Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TB

Price History
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 3,500 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 3,000 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Dimensions: W80 mm x H2.25 mm x D22 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lexar NM620 M.2 2 TB PCI Express 4.0 3D TLC NAND NVMe LNM620X002T-RNNNG
Next-Level Performance For Intensive WorkloadsDesigned for intensive workloads. the Lexar NM620 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe SSD offers next-level performance that puts you in the computing fast lane with speeds up 3300MB/s read and 3000MB/s write. It’s supported by the PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe 1.4 technology standard and built with the latest 3D NAND flash.Ideal For Demanding Creative And GamingWith speeds of up to 3300MB/s read. enjoy 6x the speed of SATA SSDs. The NM620 puts you in the computing fast lane and offers impressive performance for demanding creative workstations and gaming experiences.Features LDPC For Added ReliabilityLow-Density Parity Check (LDPC) technology makes data transfers more reliable than ever by fixing data errors before they have a chance to slow you down.Built To LastUnlike traditional hard disk drives. the NM620 SSD has no moving parts. so it’s built to last. On top of that. it’s also shock and vibration resistant. making it one robust and reliable SSD.EfficientReduced power consumption and cooler operation makes the battery life last longer than a traditional hard drive.Rigorously TestedAll Lexar product designs undergo extensive testing in the Lexar Quality Labs.facilities with more than 1.100 digital devices. to ensure performance. quality. compatibility. and reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£194.45
Shipping: Free
Lexar 2TB High Speed NM620 PCIe Gen3 with 4 REFCAR169976
High-speed PCIe Gen3x4 interface: 3300MB/s read and 3000MB/s write – NVMe 1.4 supported M.2 2280 form factor with 3D NAND Get 6x the speed of a SATA-based SSD
prodImage
£236.37
Shipping: Free
Lexar NM620 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND 417173
Next-Level Performance For Intensive Workloads Designed for intensive workloads the Lexar NM620 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe SSD offers next-level performance that puts you in the computing fast lane with speeds up 3300MB/s read and 3000MB/s write. Its supported by the PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe 1.4 technology standard and built with the latest 3D NAND flash. Ideal For Demanding Creative And Gaming With speeds of up to 3300MB/s read enjoy 6x the speed of SATA SSDs. The NM620 puts you in the computing fast lane and offers impressive performance for demanding creative workstations and gaming experiences. Features LDPC For Added Reliability Low-Density Parity Check (LDPC) technology makes data transfers more reliable than ever by fixing data errors before they have a chance to slow you down. Built To Last Unlike traditional hard disk drives the NM620 SSD has no moving parts so its built to last. On top of that its also shock and vibration resistant making it one robust and reliable SSD. Efficient Reduced power consumption and cooler operation makes the battery life last longer than a traditional hard drive. Rigorously Tested All Lexar product designs undergo extensive testing in the Lexar Quality Labsfacilities with more than 1100 digital devices to ensure performance quality compatibility and reliability.
prodImage
£239.92
Shipping: Free
Lexar 2TB SSD, M.2 2280 PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe 1.4 Internal SSD, Up To 3500MB/s Read, 3000MB/s Write, 3D NAND Flash Internal Solid State Drive PC Enthusiasts And Gamers 4L-DW77-EB5E
High-speed PCIe Gen3x4 interface: Lexar 2TB SSD up to 3500MBs read and 3000MBs write - NVMe 1.4 supported Lexar internal SSD M.2 2280 form factor's with 3D NAND Lexar solid state drive gets 6x the speed of a SATA-based SSD Lexar SSD is ideal for PC enthusiasts and gamers Lexar internal solid state drive's shock and vibration resistant with no moving parts
prodImage
£249.89
Shipping: Free
Lexar NM620 M.2 2 TB PCI Express 4.0 3D TLC NAND NVMe LNM620X002T-RNNNG
Lexar NM620 M.2 2 TB PCI Express 4.0 3D TLC NAND NVMe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£250.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £250.67 / Unit
Lexar NM620 2TB M.2 NVMe PCIe 4.0 SSD LNM620X002T-RNNNG
Lexar NM620 2TB M.2 PCIe 4.0 3D TLC NAND Solid State Drive - NVMe - Grey Designed for intensive workloads, the Lexar NM620 M.2 2280 PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe SSD offers next-level performance that puts you in the computing fast lane with speeds up 3300MB/s read and 3000MB/s write. Its supported by the PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe 1.4 technology standard and built with the latest 3D NAND flash. With speeds of up to 3300MB/s read, enjoy 6x the speed of SATA SSDs. The NM620 puts you in the computing fast lane and offers impressive performance for demanding creative workstations and gaming experiences. Low-Density Parity Check (LDPC) technology makes data transfers more reliable than ever by fixing data errors before they have a chance to slow you down. BUILT TO LAST Unlike traditional hard disk drives, the NM620 SSD has no moving parts, so its built to last. On top of that, its also shock and vibration resistant, making it one robust and reliable SSD. EFFICIENT Reduced power consumption and cooler operation makes the battery life last longer than a traditional hard drive. Low-Density Parity Check (LDPC) technology makes data transfers more reliable than ever RIGOROUSLY TESTED All Lexar products undergo extensive testing in the Lexar Quality Labs, facilities with thousands of different cameras and digital devices to ensure performance, quality, compatibility, and reliability.
prodImage
£266.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80 mm x H2.25 mm x D22 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:3,500 MB/s
Writing Speed:3,000 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lexar

Lexar NQ790 4TB (LNQ790X004T-RNNNG)
£312.48
Lexar NQ790 4TB (LNQ790X004T-RNNNG)Compare 5 Prices
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TB
£208.37
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 2TBCompare 6 Prices
Lexar NS100 1TB (LNS100-1TRB)
£123.90
Lexar NS100 1TB (LNS100-1TRB)Compare 8 Prices
Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)
£194.44
Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)Compare 3 Prices
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TB
£136.05
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TBCompare 8 Prices
Lexar NM990 2TB
£241.83
Lexar NM990 2TBCompare 2 Prices
Lexar NM790 8TB (LNM790X008T-RNNNG)
£999.99
Lexar NM790 8TB (LNM790X008T-RNNNG)Compare 1 Prices
Lexar SL500 2TB (LSL500X002T-RNBNG)
£365.95
Lexar SL500 2TB (LSL500X002T-RNBNG)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000T700SSD5)
£195.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair MP600 Pro NH 1TB
£194.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial E100 2TB (CT2000E100SSD8)
£193.32
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intenso Top Performance 2TB (3812470)
£196.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston Fury Renegade SSD 2TB (SFYRDK/2000G)
£192.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexar NM610 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD 1TB
£191.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TB
prodImage
£194.45
Shipping: Free
Refresh eCommerce
prodImage
£236.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.92
Shipping: Free
Storage Kit
prodImage
£249.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel