds up to 14,800MB/s ideal for tech enthusiasts, gamers and AI applications. Smart thermal solution provides consistent and reliable performance. Available in different capacities up to 8TB. Five-year limited warranty. Performance ready for a new era. Storage space 2TB87 hours of video, 200000 MP3s, 400000 photos, 500 Divx movies. Weight 0.01kg. Size H2.2, W8.15, L0.39cm. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8806095811710.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£529.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung 9100 PRO MZ-VAP2T0 - SSD - 2 TB - PCI Express 5.0 x4 (NVMe)
Samsung9100PROMZ-VAP2T0-SSD-2TB-PCIExpress5.0x4(NVMe)
prodImage
£739.91
£746.41
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Samsung Memory MZ-VAP2T0BW 9100 PRO 2TB Internal SSD, PCIe 5.0 x4, NVMe 2.0, SSD Designed for Pros & Gamers, Compatible with PC & Laptops, 5 Year Limited Warranty (UK Version) Samsung MZ-VAP2T0BW 9100 PRO 2TB FBA
Internal SSD designed for gaming enthusiasts and professionals, perfect for editing 4K video, generating AI content, creating 3D graphics processing and for extreme gaming Breakthrough performance: PCIe 5.0 standard allows read/write speeds of up to 14,800/13,400 MB/s, Uninterrupted productivity thanks to outstanding thermal efficiency Exceptional capacity and compatibility: 2TB storage space, Compatible with PC and Laptops Samsung Magician software: protects your most important data and monitors the status of the drive, allowing maximum efficiency of your SSD Contents: 1x Samsung Memory MZ-VAP2T0BW 9100 PRO 2TB Internal SSD, Colour: Black, Dimensions (WxHxD): 80.15 x 22.15 x 2.38 mm
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W25 mm x H2.38 mm x D80.15 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:14,700 MB/s
Writing Speed:13,400 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Controller:Samsung
Cooling:None
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB (MZ-VAP2T0BW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Portable SSD T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0T)
£153.00
Samsung Portable SSD T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0T)Compare 14 Prices
Samsung T9 2TB
£266.04
Samsung T9 2TBCompare 14 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)
£605.22
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)Compare 12 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)
£149.00
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)Compare 13 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB
£171.50
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TBCompare 20 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB
£193.61
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)
£159.99
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)Compare 3 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)
£274.08
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Red 2TB (WDS200T2R0A)
£279.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Corsair MP700 Pro 2TB (CSSD-F2000GBMP700PNH)
£283.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung SSD 990 EVO Plus 2TB (MZ-V9S2T0BW)
£246.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Team Group QX 4TB (T253X7004T0C101)
£284.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung SSD 970 EVO Plus M.2 2TB (MZ-V7S2T0BW)
£275.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 5400 PRO 480GB (4XB7A82259)
£288.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB (MZ-VAP2T0BW)
matthip-90
prodImage
£280.00
Shipping: £3.77
Base price: £280.00 / Unit
prodImage
£321.87
Shipping: Free
Major Retail Group
prodImage
£365.00
Shipping: Free
Major Retail Group
prodImage
£368.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel